login | Upload file Home
BML Printers Ltd
UKUL: WV

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

Results for other categories in 2011 : MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV

UK Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2011

Best 6 out of 12 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 6 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12
1 Delia Kingsbury W45 WRE 7 571 90         96 88 100   96 96 93
2 Carolyn Moon W45 MV 10 570 84 91   88 89 100 89 93 93   93 100
3 Liz Phillips W45 OD 9 507     80 78 88 87 77   74 81 85 86
4 Eileen Maxwell W45 RR 7 505 77 88     87   80 83   83   84
5 Lesley Ward W40 SYO 8 494 76 87 88 82   76 82     73   79
6 Angela Brand-barker W50 WCOC 5 465 87 93   96           93   96
7 Elizabeth Hamer-davies W45 MDOC 7 460   83 81 73     74 74   67 75  
8 Linda Kelly W50 CLARO 7 454 66   84   81   75   65 70   78
9 Janet Evans W50 NOC 5 436     89 90       89 82 86    
10 Marcia Bradbury W50 SYO 5 393     90 71     84 79   69    
11 Jill Libby W50 CLOK 4 383     96       91 96 100      
12 Anne Kimberley W50 DVO 5 370     86 75     72 76 61      
13 Helen Parkinson W45 NOC 4 350       86     85 90   89    
14 Heather Phipps W40 AIRE 4 345 78 90 93             84    
15 Amanda Cooper W45 EBOR 4 341     91       81 81   88    
16 Marie Roberts W50 MDOC 4 318       76   83       79   80
17 Amanda Ward W45 HALO 4 304     83             66 78 77
18 Ruth Ker W40 AIRE 3 296     100       96     100    
19 Carol Edwards W50 TVOC 3 269       89       91 89      
20 Sue Harding W45 SROC 3 268 81               87   100  
21 Tanya Taylor W40 LOG 3 264       87       86   91    
22 Catherine Hill W45 DEE 3 263                 84   90 89
22 Sarah Louise Francis W40 SN 3 263       91   89     83      
24 Angela Dixon W40 TAY 3 244 72 86     86              
25 Julie Webster W45 NOC 3 232       80       84 68      
26 Caroline Potter W45 BOK 3 227             76 73   78    
27 Clare Hanna W45 LOG 3 219             73 78   68    
28 Jacqueline Embrey W50 HOC 3 214           75     67 72    
29 Jane Ackland W45 INT 2 196 96       100              
30 Helena Nolan W45 ESOC 2 193 100       93              
31 Jenny Peel W40 SYO 2 188 88           100          
32 Hazel Dean W45 FVO 2 187 91               96      
33 Louise Longhurst W45 FVO 2 186   96         90          
34 Alison Hardy W45 LEI 2 181             93   88      
35 Judy Burge W50 LOC 2 179                     89 90
35 Linda Pakuls W50 GO 2 179       93         86      
35 Marsela McLeod W45 INVOC 2 179 89       90              
38 Dorte Torpe Hansen W45 SLOW 2 178           90   88        
39 Jackie Chapman W50 LOC 2 173                   82 91  
40 Elaine Sutton W40 DEE 2 171                     86 85
41 Janet Adams W45 SYO 2 170       84     86          
41 Joanne Nell W45 RAFO 2 170       83           87    
43 Trish Lydon W40 LEI 2 168               87 81      
44 Kim Leslie W45 WCOC 2 167     87             80    
45 Margaret Mackenzie W50 WCOC 2 165 82                     83
45 Elaine Gillies W45 TAY 2 165         83             82
47 Sue Jones W45 TVOC 2 163       85         78      
48 Pat Moody W50 DEE 2 160             79         81
49 Rachel Kirkland W40 INT 2 159 79       80              
49 Claire Duncan W40 KFO 2 159 74       85              
49 Linda Hayles W55 EPOC 2 159     85             74    
52 Kim Buxton W50 DVO 2 158       81       77        
53 Pam Brown W50 EBOR 2 157     82         75        
53 Susan Crickmore W45 SO 2 157           80     77      
55 Dawn Goddard W40 FVO 2 154 69 85                    
56 Liz Cross W40 OD 2 153             78   75      
57 Marian White W50 HOC 2 147       72           75    
58 Charlotte Cheetham W50 CHIG 2 141         77       64      
59 Liz Large W45 NOR 2 132       70         62      
60 Sharon Warland W45 SOS 2 128               72 56      
61 Sarah Dunn W40 MAROC 1 100   100                    
61 Catherine Hughes W40 NOC 1 100       100                
63 Zoe Griffin W45 GRAMP 1 96         96              
64 Lorna Eades W40 INT 1 93 93                      
64 Woo Allen W45 BAOC 1 93           93            
66 Heather Hartman W40 INT 1 91         91              
66 Sarah Howes W50 SAX 1 91           91            
66 Susan Skinner W45 WCOC 1 91                       91
66 Alison Harding W50 HH 1 91                 91      
