login | Upload file Home
BML Printers Ltd
UKUL: WO

Results for other years: 2009 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

Results for other categories in 2010 : MJ WJ MO MV WV MSV WSV

UK Urban League standings for Open Women in 2010

Best 6 out of 12 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 6 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12
1 Jenny Johnson W21 SYO 7 585   96   100 93 100   96 100 0   88
2 Charlotte Ward W18 HALO 6 576         91 96 100 93 96 0   100
3 Blanka Collis W21 DRONGO 6 537     100   89     89 90 83   86
4 Maria Mackenzie W21 NN 6 520 68     90 87   91 88   0 96  
5 Jayne Sales W21 SLOW 5 421.5             87 85 88 79   82.5
6 Andrea Page W21 LOG 5 412     90   84       89 65   84
7 Viv Murphy W35 CLOK 5 401   74       88 77 79 83 0    
8 Helen Smith W35 HALO 5 393       89     84 80 82 58    
9 Clare Todd W21 LOK 5 381             85 81 85 49   81
10 Alison Wright W21 LOG 5 379     88   82       79 50   80
11 Kirstin Maxwell W18 RR 4 370 93 93           91 93 0    
12 Emma Harrison W35 EPOC 4 321           91   84 86 60    
13 Lisa Broadest W35 AIRE 4 303           90 83     52   78
14 Jenny Evans W18 NOC 3 276         90   93     0   93
15 Kim Baxter W21 SYO 3 251   86           90   75    
16 Hayley Fox W35 LOG 3 240         79   80   81 0    
17 Voirrey Corkish W21 BAOC 3 239           89 89     61    
18 Ali Lea W35 BAOC 3 213.5     96             35   82.5
19 Mairead Rocke W20 SYO 2 200         100     100   0    
20 Jess Nixon W21 AIRE 2 192         96   96     0    
21 Becky Carlyle W21 FVO 2 190 100 90               0    
22 Joanna Halliday W21 OD 2 185                   89   96
23 Maria Wester W20 SYO 2 184   88   96           0    
24 Hazel Dean W45 FVO 2 179 89                 0 90  
25 Rebecca Harding W20 EUOC 2 177 86 91               0    
26 Rachel Findlay-Robinson W21 SHUOC 2 176   83   93           0    
27 Chloe Haines W20 EUOC 2 174         83         0 91  
28 Helen Gardner W21 JOK 2 171 80                 91    
28 Emily Powell W21 NOC 2 171         85   86     0    
30 Jessica Halliday W21 EUOC 2 169 84 85               0    
31 Helen Pearce W21 HH 2 168   84               84    
32 Alison Sleigh W21 WAOC 2 165     85   80         0    
33 Katrin Harding W18 SROC 2 159 74                 85    
34 Charlotte Hunt W21 SHUOC 2 158   76           82   0    
34 Carolyn Moon W40 MV 2 158 69                 0 89  
36 Alison Harding W50 HH 2 155 81                 74    
37 Rachel Kirkland W35 INT 2 151 63                 0 88  
38 Pauline Tryner W35 SYO 2 142               83   59    
39 Alison Fryer W20 LOC 2 141 59           82     0    
40 Catherine Slade W21 SAX 2 135                 80 55    
40 Sophie Louth W18 WAOC 2 135     91             44    
42 Helen Bickle W21 WAOC 2 132     87             45    
43 Eva Wheeler W40 RAFO 2 127         81         46    
44 Victoria Todd W21 EBOR 2 111             78     33    
45 Kirti Rebane W35 SK Saue Tammed 1 100                   100    
45 Helen Bridle W21 ESOC 1 100                   0 100  
45 Karen Poole W21 CLOK 1 100   100               0    
48 Tessa Hill W21 HOC 1 96                   96    
48 Sarah Dunn W40 MAROC 1 96 96                 0    
50 Mhairi Mackenzie W21 WCOC 1 93                   93    
50 Kirsten Strain W21 EUOC 1 93                   0 93  
50 Madeleine White W21 WAOC 1 93     93             0    
50 Outi Kamarainen W21 none 1 93           93       0    
54 Hazel Wright W20 EUOC 1 91 91                 0    
54 Jaimie Buckley W21 SYO 1 91                   0   91
54 Natasha Conway W35 AIRE 1 91       91           0    
54 Louise Markstedt W20 AIRE 1 91                 91 0    
58 Fanny Tilkin W18 CO LIEGE 1 90                   90    
58 Alice Fellbaum W18 MDOC 1 90             90     0    
58 Hollie Orr W21 EUOC 1 90 90                 0    
58 Amy Sarkies W21 OD 1 90                   0   90
62 Penny Bickle W21 WAOC 1 89     89             0    
62 Claire Godfrey W21 BAOC 1 89                   0   89
62 Helen Winskill W35 WCOC 1 89   89               0    
65 Miksyte Ausra W21 SLOW 1 88                   88    
65 Alice Leake W20 EUOC 1 88 88                 0    
65 Katharine McMillan W21 HOC 1 88             88     0    
65 Liz Day W21 NOC 1 88         88         0    
69 Elizabeth Bridge W21 SO 1 87                   87    
69 Tomoko Hoshino W20 none 1 87               87   0    
69 Fiona Forrest W35 RR 1 87   87               0    
69 Anne Straube W35 OD 1 87                   0   87
69 Julie Mendes W35 LOG 1 87                 87 0    
69 Heather Thomson W35 ESOC 1 87 87                 0    
75 Dorothea Suter W21 SYO 1 86                   86    
75 Alice Campbell W18 CHIG 1 86         86         0    
75 Moira Chapman W35 SYO 1 86               86   0    
75 Lizzie Rosewell W21 none 1 86     86             0    
79 Jessica Orr W20 EUOC 1 85 85                 0    
