login | Upload file Home
BML Printers Ltd
UKUL: WO

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2015 2016 2017

Results for other categories in 2014 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV

UK Urban League standings for Open Women in 2014

Best 8 out of 18 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 8 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
1 Sally Calland W35 WIM 6 568 0             90 93     96 100   93 96      
2 Megan Ashton W21 RMOC 5 454 0             91   90   93     90 90      
3 Charlotte Ward W21 HALO 4 396 0     96     100       100     100          
4 Rebecca Ellis W21 WIM 4 386 0             100 90 96   100              
5 Elizabeth Britton W21 CLYDE 4 361.5 0 93     93                         89.5 86
6 Valerie Suter W35 SLOW 3 296 0   100           96 100                  
7 Chloe Potter W16 BOK 3 285 0             93         96   96        
8 Julia Ferguson W21 WCH 3 280 0           93       91     96          
8 Isla Simmons W21 BOK 3 280 0                             93   96 91
10 Janine Inman W35 FVO 3 274 1     85                           93 96
10 Caroline Gay W35 BOK 3 274 -1     78       96               100      
12 Ella Gilbert W16 NOR 3 271 0   96 79   96                          
12 Joanne Pickering W21 WIM 3 271 0             89 91     91              
12 Lisa Broadest W35 AIRE 3 271 0           87       88           96    
15 Gillian Martin W21 ESOC 3 258 0 90                               83 85
16 Sarah Dredge W21 WCH 3 256 0     75     91       90                
17 Katherine Bett W20 UDOC 3 255 0                           89     82 84
18 Carolyn Hindle W18 MDOC 3 245 0           86                     76 83
18 Clare Todd W35 LOK 3 245 0     71           88           86      
20 Alison Fryer W21 LOC 3 240 0                   87             74 79
21 Diane Goodwin W21 SLOW 3 230 0   85                             70 75
22 Tessa Hill W21 HOC 2 200 0 100     100                            
22 Karen Poole W35 CLOK 2 200 0                                 100 100
24 Cerys Jones W21 AIRE 2 189 0           96       93                
25 Kirstin Maxwell W21 EUOC 2 187 1     91 96                            
25 Alice Leake W21 SN 2 187 -1     87                     100        
27 Sarah Jones W18 LOC 2 184 0     88             96                
28 Kitty Bray W21 SN 2 181 0             88         93            
29 Gemma Karatay W21 ESOC 2 180 0                                 91 89
30 Madeleine Moyle W21 2 179 0                   86     93          
31 Katie Blackford W18 BADO 2 178 0   91         87                      
32 Louise Adams W16 SYO 2 176.5 0                                 89.5 87
33 Laura Hindle W16 MDOC 2 174 0                                 86 88
34 Beth Hanson W18 HH 3 172 0     82                           0 90
35 Elizabeth Leason W20 UDOC 2 170 0                                 88 82
35 Victoria Todd W21 EBOR 2 170 0           85       85                
37 Eloise Wright W18 CLOK 2 165 0     76     89                        
38 Fiona Tam W21 SLOW 2 163 0                                 85 78
39 Helen Alcock W21 AIRE 2 161 0     70                   91          
40 Marie-Anne Fischer W50 TVOC 2 159 0     73       86                      
41 Elizabeth Loffill W21 STAG 2 153 0                                 73 80
41 Eibhlin Largey W21 IRL 2 153 0                                 72 81
41 Andrea Davison W35 ESOC 2 153 0                                 77 76
44 Emma Vincent W21 UDOC 2 148 0                                 71 77
45 Ruth Holmes W21 SN 1 100 0               100                    
45 Claire Hanson W35 EPOC 1 100 0                               100    
45 Sarah Rollins W35 BAOC 1 100 0     100                              
45 Helen Chiswell W35 DVO 1 100 0         100                          
49 Alison Campbell W21 EUOC 1 96 0 96                                  
50 Jenny Williamson W21 ERYRI 1 93 0         93                          
50 Anwen Darlington W21 ERYRI 1 93 0     93                              
50 Sarah-Jane Gaffney W21 SLOW 1 93 0                 93                  