70 Lesley Ross W45 OD 1 90                 90      
70 Jane Anthony W55 SROC 1 90                   90    
72 Rachel Wilson W45 CLYDE 1 89   89                    
73 Elizabeth Jackson W45 DEE 1 88                     88  
73 Jane McCann W45 MDOC 1 88                       88
73 Jenny Selley W55 BOK 1 88           88            
76 Lynne Thomas W40 WCOC 1 87                       87
76 Sarah Bayliss W40 ERYRI 1 87                     87  
76 Amanda Crawshaw W40 EPOC 1 87             87          
79 Marion Bird W50 GO 1 86           86            
79 Jane Halliday W50 OD 1 86 86                      
81 Amanda Roberts W45 LOG 1 85                   85    
81 Rachel Pocock W40 WAOC 1 85                 85      
81 Jane Blackford W40 BADO 1 85           85            
81 Julie Couch W50 EPOC 1 85               85        
81 Lindsey Knox W50 RR 1 85 85                      
86 Carol Young W50 rafo 1 84   84                    
86 Carole Chapman W45 MOR 1 84         84              
86 Diane Jacks W40 WRE 1 84                     84  
86 Joanne Hickling W45 SAX 1 84           84            
90 Jill Emmerson W45 OD 1 83             83          
90 Maggie Hateley W45 DEE 1 83                     83  
90 Alison Cunningham W45 ESOC 1 83 83                      
93 Elizabeth Barr W40 MOR 1 82         82              
93 Karen Jones W50 SLOW 1 82           82            
93 Karen Quickfall W45 SROC 1 82                     82  
93 Val Johnson W50 DVO 1 82               82        
93 Valerie Paterson W40 CLYDE 1 82   82                    
98 Joy Irvine W50 DEE 1 81                     81  
98 Sue Bett W40 SN 1 81           81            
100 Maggie Scrugham W50 ESOC 1 80 80                      
100 Helen Errington W50 HH 1 80                 80      
100 Trudy Crosby W50 LOG 1 80               80        
100 Ruth Harris W40 DEE 1 80                     80  
104 Lucy Galloway W45 INT 1 79         79              
104 Sarah Brown W55 SLOW 1 79                 79      
104 Christine Collins W50 WCH 1 79       79                
104 Wendy Olsen W50 SELOC 1 79                     79  
104 Christine Jepson W50 SO 1 79           79            
109 Carol Burnapp W40 ECKO 1 78         78              
109 Jane Lambert W50 SO 1 78           78            
111 Barbara Lugton W50 GO 1 77           77            
111 Sandra Vogel W45 MV 1 77                   77    
111 Alison Yeates W40 WCH 1 77       77                
111 Jenny Palmer W40 DEE 1 77                     77  
115 Lindsey King W45 AIRE 1 76                   76    
115 Jennifer Beasant W50 DEE 1 76                     76  
115 Alison Gourd W40 SUFFOC 1 76                 76      
118 Rachel Fawthrop W45 ESOC 1 75 75                      
119 Caroline Wickham W50 NOC 1 74       74                
119 Jillian Devine W45 SOC 1 74           74            
121 Sarah Mansel W45 SUFFOC 1 73                 73      
121 Clare Martin W45 MAROC 1 73 73                      
121 Gail Parker W50 SLOW 1 73           73            
124 Sally Wilkinson W45 SUFFOC 1 72                 72      
124 Gill Sharp W50 SN 1 72           72            
126 Chris Horsewill W50 NOC 1 71             71          
126 Barbara Tebbutt W45 LEI 1 71                 71      
126 Claire Allison W45 LOC 1 71                   71    
126 Trish Coombs W50 MAROC 1 71 71                      
130 Alison Saunders W50 HH 1 70 70                      
130 Julie Cleary W45 LOK 1 70                 70      
132 Sue Lynch W50 WCH 1 69       69                
132 Helen Nisbet W50 SMOC 1 69                 69      
134 Liz Orr W50 CLYDE 1 68 68                      
134 Ros James W50 SMOC 1 68       68                
136 Angela Lucking W45 NOC 1 67       67                
136 Helen O'Donoghue W45 SOLWAY 1 67 67                      
138 Helen Ashenden W45 SPLOT 1 66                 66      
139 Jane Collins W50 SROC 1 65 65                      
140 Linda Cairns W50 SN 1 63                 63      
141 Wendy Welham W50 SOS 1 60                 60      
142 Penny Parkes W50 HH 1 59                 59      
143 Sue Woods W50 WAOC 1 58                 58      
144 Barbara Ford W55 HOC 1 57                 57      

Results for other categories in 2011 : MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

Results for other Urban Leagues

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League