login | Upload file Home
BML Printers Ltd
UKUL: WO

Results for other years: 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

Results for other categories in 2009 : MJ WJ MO MV WV MSV WSV

UK Urban League standings for Open Women in 2009

Best 4 out of 9 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 4 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09
1 Blanka Collis W21 WAOC 8 375 83   91 100 88 96 86 88 83
2 Kirstin Maxwell W18 RR 4 339 79 90         85   85
3 Jayne Sales W21 SLOW 4 335     88   83   82   82
4 Sarah Rollins W21 BAOC 3 300         100   100 100  
5 Voirrey Corkish W21 BAOC 4 296     84   69   77 66  
6 Charlotte Ward W18 HALO 3 269     90       90   89
7 Rachel Findlay-Robinson W20 SHUOC 3 259       93       82 84
8 Clare Todd W21 LOK 3 213     82   64     67  
9 Helen Bridle W21 WIM 2 196 100       96        
10 Grace Crane W21 SYO 2 192             96   96
11 Claire Cooper W21 IND 3 189         51   64 74  
12 Rachael Holmes W21 SLOW 2 185         89     96  
13 Anne Edwards W20 TVOC 2 184         91   93    
14 Rachel Smirthwaite W21 MOR 2 179 90 89              
15 Charlotte Watson W16 WCOC 2 174 84             90  
16 Amy Peltor W21 BAOC 2 171           93   78  
17 Helen Pearce W21 HH 2 170         86     84  
17 Fiona Forrest W35 RR 2 170 87           83    
19 Nicola Harding W21 IND 3 169         45   63 61  
20 Carys Morgan W21 SLOW 2 167         82     85  
20 Clare Woods W21 WAOC 2 167           89     78
20 Abi Longhurst W18 FVO 2 167 76 91              
23 Andrea Page W21 LOG 2 161.5     81       80.5    
24 Pauline Sinclair W35 TVOC 2 161         70 91      
25 Caralyn Purvis W21 SHUOC 2 158               79 79
26 Rachel Scott W40 GRAMP 2 155 71 84              
27 Hanna Tuomisto W21 OUOC 2 151         71     80  
28 Michelle Riley W21 MDOC 2 147       91 56        
29 Helen Smith W21 HALO 2 146     85   61        
30 Rebecca Roberts W21 SROC 2 133               58 75
31 Clare Howes W20 SO 2 131         58     73  
31 Victoria Todd W21 EBOR 2 131     83   48        
33 Eva Wheeler W21 RAFO 2 129             65 64  
34 Nicola Morris W21 SLOW 2 121         50     71  
35 Helen Bickle W21 WAOC 2 118         49   69    
36 Clare Baker W21 SYO 1 100     100            
36 Heather Burrows W21 ERYRI 1 100           100      
36 Susanna Tervo W21 PARMA 1 100   100              
36 Rachael Elder W21 CLOK 1 100                 100
40 Mhairi Mackenzie W21 WCOC 1 96 96                
40 Joanna Shepherd W21 INVOC 1 96   96              
40 Elizabeth Britton W21 MDOC 1 96       96          
40 Kathy Van Hee W21 SYO 1 96     96            
44 Alison Crocker W21 OUOC 1 93         93        
44 Heather Gardner W21 EBOR 1 93     93            
44 Hollie Orr W20 EUOC 1 93 93                
44 Jenny Johnson W21 SYO 1 93                 93
44 Jenny Evans W16 NOC 1 93               93  
44 Sarah Dunn W21 MAROC 1 93   93              
50 Becky Carlyle W21 EUOC 1 91 91                
50 Anna Sheldon W21 UG.AUS 1 91                 91
50 Liz Bridge W21 OUOC 1 91               91  
50 Abi Weeds W21 SLOW 1 91             91    
54 Nataliya Potopalska W21 Soder SOL 1 90         90        
54 Debbie John W35 DEE 1 90           90      
54 Alice Leake W18 EBOR 1 90                 90
57 Lauren Ferrand W20 SHUOC 1 89     89            
57 Hazel Wright W20 EUOC 1 89 89                
57 Alice Bedwell W45 BOK 1 89               89  
57 Jessica Halliday W21 OD 1 89             89    
61 Sophie Kirk W18 OD 1 88             88    
61 Kelly Candy W21 SYO 1 88                 88
61 Maija Sianoja W21 PARMA 1 88   88              
61 Hazel Dean W45 FVO 1 88 88                
61 Jenny Palmer W35 DEE 1 88           88      
66 Catherine Sales W21 IND 1 87     87            
66 Anna Falk W35 WAOC 1 87             87    
66 Maria Wester W20 SYO 1 87                 87
66 Anya Crocker W21 DEE 1 87               87  
66 Elizabeth Bridge W21 SO 1 87         87        
66 Kirsty Coombs W21 MAROC 1 87   87              
72 Heather Thomson W35 ESOC 1 86 86                
72 Anna-Kaisa Harju W21 PARMA 1 86   86              
72 Lucy Harris W21 SHUOC 1 86                 86
72 Lisa Broadest W21 AIRE 1 86     86            
72 Katrin Harding W16 SROC 1 86               86  
77 Ausra Miksyte W20 SLOW 1 85         85        
77 Kate Robertson W21 GRAMP 1 85   85              
77 Chloe Haines W18 AIRE 1 85 85                
80 Suzy Robertson W21 SOS 1 84         84        
80 Amy Pennington W21 BAOC 1 84             84    
82 Judy Johnson W21 BL 1 83   83              
82 Alice Fellbaum W16 MDOC 1 83               83  
