login | Upload file Home
BML Printers Ltd
UKUL: WV

Results for other years: 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

Results for other categories in 2009 : MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV

UK Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2009

Best 4 out of 9 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 4 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09
1 Liz Phillips W45 OD 5 375     88   90   96 89 100
2 Carol Edwards W50 TVOC 6 369 89 91 89 100 89     87  
3 Helen Parkinson W40 NOC 7 360     85 88 81 86 90 81 96
4 Janet Evans W45 NOC 4 353     90     87   83 93
5 Delia Kingsbury W40 WRE 4 350     87 96   88   79  
6 Wendy Carlyle W50 AIRE 8 341 77   81 89 65 75 85 62 86
7 Lynden Hartmann W50 HOC 6 327 79     85 63   73 51 90
8 Eileen Maxwell W45 RR 4 326 76 83         78   89
9 Lesley Ward W40 SPOOK 4 305       87 72   82 64  
10 Linda Kelly W50 CLARO 5 304 80       62   75 49 87
11 Anne Kimberley W45 DVO 6 301     78   56 71 70 55 82
12 Marie Roberts W50 MDOC 4 287       86 66   79 56  
13 Sue Lynch W50 WCH 5 286         55 70 76 52.5 85
14 Kirsty Staunton W50 WIM 3 276 93       93     90  
15 Jane McCann W40 MDOC 3 259.5       93   89   77.5  
16 Heather Phipps W40 AIRE 3 259     84 91   84      
17 Val Johnson W50 DVO 3 250           85 91 74  
18 Helen Errington W45 HH 3 246         80   93 73  
19 Julie Cleary W45 LOK 3 222         73   86 63  
20 Jane Blackford W40 BADO 3 207     82   64     61  
21 Jane Ackland W45 INT 2 200 100 100              
22 Jane Halliday W45 OD 2 196 96           100    
23 Janet Rosen W50 HH 2 187         91     96  
24 Louise Longhurst W45 FVO 2 184 88 96              
25 Zoe Griffin W40 GRAMP 2 183 90 93              
26 Catherine Hill W40 DEE 2 179           91   88  
27 Janet Leake W50 EBOR 2 174     83           91
28 Diane Leakey W50 SLOW 2 173         88     85  
29 Sally Lindsay W50 ESOC 2 171 86 85              
30 Trish Coombs W50 MAROC 2 170 83 87              
31 Maire Convery W40 HH 2 168         86     82  
32 Lauriann Owens W50 BAOC 3 162         51 68   43  
32 Nicola Gardner W50 WAOC 2 162 78 84              
34 Marie-Anne Fischer W45 TVOC 2 161             77 84  
35 Pat Moody W50 DEE 2 160       84   76      
36 Louise Sylva W45 DFOK 2 159             87 72  
37 Sarah Louise Francis W40 SN 2 157         77     80  
37 Kath Speak W50 MDOC 2 157       83   74      
39 Susan Crickmore W45 SO 2 156             88 68  
39 Carole Chapman W40 MOR 2 156   82         74    
41 Anna Nilsen W50 MEROC 2 153         78     75  
41 Marcia Bradbury W50 SYO 2 153               65 88
43 Jenny Beasant W45 DEE 2 150           69     81
43 Kathy Haynes W40 SLOW 2 150             80 70  
45 Marie Claire Shankland W40 SYO 2 149 81       68        
45 Melody Thompson W45 SELOC 2 149       82   67      
47 Karen Jones W45 SLOW 2 143         67     76  
48 Alison Saunders W50 HH 2 141.5         70   71.5    
49 Clare Crocker W50 DEE 2 139           82   57  
50 Jane Lambert W45 SO 2 137         71     66  
51 Serena Ludford W45 BADO 2 128         61     67  
52 Camilla Darwin W40 LOK 2 123         52     71  
53 Wendy Welham W50 SOS 2 115             67 48  
54 Fiona Hanstock W50 BOK 2 114             68 46  
55 Caroline Potter W45 BOK 2 112             65 47  
56 Heather Walton W45 SLOW 2 110.5         58     52.5  
57 Linda Cairns W50 SN 2 109         59     50  
58 Penny Parkes W50 HH 2 108             63 45  
59 Barbara Ford W50 HOC 2 103             61 42  
60 Jenny Peel W40 SYO 1 100               100  
60 Elizabeth Jackson W45 DEE 1 100           100      
60 Sue Bett W40 SN 1 100         100        
60 Ruth Ker W40 AIRE 1 100     100            
64 Sarah Bayliss W40 SPLOT 1 96           96      
64 Susan Harding W45 SROC 1 96     96            
64 Melanie Rayner W40 BAOC 1 96         96        
