login | Upload file Home
BML Printers Ltd
UKUL: WJ

Results for other years: 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

Results for other categories in 2009 : MJ MO WO MV WV MSV WSV

UK Urban League standings for Junior Women 18- in 2009

Best 4 out of 9 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 4 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09
1 Elizabeth Parkinson W16 NOC 5 393     93 100   93 100 100  
2 Karen Maxwell W14 RR 4 379 90 100         96   93
3 Amy Kimberley W14 DVO 5 360     88     90 91 85 91
4 Alex Kilcoyne W18 SYO 2 192       96         96
5 Harriet Lawson W14 DVO 2 190               90 100
6 Miranda Leaf W14 HH 2 182             93 89  
7 Emily Blackford W14 BADO 2 175     89         86  
8 Jessica Beresford W12 DVO 2 172           89   83  
9 Hannah Horsewill W14 NOC 2 167           85   82  
10 Isabel Hill W8 DEE 2 166           86   80  
11 Jenny Evans W16 NOC 1 100           100      
11 Rona Lindsay W16 ESOC 1 100 100                
11 Natalia Pereverzina W16 IND 1 100         100        
11 Katrin Harding W16 SROC 1 100     100            
15 Mara Lepori W18 Care Vevey 1 96         96        
15 Sarah Tullie W18 RR 1 96 96                
15 Catriona Robertson W18 CLYDE 1 96   96              
15 Alice Fellbaum W16 MDOC 1 96           96      
15 Sophie Davie W17 SARUM 1 96               96  
15 Alice Leake W18 EBOR 1 96     96            
21 Maria Pereverzina W14 IND 1 93         93        
21 Romane Salathé W14 MDOC 1 93       93          
21 Rachel Collins W16 SO 1 93               93  
21 Rosie Watson W16 WCOC 1 93 93                
25 Anna Jonson W16 Ronneby OK 1 91         91        
25 Alison Fryer W18 LOC 1 91 91                
25 Jennifer Sibley W18 SAX 1 91               91  
25 Zoe Harding W16 SROC 1 91     91            
25 Louise Adams W12 SYO 1 91           91      
30 Eloise Wright W14 CLOK 1 90     90            
31 Frances Brown W14 FVO 1 89 89                
32 Kitty Jones W14 DEE 1 88           88      
32 Victoria Littlewood W14 NOC 1 88               88  
32 Laura Cox W18 WATO 1 88 88                
35 Emily Cooper W10 EBOR 1 87     87            
35 Hannah Hateley W10 DEE 1 87           87      
35 Rebecca Thornton W16 MDOC 1 87               87  
38 Rachel Souch W10 EBOR 1 86     86            
39 Elizabeth Dean W10 CLOK 1 85     85            
40 Becky Bailey W13 CLOK 1 84     84            
40 Katherine Nilsen W14 MEROC 1 84               84  
42 Livia Wright +1 W10 CLOK 1 83     83            
43 Nicola Jackson W13 DVO 1 81               81  

Results for other categories in 2009 : MJ MO WO MV WV MSV WSV

Results for other years: 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

Results for other Urban Leagues

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League