Wantage Junior 2017 - under 10 - Final Standings

Standings

Place Name                    Age Club                    Score  tie-break (Progr.)

 1-4   Bayr Kachkanov         9   Millbrook               4       14.0  1st U10 (on tie-break)
       Alexander Day          8   Charlton                4       13.0     1st U9 (on tie-break)
       Daniel Bee             8   St Michaelís, Steventon 4       11.0     2nd U9
       William Bee            9   St Michaelís, Steventon 4       10.0  2nd U10
 5-7   Charlie Poulton        8   St Michaelís, Steventon 3       10.0     3rd U9 (on tie-break)
       Oliver Bake            9   Grove CE                3        8.0  3rd U10
       Joseph Higgins         8   Chad. & Sheff.          3        7.0
8-12   Thomas Reeves          8   Grove CE                2        9.0
       Miguel Ventura         9   Grove CE                2        7.0
       Ellie-Rose Windsor     8   Grove CE                2        6.5
       Libby Barnes           9   Ridgeway                2        5.5
       Jay Taylor             9   St Michaelís, Steventon 2        5.0
13-14  William Giltrane       9   Ridgeway                1.5      5.0
       Bobbi Cookson          8   St Michaelís, Steventon 1.5      5.0
15-16  Harvey Taylor          9   St Michaelís, Steventon 1        2.0
       Spencer Hill-Broughton 8   Ridgeway                1        2.0

Cross Table

No Name                    Age Club                    Total  1    2    3    4    5  

1   Bayr Kachkanov         9   Millbrook               4     16:+  5:+  8:+  2:+  4:-
2   Alexander Day          8   Charlton                4     12:+  6:+ 11:+  1:-  5:+
3   Daniel Bee             8   St Michaelís, Steventon 4      9:+  8:- 13:+ 10:+ 12:+
4   William Bee            9   St Michaelís, Steventon 4      5:- 16:+ 14:+  8:+  1:+
5   Charlie Poulton        8   St Michaelís, Steventon 3      4:+  1:-  6:+  9:+  2:-
6   Oliver Bake            9   Grove CE                3      7:+  2:-  5:- 14:+  9:+
7   Joseph Higgins         8   Chad. & Sheff.          3      6:- 12:+  9:- 11:+  8:+
8   Thomas Reeves          8   Grove CE                2     15:+  3:+  1:-  4:-  7:-
9   Miguel Ventura         9   Grove CE                2      3:- 15:+  7:+  5:-  6:-
10  Ellie-Rose Windsor     8   Grove CE                2     13:= 11:= 15:=  3:- 14:=
11  Libby Barnes           9   Ridgeway                2     14:= 10:=  2:-  7:- 16:+
12  Jay Taylor             9   St Michaelís, Steventon 2      2:-  7:- 16:+ 13:+  3:-
13  William Giltrane       9   Ridgeway                1.5   10:= 14:=  3:- 12:- 15:=
14  Bobbi Cookson          8   St Michaelís, Steventon 1.5   11:= 13:=  4:-  6:- 10:=
15  Harvey Taylor          9   St Michaelís, Steventon 1      8:-  9:- 10:= 16:- 13:=
16  Spencer Hill-Broughton 8   Ridgeway                1      1:-  4:- 12:- 15:+ 11:-
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com