67 Heather Fellbaum W45 MDOC 1 93           93      
67 Jane Morgan W45 SOC 1 93               93  
67 Jill Libby W50 CLOK 1 93     93            
70 Vicky Thornton W45 MDOC 1 91               91  
70 Alice Bedwell W45 BOK 1 91     91            
70 Marsela Mcleod W45 INVOC 1 91 91                
70 Anne Cousins W55 SN 2 91         50     41  
74 Beverley Ellis W40 MOR 1 90   90              
74 Jane Campbell W50 DEE 1 90       90          
74 Jackie Chapman W50 LOC 1 90           90      
77 Julie Couch W50 EPOC 1 89             89    
77 Caroline Hornby W40 MOR 1 89   89              
79 Pippa Weir W40 TAY 1 88   88              
80 Alison McQuillen W40 FVO 1 87 87                
80 Sarah Howes W50 SAX 1 87         87        
82 Alison Rodgers W40 MOR 1 86   86              
82 Alison Harding W45 HH 1 86               86  
82 Amanda Cooper W40 EBOR 1 86     86            
85 Claire Duncan W40 KFO 1 85 85                
85 Caroline Moran W45 SOC 1 85         85        
87 Jane Archer W55 SN 1 84             84    
87 Joanna Emberton W45 EPOC 1 84                 84
87 Elaine Gillies W45 TAY 1 84 84                
87 Carolyn Moon W40 MV 1 84         84        
91 Raffaella Marin W40 SLOW 1 83         83        
91 Janet Adams W45 SYO 1 83           83      
91 Sarah Mansel W40 SUFFOC 1 83             83    
91 Melinda Riley W50 SYO 1 83                 83
95 Christine Jepson W50 SO 1 82         82        
95 Claire Allison W40 LOC 1 82 82                
97 Elaine Jones W40 INVOC 1 81   81              
97 Jacqueline Embrey W50 HOC 1 81             81    
97 Amanda Roberts W45 LOG 1 81           81      
100 Christine McFarlane W40 MOR 1 80   80              
100 Carol Young W45 RAFO 1 80     80            
100 Christine Collins W45 WCH 1 80           80      
103 Kathryn Willis W45 PFO 1 79     79            
103 Pauline Smithard W50 DEE 1 79           79      
103 Alison Simmons W50 BOK 1 79         79        
106 Karen Farley W45 LOC 1 78           78      
107 Christine Robinson W50 SLOW 1 77.5               77.5  
108 Isla Mathieson W40 CLOK 1 77     77            
108 Elaine Sutton W40 DEE 1 77           77      
110 Judy Burge W50 LOC 1 76         76        
110 Kaele Pilcher W45 LOG 1 76     76            
112 Sue Rowlands W40 SLOW 1 75         75        
112 Angela Dixon W45 TAY 1 75 75                
114 Liz Orr W45 CLYDE 1 74 74                
114 Kate Brett W40 CHIG 1 74         74        
116 Amelia Petrie W50 CLYDE 1 73 73                
116 Joy Irvine W50 DEE 1 73           73      
118 Clare Hanna W40 LOG 1 72           72      
118 Helena Nolan W40 ESOC 1 72 72                
120 Carol Farrington W50 HOC 1 71.5             71.5    
121 Janet Cronk W50 WAOC 1 69             69    
121 Jenny Bray W50 SN 1 69               69  
121 Sandra Vogel W45 MV 1 69         69        
124 Karen Heybrock W40 WAOC 1 66             66    
124 Jane Collins W50 SROC 1 66           66      
126 Chris Horsewill W45 NOC 1 65           65      
127 Janet Biggs W55 HAVOC 1 64             64    
128 Sue Woods W50 WAOC 1 62             62    
129 Susie Jonson W40 Ronneby OK 1 60         60        
129 Liz Large W40 IND 1 60             60    
129 Ita Kelly W45 TVOC 1 60               60  
132 Kerrie Benham W45 SARUM 1 59               59  
133 Anne Jones W55 WCH 1 58               58  
134 Judy Bridge W50 SO 1 57         57        
135 Gill Sharp W50 SN 1 54         54        
135 Maggie Roach W50 SLOW 1 54               54  
137 Steph Young W45 SYO 1 53         53        
138 Gail Parker W50 SLOW 1 44               44  

Results for other categories in 2009 : MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV

Results for other years: 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

Results for other Urban Leagues

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League