50 Andrea Page W35 LOG 1 93 0   93                                
50 Katrin Harding W21 SROC 1 93 0                                   93
55 Nicki Adams W35 SLOW 1 91 0                 91                  
55 Helen Hanstock W21 ERYRI 1 91 0                             91      
55 Suzy Robertson W21 TVOC 1 91 0                           91        
55 Karen Maxwell W20 RR 1 91 0 91                                  
55 Kezia Jukes W21 BAOC 1 91 0                       91            
55 Alison Wright W21 LOG 1 91 0         91                          
55 Abi Longhurst W21 FVO 1 91 0       91                            
62 Rhona McMillan W20 SHUOC 1 90 0     90                              
62 Helen Lloyd W55 NOR 1 90 0   90                                
62 Katie McInnes W21 SLOW 1 90 0           90                        
62 Christine Farr W35 SWOC 1 90 0                       90            
66 Helen Moorhouse W35 NGOC 1 89 0                             89      
66 Rebecca Glen W35 MDOC 1 89 0                   89                
66 Sarah Scarbrough W21 MV 1 89 0                 89                  
66 Emma Crickmore W20 WSX 1 89 0               89                    
66 Cecilie Andersen W18 BOK 1 89 0     89                              
66 Lucy Giles W45 NWO 1 89 0                       89            
66 Carys James W21 SMOC 1 89 0   89                                
73 Shona Simmons W20 BOK 1 88 0                             88      
73 Sue Carter W45 CHIG 1 88 0                           88        
73 Rebecca Jackson W35 NWO 1 88 0                       88            
73 Sarah Edwards W35 LOG 1 88 0   88                                
73 Amanda Crawshaw W40 EPOC 1 88 0           88                        
78 Naomi Drewitt W35 DFOK 1 87 0                 87                  
78 Briony Kincaid W18 ECKO 1 87 0                                 87  
78 Alice Campbell W21 WAOC 1 87 0                           87        
78 Helen Bickle W21 WAOC 1 87 0   87                                
78 Alana Wright W21 CLOK 1 87 0                             87      
83 Helen Ockenden W18 SROC 1 86 0     86                              
83 Carly Crookes W21 RAFO 1 86 0   86                                
83 Blanka Collis W21 TVOC 1 86 0                           86        
86 Emily Van Der Heijden W21 NGOC 2 85 0                           85 0      
86 Jennifer Murphy W21 DEE 1 85 0             85                      
88 Emily Blackford W20 BADO 1 84 0                           84        
88 Natalie Beadle W18 LOC 1 84 0     84                              
88 Fran Daley W35 ESOC 2 84 0                                 84 0
91 Catherine Slade W35 SAX 1 83 0                           83        
91 Hannah Cleary-hughes W18 LOC 1 83 0     83                              
93 Bronwyn Matthews W18 MAROC 1 81 0                                 81  
93 Anne Straube W35 OD 1 81 0     81                              
95 Heather Hale W21 GRAMP 1 80 0                                 80  
95 Frances Wright W20 MAROC 1 80 0     80                              
97 Victoria Longhurst W21 FVO 1 79 0                                 79  
98 Helen Marsden W35 HH 1 78 0                                 78  
99 Emily Wood W21 AIRE 1 77 0     77                              
100 Cara McMurtrie W18 MAROC 2 75 0                                 75 0
101 Helen Elkington W21 OD 1 74 0     74                              
102 Sara Dyer W55 SPLOT 1 72 0     72                              
103 Claire Ward W35 ESOC 1 0 0 0                                  
103 Olivia Baxter W21 LVO 1 0 0                                   0
103 Sophie Roberts W18 SROC 1 0 0                   0                
103 Sarah Tullie W21 RR 1 0 0                                 0  
103 Rowena Browne W50 SROC 1 0 0     0                              
103 Maria Pereverzina W18 HH 1 0 0     0                              
103 Fiona Berrow W21 FVO 1 0 0                                 0  

Results for other categories in 2014 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2015 2016 2017

Results for other Urban Leagues

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League