login | Upload file Home
BML Printers Ltd
UKUL: WO

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2014 2015 2016 2017

Results for other categories in 2013 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV

UK Urban League standings for Open Women in 2013

Best 7 out of 16 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 7 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
1 Jayne Sales W21 SLOW 8 644   100 93 82 90 100           89   90   82
2 Beth Hanson W18 HH 8 625   93 91 67 87 93       96 91       74  
3 Helen Smith W35 HALO 6 512   88 85 71       90 91 87            
4 Carolyn Hindle W18 MDOC 6 502   89 87 73           90 90       73  
5 Charlotte Ward W21 HALO 5 487     96 91     100 100 100              
6 Catherine Slade W35 SAX 5 413   84   70 82   88   89              
7 Kirstin Maxwell W21 RR 4 389 93             96         100     100
8 Alison Wright W21 LOG 4 364     90   85       96 93            
9 Andrea Page W35 LOG 4 359     88           93 91       87    
10 Amy Brown W21 EBOR 4 349         79     91 90   89          
11 Sally Calland W35 WIM 4 344.5       77 89           93       85.5  
12 Karen Maxwell W18 RR 4 336 76             93         89     78
13 Alison Campbell W21 EUOC 3 269 80                       93     96
14 Heather Findlay W35 NGOC 3 257                       90     88 79
15 Caroline Gay W21 BOK 3 255         80                 91 84  
16 Christine Farr W35 SWOC 3 251       79 84             88        
16 Rona Lindsay W21 EUOC 3 251 77                       90     84
18 Olwen Rowlands W21 SOC 3 236       72               87     77  
19 Tessa Hill W21 HOC 2 196 96     100                        
19 Jo Reeve W21 SLOW 2 196   96                       100    
19 Sarah Rollins W35 BAOC 2 196     100 96                        
22 Alice Leake W21 EUOC 2 187 87                           100  
22 Laura Britton W21 BOK 2 187                       96     91  
24 Sophie Kirk W21 OD 2 184       88                     96  
25 Jo Shepherd W21 EUOC 2 181 91                             90
26 Victoria Todd W21 EBOR 2 177               89 88              
27 Heather Thomson W35 ESOC 2 175 88                             87
28 Bryony Harding W21 EUOC 2 173 84                             89
29 Natalia Pereverzina W20 HH 2 171       81                     90  
29 Rebecca Glen W35 MDOC 2 171     84       87                  
31 Anne Straube W35 OD 2 169       80                     89  
31 Sarah Dredge W21 WCH 2 169             91               78  
33 Parkes Laura W21 HH 2 161                           85 76  
34 Megan Ashton W21 Rmoc 2 158       75                     83  
35 Alison Fryer W21 LOC 2 152       66     86                  
36 Sarah Tullie W21 EUOC 2 148 71                             77
37 Diane Goodwin W21 SLOW 2 145       58         87              
37 Shona Simmons W20 BOK 2 145 61                     84        
39 Woods Clare W21 WAOC 2 144                           77 67  
40 Jessica Milne W21 BOK 2 143 60                     83        
41 Clare Todd W35 LOK 2 136       65                     71  
42 Julie Emmerson W18 OD 1 100         100                      
42 Helen Chiswell W35 DVO 1 100                   100            
42 Claire Ward W35 ESOC 1 100 100                              
42 Laura Daniel W21 SYO 1 100                       100        
42 Abi Weeds W35 SLOW 1 100                     100          
47 Karen French W45 WIM 1 96           96                    
47 Kim Baxter W21 SYO 1 96                     96          
47 Harriet Lawson W18 OD 1 96         96                      
47 Beadle Carrie W20 CUOC 1 96                           96    
47 Sarah Jones W18 LOC 1 96             96                  
47 Jessica Tullie W21 BASOC 1 96                         96      
53 Liz Drewe W21 AIRE 1 93         93                      
53 Catherine Wilson W35 PFO 1 93             93                  
53 Charlotte Watson W20 EUOC 1 93                               93
53 Morgan Carys W35 SLOW 1 93                           93    
53 Helen Hanstock W21 ERYRI 1 93                       93        
53 Rachael Rothman W21 SYO 1 93       93                        
53 Anne Edwards W21 TVOC 1 93                             93  
60 Rose Hodkinson W21 NOC 1 91         91                      
60 Rose Burden W21 BOK 1 91                       91        
60 Lauren Eyre W21 EUOC 1 91                               91
60 Joanne West W21 SLOW 1 91   91                            
60 Melanie Slade W45 SN 1 91           91                    
60 Janine Inman W35 FVO 1 91                         91      
66 Helen Gardner W21 SLOW 1 90       90                        
66 Eleanor West W21 SOS 1 90   90                            
66 Elizabeth Reynolds W21 WIM 1 90           90                    
66 Aimee Morse W16 OD 1 90             90                  
66 Lucy Butt W20 UDOC 1 90 90                              
71 Gillian Jubb W35 HH 1 89     89                          
71 Hayley Fox W35 LOG 1 89                   89            
71 Harding Katrin W20 CUOC 1 89                           89    
71 Hollie Orr W21 EUOC 1 89 89                              
71 Sarah-Jane Gaffney W21 SLOW 1 89       89                        
71 Michelle Riley W35 MDOC 1 89             89                  
77 Megan Mowbray W35 INT 1 88                               88
77 Sarah Edwards W21 LOG 1 88                   88            
77 Cara McMurtrie W18 MAROC 1 88                         88      
77 Strakova Andy W21 CUOC 1 88                           88    
77 Rachel Sullivan W35 RAFO 1 88         88                      
77 Lisa Broadest W21 1 88                     88          
