Oxon Congress 2007 Under 11
Final Standings after 9 rounds
Place Name School Score
1-2 Chantelle Foster Barley Hill 8
Edward Grogan Dragon 8
3 Ben Chen St. Andrew's 7
4 Zoë Vickers OHS 6
5 Fernanda White Greycotes 5.5
6-14 Michael Culliford Harwell Primary 5
Ben Wooding St. Andrew's 5
Joanna Savage Emmanuel Christian School 5
Ben Weitzel St. Andrew's 5
Robbie Dorey Emmanuel Christian School 5
Jonathan Toohey St. Andrew's 5
Alicia Cordon Millbrook 5
Luke Teh JOSCAS Prep 5
Owen Morris Holy Trinity 5
15 Hannah Vickers OHS 4.5
16-17 Arantxa Banares-Aldea OHS 4
Anezka Macey-Dare Headington Prep. 4
18-19 James Stanbury All Saints School 3.5
Rowan White* Greycotes 3.5 /5
20-23 Joe Passau Harwell Primary 3
Sam Deans Holy Trinity 3
Michael Bicarregui JOSCAS Prep 3
Jusuf Ashraf St. Francis 3
24 Gyu-Won Kim* Emmanuel Christian School 2 /5
25-26 Henry Lawrence** Chandlings 1.5 /4
Joel Stanley* Emmanuel Christian School 1.5 /5
27-28 Claudia Macey-Dare* Headington Prep. 1 /5
Jin-Won Kim* Emmanuel Christian School 1 /5
29 Luke Brennan-Scott Harwell Primary 0.5
* transferred to U9 after five rounds
** played last four rounds only
Cross Table
No Name Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1 Chantelle Foster 8 9:+ 4:+ 19:+ 3:+ 6:+ 7:+ 2:- 5:+ 8:+
2 Edward Grogan 8 7:+ 8:+ 11:+ 5:= 0:= 3:+ 1:+ 6:+ 13:+
3 Ben Chen 7 16:+ 10:+ 5:+ 1:- 20:+ 2:- 15:+ 4:+ 7:+
4 Zoë Vickers 6 26:+ 1:- 16:+ 6:- 13:+ 12:+ 5:+ 3:- 9:+
5 Fernanda White 5.5 17:+ 22:+ 3:- 2:= 9:+ 8:+ 4:- 1:- 6:+
6 Michael Culliford 5 27:+ 11:- 15:+ 4:+ 1:- 20:+ 7:+ 2:- 5:-
7 Ben Wooding 5 2:- 29:+ 10:+ 24:+ 12:+ 1:- 6:- 20:+ 3:-
8 Joanna Savage 5 0:+ 2:- 22:+ 21:+ 19:= 5:- 14:= 15:+ 1:-
9 Ben Weitzel 5 1:- 23:+ 24:+ 12:- 5:- 18:+ 20:+ 14:+ 4:-
10 Robbie Dorey 5 29:+ 3:- 7:- 14:= 16:+ 11:+ 12:- 21:+ 15:=
11 Jonathan Toohey 5 18:+ 6:+ 2:- 19:- 21:- 10:- 22:+ 16:+ 20:+
12 Alicia Cordon 5 22:- 27:+ 21:+ 9:+ 7:- 4:- 10:+ 13:- 23:+
13 Luke Teh 5 15:- 28:+ 27:+ 20:- 4:- 16:+ 21:+ 12:+ 2:-
14 Owen Morris 5 24:- 20:- 28:+ 10:= 17:+ 22:+ 8:= 9:- 18:+
15 Hannah Vickers 4.5 13:+ 19:- 6:- 17:+ 18:+ 21:+ 3:- 8:- 10:=
16 Arantxa Banares-Aldea 4 3:- 18:+ 4:- 22:+ 10:- 13:- 17:+ 11:- 21:+
17 Anezka Macey-Dare 4 5:- 26:+ 20:- 15:- 14:- 23:+ 16:- 29:+ 25:+
18 James Stanbury 3.5 11:- 16:- 23:+ 29:+ 15:- 9:- 25:= 22:+ 14:-
19 Rowan White 3.5 23:+ 15:+ 1:- 11:+ 8:= transferred to U9
20 Joe Passau 3 21:- 14:+ 17:+ 13:+ 3:- 6:- 9:- 7:- 11:-
21 Sam Deans 3 20:+ 24:+ 12:- 8:- 11:+ 15:- 13:- 10:- 16:-
22 Michael Bicarregui 3 12:+ 5:- 8:- 16:- 27:+ 14:- 11:- 18:- 29:+
23 Jusuf Ashraf 3 19:- 9:- 18:- 26:+ 24:- 17:- 29:+ 25:+ 12:-
24 Gyu-Won Kim 2 14:+ 21:- 9:- 7:- 23:+ transferred to U9
25 Henry Lawrence 1.5 0: 0: 0: 0: 0: 29:+ 18:= 23:- 17:-
26 Joel Stanley 1.5 4:- 17:- 29:= 23:- 0:+ transferred to U9
27 Claudia Macey-Dare 1 6:- 12:- 13:- 28:+ 22:- transferred to U9
28 Jin-Won Kim 1 0: 13: 14:- 27:- 29:+ transferred to U9
29 Luke Brennan-Scott .5 10:- 7:- 26:= 18:- 28:- 25:- 23:- 17:- 22:-