UKUL: MJ
Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2015 :
MYJ WYJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV
UK Urban League standings for Junior Men 16- in 2015
Filter results for:
M14-
M12-
Best 7 out of 18 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 7
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
1
Adam Conway
M12
GO
7
572
0
86
100
100
0
96
90
100
2
Alfie Bullus
M16
OD
7
562
0
87
96
100
0
100
89
90
3
River Edis-Smith
M16
MDOC
5
489
0
100
100
100
93
96
4
Alex Fielding
M12
HH
3
267
0
83
91
93
5
Ben Brown
M14
ESOC
3
261
0
84
81
96
6
Jake Chapman
M16
MAROC
2
196
0
100
96
6
Zac Hudd
M16
BOK
2
196
0
96
100
8
George Van Dam
M14
HALO
2
189
0
96
93
9
Benjamin Parkinson
M16
FVO
2
187
0
87
100
9
Adam Thorpe
M14
EPOC
2
187
0
96
91
11
Oliver Tonge
M12
BOK
2
186
0
90
96
12
Faisal Khursheed
M16
RR
2
182
0
91
91
13
Joe Hudd
M12
BOK
2
181
0
91
90
14
Daniel Campbell
M14
MOR
2
179
0
90
89
14
Alistair Chapman
M14
MAROC
2
179
0
89
90
16
Sasha Barker-Pilsworth
M14
RAFO
2
178
0
89
89
17
Tom Wood
M16
ERYRI
2
177
1
84
93
17
Alexander Mitchell
M14
HOC
2
177
-1
86
91
19
Matthew Harden
M16
HH
2
174
0
88
86
20
Nicolas Barrett
M12
BAOC
2
172
0
87
85
21
Alastair Thomas
M16
WCOC
1
100
0
100
21
Harry Fox
M16
DEVON
1
100
0
100
21
Lachlan Chavasse
M16
DEE
1
100
0
100
21
Alastair Flynn
M16
NOC
1
100
0
100
21
Alasdair Pedley
M16
EPOC
1
100
0
100
26
Simon Warrener
M16
NOC
1
96
0
96
26
Ben Mather
M12
LOG
1
96
0
96
26
Felix Lunn
M14
OD
1
96
0
96
26
Stanley Heap
M14
SO
1
96
0
96
26
Rowan White
M16
INVOC
1
96
0
96
26
Andrew Elwood
M14
LVO
1
96
0
96
26
Connor Smith
M16
DEE
1
96
0
96
33
Peter McClure
M16
LVO
1
93
0
93
33
Callum Hunter
M16
ECKO
1
93
0
93
33
Sam Hague
M14
WAOC
1
93
0
93
33
Hugo Twigger
M14
DEVON
1
93
0
93
33
James Halliwell
M14
DEE
1
93
0
93
33
Monty Barker-Pilsworth
M16
RAFO
2
93
0
93
0
33
Callum Turner
M16
SOS
1
93
0
93
33
Donald Flynn
M16
NOC
1
93
0
93
33
Matthew Clarke
M14
SUFFOC
1
93
0
93
33
Pierre Lardet
M12
FVO
1
93
0
93
43
Matthew Pembery
M16
SMOC
1
91
0
91
43
Samuel Leitch
M14
SO
1
91
0
91
43
Ben Dempsey
M14
MDOC
1
91
0
91
43
Oliver Smith
M14
Sn
1
91
0
91
43
Christian Wood
M14
PFO
1
91
0
91
43
James Peet
M16
NOC
1
91
0
91
49
Oliver Hague
M16
WAOC
1
90
0
90
49
Matthew Gardner
M14
Hh
1
90
0
90
49
Euan Bell
M16
LEI
1
90
0
90
49
Alex Pembery
M14
SMOC
1
90
0
90
53
Tom Snow
M16
DEVON
1
89
0
89
53
Peter Errington
M16
HH
1
89
0
89
55
Patrick Heger
M16
RR
1
88
0
88
55
Daniel Spencer
M16
WCOC
1
88
0
88
55
Aaron Taylor
M14
SO
1
88
0
88
55
Simon Oates
M14
BAOC
1
88
0
88
55
Ben Stevens
M14
DEVON
1
88
0
88
60
Louis Macmillan
M14
ECKO
1
87
0
87
60
Francis Townley
M12
SN
1
87
0
87
62
Stewart Allison
M16
LOC
1
86
0
86
63
Marc Heger
M16
RR
1
85
1
85
63
Peter Watson
M14
NGOC
1
85
0
85
63
Yousuf Khursheed
M14
RR
2
85
-1
0
85
66
Ben Watkins
M16
BADO
1
84
0
84
66
Oliver Godley
M14
DEVON
1
84
0
84
68
Sam McKinnon
M14
RR
1
83
0
83
68
Tom Watkins
M14
BADO
1
83
0
83
70
Fraser Haig
M14
MOR
1
82
0
82
71
David Bunn
M14
TVOC
2
0
0
0
0
71
Samuel Davis
M14
DVO
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2015:
MYJ WYJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV
Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League