YorksUL: MO
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2014 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV
Yorkshire Urban League standings for Open Men in 2014
Filter results for:
M35+
M40+
M45+
Best 6 out of 11 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 6
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
1
Leon Foster
M21
AIRE
7
596
0
100
100
100
96
100
0
100
2
Joe Taunton
M21
NOC
6
551
0
90
91
93
93
88
96
3
Joshua Cooper
M20
SHUOC
9
542
0
89
87
87
93
88
96
86
83
89
4
Pauls Liepins
M21
AIRE
6
541
0
82
90
89
91
93
96
5
Richard Foster
M21
AIRE
8
528
0
87
89
90
81
91
84
84
87
6
Rowan Capper
M18
EBOR
6
524
0
83
89
91
89
82
90
7
Stuart Fraser
M21
EBOR
6
495
0
80
85
80
87
81
82
8
Daniel Calvert
M18
AIRE
6
468
0
76
67
83
75
81
86
9
Gordon Urquhart
M35
AIRE
5
457
0
83
96
100
91
87
10
Andrew Dalgleish
M21
ESOC
5
443
0
90
91
84
93
85
11
Ian Griffiths
M35
SLOW
5
422
0
81
84
87
79
91
12
Edwyn Oliver-evans
M20
CLARO
4
346
0
86
86
88
86
13
Mark Thomson
M45
IND
4
320
0
79
83
70
88
14
Michael Adams
M18
SYO
3
273
0
93
93
87
15
Adam Bradbury
M21
SYO
3
259
0
86
88
85
16
Adam Poole
M21
UDOC
3
249
0
82
74
93
17
Chris Lambert
M21
SHUOC
3
246
0
84
78
84
18
Lee Scott
M45
SYO
3
244
1
76
79
89
18
Kevin Francis
M21
EBOR
3
244
-1
69
85
90
20
Ben Stevens
M21
AIRE
2
196
0
100
96
21
Alex Rothman
M35
SYO
2
186
0
96
90
22
Glen Richardson
M35
NOR
2
183
0
90
93
23
Jack Kosky
M21
UDOC
2
175
0
84
91
24
Ben Smith
M21
SLOW
2
174
0
88
86
25
Kevin Randall
M21
SYO
2
173
0
83
90
26
Barnaby Warren
M18
NN
2
169
0
91
78
27
Wayne Byrne
M21
RAFO
3
166
0
82
0
84
28
Will Drewe
M21
AIRE
2
165
0
83
82
29
Martyn Dean
M55
CLOK
2
158
0
82
76
30
Martyn Broadest
M40
AIRE
2
154
0
81
73
31
Kristian Jones
M21
SBOC
1
100
0
100
31
David Alcock
M35
AIRE
1
100
0
100
31
Dane Blomquist
M18
BAOC
1
100
0
100
31
Jonathan Crickmore
M21
ShUOC
1
100
0
100
35
James Walsh
M21
SROC
1
96
0
96
35
Geoffrey Ellis
M35
RAFO
1
96
0
96
35
Jamie Parkinson
M21
OUOC
1
96
0
96
35
Ian Nixon
M21
AIRE
1
96
0
96
39
Nathan Lawson
M18
OD
1
93
0
93
39
David Bowman
M40
AIRE
1
93
0
93
41
Andrew Preston
M35
SYO
1
91
0
91
41
Duncan Grassie
M21
GRAMP
1
91
0
91
43
Robert Farrington
M21
HOC
1
90
0
90
43
Mark Purkis
M20
EUOC
1
90
0
90
45
Matthew Cox
M20
LEI
1
89
0
89
45
Craig Atkinson
M21
CLOK
1
89
0
89
45
Robert Kelly
M21
EUOC
2
89
0
89
0
45
Zachary Field
M20
SYO
1
89
0
89
49
Matthew Burden
M21
SYO
1
88
0
88
49
Jeff Colbert
M21
SYO
1
88
0
88
49
Alexander Moore
M21
SHUOC
1
88
0
88
49
Robert Gatenby
M35
AIRE
1
88
0
88
53
Matt Driver
M21
SELOC
1
87
0
87
53
Chris Littler
M45
SYO
1
87
0
87
55
Jake Field
M18
SYO
1
86
0
86
55
nathan parker
M18
CLARO
1
86
0
86
55
William Pickles
M20
AIRE
1
86
0
86
58
Jo Buckley
W35
AIRE
1
85
0
85
58
Christopher MacKenzie
M21
CLOK
1
85
0
85
58
Richard Purkis
M21
NATO
1
85
0
85
58
Timothy Evans
M50
CLARO
1
85
0
85
58
Matthew Fellbaum
M16
MDOC
1
85
0
85
63
Lee Beavers
M35
AIRE
1
84
0
84
64
Doug Scott
M65
EBOR
1
83
0
83
64
Julia Ferguson
W21
WCH
1
83
0
83
66
Richard Rigby
M45
CLOK
1
81
0
81
67
Sam Crawshaw
M10
EPOC
1
80
0
80
67
Jack Cooper
M21
AIRE
1
80
0
80
67
Andis Celinskis
M21
DVO
1
80
0
80
70
Ian Farrell
M21
MDOC
1
79
0
79
71
Kwok Lin Chiu
M21
SHUOC
1
78
0
78
71
Tim Perry
M21
UDOC
1
78
0
78
73
Stuart Gall
M35
AIRE
1
77
0
77
73
Alexander Lines
M20
SO
1
77
0
77
73
Mark Webster
M45
NOC
1
77
0
77
73
Richard Ollerenshaw
M21
EBOR
1
77
0
77
77
Mike Chapman
M35
LOG
1
75
0
75
78
Rob Bailey
M55
CLOK
1
72
0
72
79
Stephen Fellbaum
M50
MDOC
1
71
0
71
80
Dai Wilson
M35
LVO
1
68
0
68
81
Richard Robinson mp
M21
NOC
1
0
0
0
81
Chris Stafford
M21
UNOC
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2014:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League