login | Upload file Home
BML Printers Ltd
UKUL: WUV

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2014 2015 2016 2017

Results for other categories in 2013 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV

UK Urban League standings for Ultravet Women 65+ in 2013

Best 7 out of 16 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 7 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
1 Yvonne Hodson W65 TVOC 7 651   100 96 87           88 91     93 96  
1 Ruth Rhodes W70 SO 12 651   96 91   81 93 88   89 93 87 96 91 91 88  
3 Irene Crawshaw W65 MDOC 6 527       85     89 89 93 87 84          
4 Kay Sayer W65 WSX 6 523   91 100 72               91   90 79  
5 Doreen Best W65 SYO 6 509     89 70       86 88   83 93        
6 Sue Hands W65 WIM 5 482       89 93 100               100 100  
7 Gill Ross W65 Aire 5 460       88 87     96 96   93          
8 Rae Lomas W70 MDOC 5 458     93       96 93   89         87  
9 Judith Goodair W70 EPOC 5 450             93 88 90 91 88          
10 Sheila Carey W65 OD 4 383       96 91         96 100          
11 Jenny Collyer W65 SOS 4 366       90 89                 96 91  
12 Elsie Hargreaves W65 KERNO 4 341       81 86 91                 83  
13 Ursula Oxburgh W75 WAOC 4 334   90     73 87       84            
14 Gillian Cross W65 WIM 4 333   93     72 88                 80  
15 Diane Ford W65 LEI 4 323         71         83 80     89    
16 Hilary Palmer W65 NOC 3 292         96         100 96          
17 Eleanor Pyrah W65 ESOC 3 289 96     93                       100
18 Katy Lessells W65 ESOC 3 285 93                       96     96
19 Monika Cooper W65 SYO 3 269                   90 86         93
20 Charlotte Thornton W65 SARUM 3 268       82   96                 90  
21 Jill Gorvett W65 SYO 3 258       84 83   91                  
22 Sheila Smith W65 EBOR 3 254         78     91     85          
23 Liz Yeadon W65 SARUM 3 251       83 82                   86  
24 Jen Gale W65 DVO 3 248         80         86 82          
25 Geraldine Russell W65 SOS 3 234       71 74                   89  
26 Ruby Campbell W75 CHIG 3 231       67                   88 76  
27 Sue Birkinshaw W75 MDOC 3 227       66 75   86                  
28 Margaret Gregory W75 MDOC 3 221       65 69       87              
29 Sheila Strain W65 ELO 2 200 100     100                        
29 Jean Lochhead W65 EPOC 2 200               100 100              
31 Jill Green W65 DEVON 2 193                       100     93  
32 Janet Clark W70 ESOC 2 181                         90     91
32 Jackie Barnes W65 CLARO 2 181               90 91              
32 Maureen Brown W65 ESOC 2 181 91                             90
35 Teresa Turner W65 SLOW 2 176       86 90                      
36 Vikki Crawford W70 WIM 2 174.5           90                 84.5  
37 Margaret Keeling W65 DVO 2 168         79           89          
38 Janet Gibson W70 BKO 2 167     90 77                        
39 Julie Brook W65 MDOC 2 166       78 88                      
39 Jose Stanley W65 WIM 2 166           89                 77  
39 Pauline Ward W65 DVO 2 166       76             90          
42 Hilary Simpson W70 OD 2 163                   85         78  
43 Margaret Buckley W65 LOC 2 162       75     87                  
44 Shirley Moss W70 BL 2 161       79                     82  
44 Karin Kirk W65 OD 2 161       80                     81  
46 Chris Brown W70 WSX 2 160           86                 74  
47 Patricia Walker W70 BOK 2 158       68               90        
48 Pat Grenfell W80 BOK 2 132       62 70                      
49 Liz Godfree W65 DVO 1 100         100                      
49 Marion Maccormick W65 BASOC 1 100                         100      
49 Jan Ellis W65 MDOC 1 100             100                  
52 Valerie Springett W65 INVOC 1 93                         93      
53 Carol Pearce W65 DEVON 1 91       91                        
54 Gillian Rowan-Wilde W65 PFO 1 90             90                  
55 Kirsteen Kershaw W65 ESOC 1 89                         89      
56 Adrienne Sowood W65 INVOC 1 88                         88      
56 Anne Power W80 LOK 1 88     88                          
58 Joan Selby W70 CLOK 1 87               87                
59 Jill Leventon W65 WRE 1 85         85                      
59 Eileen Bedwell W80 CLOK 1 85               85                
61 Jean Rostron W70 POTOC 1 84.5                             84.5  
62 Ros West W65 CHIG 1 84         84                      
63 Molly Smith W65 LEI 1 81                     81          
64 Gill Milner W65 DVO 1 79                     79          
65 Pat Marston W65 1 78                     78          
66 Margaret Murphy W65 DEE 1 77         77                      
67 Gill Bennett W70 BKO 1 76         76                      
68 Nina Stimson W65 NWO 1 75                             75  
69 Trina Cleary W65 LOK 1 74       74                        
70 Clarissa Napier W75 CLOK 1 73       73                        
70 Susan Parker W70 SO 1 73                             73  
72 Angela Whitworth W70 BL 1 69       69                        
73 Noreen Turner W70 WRE 1 68         68                      
74 Pat Cameron W65 NGOC 1 64       64                        
75 Paulette Noot W70 Epoc 1 63       63                        

Results for other categories in 2013 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2014 2015 2016 2017

Results for other Urban Leagues

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League