Home
Results for Bourliakas, Sally Results for Bourliakas, Sally (Bicester Chess Club)

Results for Bourliakas, Sally (Bicester Chess Club)

ECF Grading Information

Current Standard Grading
Current Rapid Grading
Grading code 298790K (click link for full grading information)
Current (2018) ECF Member Number   

From competitions in play from September 2009 onwards, opponents' gradings are fetched automatically from the ECF site. A missing grading implies that the player lists do not contain a valid Grade Code for that person, or that the present grade is blank. From 2011-12, grades are published in both July and January; both grades are listed.

Note: Cup results (if any) follow the oldest league results.

League results

2016-17 ODCL Division 4

Standard Gradings 26, 28
date for board against result
15 Oct 2016 Bicester 2 (H) 6 _default - Oxford Univ 3 1
19 Oct 2016 Bicester 2 (A) 5 Stubberfield, Derek 8 Wantage 2 1
15 Nov 2016 Bicester 2 (A) 6 Miles, Josh 22 Banbury 3 1
06 Dec 2016 Bicester 2 (H) 4 Ives, Leonora 97 Cumnor 2 0
16 Jan 2017 Bicester 2 (A) 4 McLeod, Mark 101 Didcot 4 0
26 Jan 2017 Bicester 2 (A) 3 Langton, Thomas - Oxford Univ 3 1
07 Feb 2017 Bicester 2 (H) 6 Kachkanov, Slava 45 Wantage 2 0
22 Feb 2017 Bicester 2 (H) 6 Kardashyan, George 7 Witney 4 1
27 Feb 2017 Bicester 2 (A) 5 Parnes, Shira 92 Witney 4 0
09 Mar 2017 Bicester 2 (A) 6 Morris, Priscilla 79 Cowley 5 0
11 May 2017 Bicester 2 (A) 6 Ives, Frida 81 Cumnor 2 0
23 May 17 Bicester 2 (H) 6 _default - Didcot 4 1
4 out of 10 (excluding defaults) = 40%

2015-16 ODCL Division 4

Standard Gradings 30, 28
date for board against result
06 Oct 2015 Bicester 2 (H) 3 Timson, Adam Didcot 3 1
15 Oct 2015 Bicester 2 (A) 3 Steel, Robert 82 Cumnor 2 0
02 Nov 2015 Bicester 2 (H) 4 Partridge, Tim R 77 Witney 5 0
09 Nov 2015 Bicester 2 (A) 5 Miller, David H 69 CWorkers 2 0
23 Nov 2015 Bicester 2 (H) 3 Sandyrkin, Sergey St Clare's 0
02 Dec 2015 Bicester 2 (A) 4 Thompson, Steven 85 Wantage 2 0
14 Dec 2015 Bicester 2 (A) 2 Young, Duncan Cowley 5 0
13 Jan 2016 Bicester 2 (A) 4 Clarke, John Didcot 3 0
23 Feb 2016 Bicester 2 (A) 3 Dudaj, Patrik 62 St Clare's 0
19 Mar 2016 Bicester 2 (H) 5 Miller, David H 59 CWorkers 2 0
21 Mar 2016 Bicester 2 (A) 4 M, Jonathan 34 Witney 5 0
25 Apr 2016 Bicester 2 (H) 5 Young, Imogen 53 Cowley 5 1
2 out of 12 (excluding defaults) = 16.67%

2014-15 ODCL Division 3

Standard Gradings , 34
date for board against result
08 Oct 2014 Bicester 2 (A) 6 Lasis, Kirill 111 MCS/B2 0
13 Oct 2014 Bicester 2 (H) 6 Luke, John 64 City 3 0
10 Nov 2014 Bicester 2 (H) 6 Murray, Jon 79 Witney 4 0
24 Nov 2014 Bicester 2 (A) 6 Kilbride-Newman, Bob 107 Witney 3 0
09 Dec 2014 Bicester 2 (A) 6 Miles, Josh Banbury 2 1
15 Dec 2014 Bicester 2 (H) 5 Matilal, Tamal 103 CWorkers 1 0
19 Jan 2015 Bicester 2 (H) 6 _default - MCS/B2 1
02 Feb 2015 Bicester 2 (A) 5 Rodriguez-Bachiller, Agustin 97 City 3 0
16 Feb 2015 Bicester 2 (H) 5 Souza Pinto, Joao Ox Uni 2 0
16 Mar 2015 Bicester 2 (H) 4 Turner, Roger N 121 Witney 3 0
23 Mar 2015 Bicester 2 (A) 5 Matilal, Tamal 101 CWorkers 1 0
20 Apr 2015 Bicester 2 (H) 4 Fox, Chris 88 Banbury 2 0
1 out of 11 (excluding defaults) = 9.09%

Cup results

 

2014-15 Frank Wood Shield

Standard Gradings , 34
date for board against result
30 Mar 2015 Bicester 1 (A) 6 Biswas, Karl 132 City 1 0
0 out of 1 (excluding defaults) = 0%