79 Elisabeth Best W35 none 1 85                   0   85
81 Elizabeth Rocke W55 PFO 1 84                 84 0    
82 Rosalind Hussey W21 FERMO 1 83 83                 0    
83 Anja Stratford W21 SLOW 1 82                   82    
83 Lauren Ferrand W21 SHUOC 1 82   82               0    
83 Rachel Smirthwaite W21 MOR 1 82 82                 0    
86 Anya Crocker W21 DEE 1 81                   81    
86 Amy Brown W21 EBOR 1 81             81     0    
86 Charlotte Watson W18 WCOC 1 81   81               0    
89 Alexandra Khlebnikova W21 CO Chenau 1 80                   80    
89 Christine Goulding W45 BL 1 80   80               0    
91 Sarah Edwards W21 none 1 79             79     0    
91 Elise Armer W21 STAG 1 79   79               0    
91 Rachel Pickles W21 AIRE 1 79                   0   79
91 Sarah Hutton W21 UDOC 1 79 79                 0    
95 Catherine Drew W21 none 1 78                   78    
95 Maria Felipe Lucia W21 UNOC 1 78   78               0    
95 Mary Ross W35 INT 1 78 78                 0    
98 Bryony Brennan W21 CHIG 1 77                   77    
98 Janie Oates W21 UNOC 1 77   77               0    
98 Rachel Majumdar W21 UNOC 1 77 77                 0    
98 Katie Spencer W21 WRE 1 77                   0   77
102 Clare Howes W20 SO 1 76                   76    
102 Katherine Attwood W21 none 1 76             76     0    
102 Charlotte Boden W21 OD 1 76                   0   76
102 Joanna Shepherd W18 INVOC 1 76 76                 0    
106 Rose Burden W21 AIRE 1 75 75                 0    
106 Joanne Dommett W21 none 1 75             75     0    
106 Erin Weatherstone W21 UNOC 1 75   75               0    
109 Ruth Bentley & Helen Peason W21 none 1 74             74     0    
110 Laura Britton W21 BOK 1 73                   73    
110 Gemma Richards W21 ESOC 1 73 73                 0    
110 Elaine Gillies W45 TAY 1 73   73               0    
110 Louise Cooper W21 none 1 73             73     0    
114 Nicola Robertson W21 SOS 1 72                   72    
114 Isabel Berry W21 none 1 72   72               0    
114 Lorna Eades W40 INT 1 72 72                 0    
117 Melanie Hilton W35 BAOC 1 71                   71    
117 Janine Inman W21 FVO 1 71 71                 0    
119 Veronica Tonge W35 LOK 1 70                   70    
119 Heather Houghton W21 ESOC 1 70 70                 0    
121 Fabia Codalli W21 Orientacion Colmenar 1 69                   69    
122 Jennie Warner W21 SO 1 68                   68    
123 Catherine Galvin W45 LOK 1 67                   67    
123 Beccy Osborn W35 FVO 1 67 67                 0    
125 Barbara Drew W21 HH 1 66                   66    
125 Andrea Davison W21 ESOC 1 66 66                 0    
127 Rachel Cooper W21 UDOC 1 65 65                 0    
128 Sarah Smyth W21 BAOC 1 64                   64    
128 Susan Ford W20 UDOC 1 64 64                 0    
130 Ingrid Lutteri W21 CO LIEGE 1 63                   63    
131 Rachel Scott W45 GRAMP 1 62                   62    
131 Sarah Mcadam W21 STAG 1 62 62                 0    
133 Isabel Urquhart W21 OD 1 61 61                 0    
134 Alison Mcquillen W40 FVO 1 60 60                 0    
135 Rhona Fraser W55 INVOC 1 58 58                 0    
136 Amy Peltor W21 BAOC 1 57                   57    
137 Krysia Chomka W21 none 1 56                   56    
138 Sandra Vogel W45 MV 1 54                   54    
139 Lori Huberman W21 CSU 1 53                   53    
140 Charlotte Ross W35 SN 1 51                   51    
141 Shona Simmons W16 BOK 1 48                   48    
142 Lyndsey Jones W21 BAOC 1 47                   47    
143 Louise Henderson W35 BAOC 1 43                   43    
144 Sue Carter W40 none 1 42                   42    
145 Angela Darley W35 GO 1 41                   41    
146 Bethany Thompson W21 OK Linne 1 40                   40    
147 Alison Hooper W35 SO 1 39                   39    
148 Mette Rich W35 Ballerup 1 38                   38    
149 Zayne Crow W35 none 1 37                   37    
150 Leene Jespers W35 TROL Belgium 1 36                   36    
151 Sindy Saggiorato W35 Balise 10 1 34                   34    
152 Helen Sherwood-Taylor W21 none 1 32                   32    
153 Amy Harmer W21 WHO 1 31                   31    
154 Muriel Mathieu W35 CO LIEGE 1 30                   30    
155 Lizzie Samuel W21 UBOC 1 29                   29    
156 Michelle Hill W21 none 1 28                   28    
157 Helen-louisa Jordan W21 DFOK 1 27                   27    
158 Gemma-Claire Ali W20 none 1 26                   26    
159 Rebecca Nesbit W21 NGOC 1 25                   25    
160 Katy Goldwater W21 none 1 24                   24    

Results for other categories in 2010 : MJ WJ MO MV WV MSV WSV

Results for other years: 2009 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

Results for other Urban Leagues

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League