login | Upload file Home
BML Printers Ltd
UKUL: MJ

Results for other years: 2009 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

Results for other categories in 2010 : WJ MO WO MV WV MSV WSV

UK Urban League standings for Junior Men 18- in 2010

Best 6 out of 12 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 6 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12
1 Simon Bradbury M16 SYO 6 586         100 93 93   100 100   100
2 Adam Bradbury M18 SYO 7 567         84 100 100 96 88 90   93
3 Alex McCann M16 MDOC 6 550   96 96   90     88 96 84    
4 Michael Adams M14 SYO 7 541   93   100 89   87 84 85 0   87
5 William Parkinson M14 NOC 8 530     91   88 90 89 86 86 81   85
6 Adam Potter M16 BOK 5 459     100   96     90 87 86    
7 Ben Beresford M16 DVO 5 444         91   88 85 93 87    
8 Tom McCann M14 MDOC 5 399   89 86   77     80   67    
9 Joshua Cooper M16 EBOR 4 364       96   91 90 87   0    
10 Lova Chechik M16 EBOR 3 269           89 91 89   0    
11 Matthew Green M16 NOC 3 267         87       90 0   90
12 William Pickles M16 AIRE 3 265       93   88 84     0    
13 Nicholas Wilson M12 LEI 3 242         80   81   81 0    
14 Andrew Lindsay M16 ESOC 2 200 100 100               0    
15 Craig Nolan M16 ESOC 2 193 93                 0 100  
16 Yasha Chechik M18 EBOR 2 189               100 89 0    
17 James Averill M18 BAOC 2 187                   96   91
18 Olly Williams M16 DEE 2 180                 91 89    
19 Ryan Wilson M18 SYO 2 177               93 84 0    
20 Tom Hemingway M14 WAOC 2 176     93             83    
21 Alastair Gardner M14 OD 2 166             83     0   83
22 Jordan Webster M16 NOC 2 165         86         79    
23 William Louth M12 WAOC 2 164     90             74    
23 Davy Ker M16 AIRE 2 164             82 82   0    
25 James Counsell M14 SN 2 163               81 82 0    
26 Jack Lord M14 NOC 2 161         81         0   80
27 James Errington M14 HH 2 160     88             72    
28 Craig Thomson M16 FVO 1 96           96       0    
28 William Gardner M18 OD 1 96                   0   96
28 Samuel Horsewill M18 NOC 1 96             96     0    
28 Alexander Chepelin M14 GRAMP 1 96 96                 0    
28 James Waldie M18 EUOC 1 96                   0 96  
33 Richard Purkis M18 SAX 1 93                   93    
33 Nick Malbon M14 NOC 1 93         93         0    
35 James Haynes M18 WAOC 1 91                   91    
35 Paul Eaton M14 WCOC 1 91   91               0    
35 Jacob Pepper M16 EBOR 1 91       91           0    
35 Max Ledlie M16 INT 1 91 91                 0    
35 Jonathon Hooton M18 EBOR 1 91               91   0    
40 Duncan Raitt M14 TAY 1 90 90                 0    
40 James Ackland M12 INT 1 90   90               0    
40 James Howlett M10 TD 1 90       90           0    
43 Sandy Hunter M16 none 1 89     89             0    
43 Ruaridh Mon-Williams M12 AIRE 1 89       89           0    
43 Harry Nicholson M18 NOC 1 89                   0   89
46 Alvaro Corral M16 GOCAN 1 88                   88    
46 Michael Hanson-Morris M18 OD 1 88                   0   88
48 Ian Ager M18 none 1 87     87             0    
48 Scott Marshall M14 AIRE 1 87           87       0    
50 Nathan Parker M14 CLARO 1 86           86       0    
50 Mark Libby M16 CLOK 1 86             86     0    
50 Harrison McCartney M12 OD 1 86                   0   86
53 Dane Blomquist M14 BAOC 1 85                   85    
53 Jacob Chamberlain M14 none 1 85     85             0    
53 Ben Lord M16 NOC 1 85         85         0    
53 Kieran Huggan M16 NOC 1 85             85     0    
53 Luke Parker M10 CLARO 1 85           85       0    
58 Ben Gugan M14 CLARO 1 84           84       0    
58 Guy Ross M16 OD 1 84                   0   84
60 Matthew Fellbaum M12 MDOC 1 83               83   0    
60 Owen Allsopp M10 BAOC 1 83           83       0    
60 Will Hooton M16 SUFFOC 1 83                 83 0    
60 James Mellor M14 NOC 1 83         83         0    
64 Alexander Lines M16 SO 1 82                   82    
64 Ryan Allsopp M10 BAOC 1 82           82       0    
64 Rowan Lee M14 NOC 1 82         82         0    
64 Stephen Elkington M14 OD 1 82                   0   82
68 Joe Saramento M18 CLARO 1 81           81       0    
68 Alex Hall M14 SYO 1 81                   0   81
70 Nicholas Jarvis M14 SO 1 80                   80    
70 Craig Lucas M14 LOG 1 80                 80 0    
70 Daniel Calvert M14 AIRE 1 80             80     0    
73 William Martland M10 none 1 79             79     0    
73 Jack Wickham M14 NOC 1 79         79         0    
73 Tom Ross M14 OD 1 79                   0   79
76 Mark Purkis M16 SAX 1 78                   78    
76 Ben Harwood M12 NOC 1 78         78         0    
78 Alistair Masson M14 SO 1 77                   77    
79 Filip Magnusson M16 Stora Tuna OK 1 76                   76    
79 Thomas Webster M14 NOC 1 76         76         0    
81 Matthew Haynes M16 WAOC 1 75                   75    
81 Benjamin Moore M14 NOC 1 75         75         0    
83 Alex Bett M14 SN 1 73                   73    
84 Roderick Mansel M14 SUFFOC 1 71                   71    
85 Rasmus Löfgren M14 Stora Tuna OK 1 70                   70    
86 Sandis Rektins M14 Fingal Dublin 1 69                   69    
87 George Steed M14 BAOC 1 68                   68    
88 Harry Ashenden M12 SPLOT 1 66                   66    

Results for other categories in 2010 : WJ MO WO MV WV MSV WSV

Results for other years: 2009 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

Results for other Urban Leagues

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League