84 Kirsten Strain W21 EUOC 1 82 82                
84 Shona Spencer W21 MOR 1 82   82              
86 Erinna Foley-Fisher W21 UBOC 1 81               81  
86 Jessica Orr W18 CLYDE 1 81 81                
86 Cari Littler W14 SYO 1 81                 81
86 Eleanor West W21 SOS 1 81         81        
90 Susan Lambe W21 LVO 1 80.5             80.5    
91 Emily Powell W21 NOC 1 80                 80
91 Janine Inman W21 FVO 1 80 80                
91 Liz Atkin W21 BADO 1 80     80            
91 Becky Kingdon W21 SLOW 1 80         80        
95 Jess Trowbridge W21 AIRE 1 79             79    
95 Viv Matthews W35 CLOK 1 79     79            
95 Nicola Robertson W21 SOS 1 79         79        
98 Alice Campbell W16 CHIG 1 78             78    
98 Laura Pearson W21 SO 1 78         78        
98 Sarah Haines W50 AIRE 1 78 78                
101 Sarah Hutton W21 UDOC 1 77 77                
101 Clare Sutherland W21 CUOC 1 77               77  
101 Hilary Johnson W21 DVO 1 77                 77
101 Charlotte Ross W35 SN 1 77         77        
105 Catrin Campbell-Moore W19 IND 1 76               76  
105 Ingrid Franklin W21 SO 1 76                 76
105 Sally McClellan W35 BAOC 1 76         76        
105 Kirsten Fairfax W21 CUOC 1 76             76    
109 Florence Haines W16 AIRE 1 75 75                
109 Natasha Conway W35 AIRE 1 75             75    
109 Sarah Scarbrough W21 SAX 1 75         75        
109 Catherine Williams W35 WCH 1 75               75  
113 Veronica Tonge W35 SLOW 1 74         74        
113 Emma Holland W21 CUOC 1 74             74    
113 Harriet Batten W18 OD 1 74 74                
116 Amy Boughton W21 IND 1 73         73        
116 Laura Parkes W18 HH 1 73             73    
116 Beccy Osborn W35 FVO 1 73 73                
119 Emma Harrison W35 EPOC 1 72             72    
119 Ruth Holmes W21 OUOC 1 72         72        
119 Christine Jones W21 JOK 1 72               72  
119 Maria Mackenzie W21 NN 1 72 72                
123 Sophie Louth W21 WAOC 1 71             71    
124 Ruth King W21 JOK 1 70               70  
124 Rachel Cooper W21 UDOC 1 70 70                
124 Emily Britton W21 IND 1 70             70    
127 Kerstin Leslie W21 UDOC 1 69 69                
127 Olwen Rowlands W21 UBOC 1 69               69  
129 Hannah Parkinson W21 EUOC 1 68 68                
129 Jenny Hill W21 OUOC 1 68             68    
129 Melanie Hilton W21 BAOC 1 68         68        
129 Angela Darley W35 GO 1 68               68  
133 Rachel Shaw W40 IND 1 67         67        
133 Caroline Louth W45 WAOC 1 67             67    
133 Gemma Richards W21 NGC 1 67 67                
136 Sushruta Chandraker W18 WAOC 1 66             66    
136 Rachel Babbs W21 SLOW 1 66         66        
136 Hannah Maxwell W20 LVO 1 66 66                
139 Lucy Pearce W21 JOK 1 65               65  
139 Alison McKerrow W21 SLOW 1 65         65        
139 Grace Majumdar W20 DEE 1 65 65                
142 Emma Yeoman W21 CUOC 1 63         63        
143 Jemma Davie W19 SARUM 1 62.5               62.5  
143 Liz Snell W35 SARUM 1 62.5               62.5  
145 Catherine Galvin W45 LOK 1 62         62        
146 Maggy Heintz W21 IND 1 60               60  
146 Eleanor Wyllie W21 IND 1 60         60        
148 Krysia Chomka W21 IND 1 59         59        
148 Amy Harmer W21 Western & Hills Orienteers 1 59               59  
150 Jacqueline Embrey W50 JOK 1 57               57  
150 Kate McKerrow W21 SLOW 1 57         57        
152 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies W40 IND 1 56               56  
153 Joanne West W21 UBOC 1 55         55        
153 Yelda Yeldan W21 ITUOC 1 55               55  
155 Ellen Bourgonjon W21 TROL 1 54         54        
155 Betul Yesiltas W21 ITUOC 1 54               54  
157 Erica Golland W20 UBOC 1 53               53  
157 Katherine Evans W21 SLOW 1 53         53        
159 Hatice Acil W21 ITUOC 1 52               52  
159 Sophia Butcher W35 IND 1 52         52        
161 Bengu Parmaksizoglu W21 ITUOC 1 51               51  
162 Emma Cochrane W21 BOK 1 47         47        
163 Anita Ray W21 SLOW 1 46         46        
164 Louise Taylor W21 IND 1 44         44        
165 Jodie Playfoot W21 IND 1 43         43        
166 Hayley Collins W18 SO 1 42         42        
167 Julie Collins W45 DFOK 1 41         41        

Results for other categories in 2009 : MJ WJ MO MV WV MSV WSV

Results for other years: 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

Results for other Urban Leagues

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League