83 Jane Forrest W21 BOK 1 87                             87  
83 Catriona Walker W18 MAROC 1 87                         87      
83 Raffaella Marin W45 SLOW 1 87   87                            
83 Toni O'donovan W35 OD 1 87       87                        
87 Kirsty Coombs W21 MAROC 1 86                               86
87 Fiona Berrow W21 FVO 1 86 86                              
87 Strakova Zuzka W21 CUOC 1 86                           86    
87 Alice Bedwell W50 BOK 1 86         86                      
87 Claire Cooper W21 SLOW 1 86   86                            
87 Georgia Davey W20 SHUOC 1 86                   86            
87 Sue Carter W45 CHIG 1 86     86                          
87 Emily Van Der Heijden W21 NGOC 1 86                       86        
87 Henriette Klovstad W21 CHIG 1 86       86                        
96 Christine Currie W35 SOC 1 85.5                             85.5  
97 Jessica Selby W18 DVO 1 85                   85            
97 Joanna Thompson W21 Wch 1 85       85                        
97 Sophie Horrocks W20 EUOC 1 85                               85
97 Hazel Dean W50 FVO 1 85 85                              
97 Helen Moorhouse W21 BAOC 1 85                       85        
97 Laura Hurley W21 SLOW 1 85   85                            
103 Bickle Penny W21 WAOC 1 84                           84    
103 Erinna Foley-Fisher W21 BOK 1 84       84                        
105 Heliot Claire W21 SLOW 1 83                           83    
105 Katie Reynolds W21 EUOC 1 83 83                              
105 Rozy Shepherd W20 EUOC 1 83                               83
105 Blanka Collis W21 TVOC 1 83       83                        
105 Lindsay McMillan W21 HOC 1 83         83                      
110 Jenny Green W20 SBOC 1 82                       82        
110 Fiona Forrest W35 RR 1 82 82                              
110 Rebecca Ellis W21 WIM 1 82                             82  
110 Heaton Liz W21 LEI 1 82                           82    
114 Katie Lewis W21 WRE 1 81         81                      
114 Katrina McLeod W20 EUOC 1 81                               81
114 Bickle Helen W21 WAOC 1 81                           81    
114 Ella Milne W18 BOK 1 81                       81        
114 Isla Simmons W21 EUOC 1 81 81                              
119 Charlotte Bermingham W21 UBOC 1 80.5                             80.5  
119 Claire Mills W21 BAOC 1 80.5                             80.5  
121 Elizabeth Britton W21 MDOC 1 80                               80
121 Fisher Sacha W35 SMOC 1 80                           80    
123 Clare Howes W21 UDOC 1 79 79                              
123 Emily Blackford W18 BADO 1 79                             79  
123 Ambler Rachel W35 INT 1 79                           79    
126 Frida Forshallen W21 WSX 1 78       78                        
126 Aine McCann W20 UDOC 1 78 78                              
126 Maria MacKenzie W35 EBOR 1 78         78                      
126 Crookes Carly W21 RAFO 1 78                           78    
130 Beth Emberton W21 EPOC 1 77         77                      
131 Kerina Lake W35 SBOC 1 76         76                      
131 Bethan Nadin W18 RGU 1 76                               76
131 Charlotte Turner W21 SLOW 1 76       76                        
134 Tamsin Rhodes W21 NWO 1 75         75                      
134 Frances Brown W18 FVO 1 75 75                              
134 Gillian Martin W21 ESOC 1 75                               75
134 Maria Pereverzina W18 HH 1 75                             75  
138 Sarah Scarbrough W21 MV 1 74       74                        
138 Susan Lambe W21 LVO 1 74 74                              
140 Sarah Haines W50 Aire 1 73 73                              
141 Alice Fellbaum W20 LUOC 1 72 72                              
141 Egg Cameron W21 SARUM 1 72                             72  
143 Rachel Findlay-Robinson W21 LUOC 1 70 70                              
143 Jo-Anne Purchase W35 QO 1 70                             70  
145 Jemma Davie W21 SARUM 1 69                             69  
145 Eloise Wright W18 1000 1 69       69                        
145 Gemma Karatay W21 ESOC 1 69 69                              
148 Katarina Stefko W21 LVO 1 68 68                              
148 Catherine Galvin W50 LOK 1 68       68                        
148 Rebecca Jackson W35 NWO 1 68                             68  
151 Sophie Davie W21 UDOC 1 67 67                              
152 Andrea Davison W35 ESOC 1 66 66                              
153 Fran Daley W35 ESOC 1 65 65                              
154 Rachel Cooper W21 Havoc 1 64       64                        
154 Carol White W21 Aire 1 64 64                              
156 Ruth King W21 SLOW 1 63       63                        
156 Agnese Baronina W21 GUOC 1 63 63                              
158 Nicola Morris W35 SLOW 1 62       62                        
158 Jessie Benjamin W20 UDOC 1 62 62                              
160 Sue Williams W35 Wch 1 61       61                        
161 Claire Stamp W21 Wch 1 60       60                        
162 Sandra Vogel W45 MV 1 59       59                        
162 Beth Woodley W20 UDOC 1 59 59                              
164 Ange Jackson W35 WCOC 1 58 58                              
165 Erin Weatherstone W21 EBOR 1 57 57                              
166 Claire Macpherson W21 CLYDE 1 56 56                              

Results for other categories in 2013 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2014 2015 2016 2017

Results for other Urban Leagues

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League