YorksUL: WV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2015 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV
Yorkshire Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2015
Filter results for:
W45+
W50+
Best 6 out of 11 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 6
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
1
Tanya Taylor
W45
LOG
6
600
0
100
100
100
100
100
100
2
Emma Harrison
W40
EPOC
10
571
0
93
93
100
96
90
93
93
96
91
91
3
Helen Parkinson
W45
NOC
6
557
0
93
93
89
96
96
90
4
Amanda Cooper
W45
EBOR
8
546
0
83
91
88
89
90
88
87
100
5
Hazel Hindle
W50
MDOC
8
529
0
88
87
90
90
86
87
87
87
6
Amanda Ward
W50
HALO
8
501
0
85
0
89
83
83
79
82
79
7
Sharon Bowes
W45
EBOR
5
408
0
79
86
81
84
78
8
Elaine Sutton
W45
DEE
4
349
0
89
85
89
86
9
Helen Chan
W40
HALO
4
344
0
89
84
88
83
10
Lesley Ward
W45
SYO
4
334
0
85
82
85
82
11
Helen Martland
W45
EPOC
5
332
0
87
82
0
82
81
12
Rebecca Lloyd
W50
EPOC
4
314
0
84
75
78
77
13
Jane Anthony
W55
SROC
3
289
0
93
96
100
14
Amanda Crawshaw
W45
EPOC
4
284
0
100
91
0
93
15
Helena Crutchley
W50
HALO
4
266
0
88
0
87
91
16
Elizabeth Hamer-Davies
W50
MDOC
4
256
0
88
0
88
80
17
Alexandra Watkins
W50
AIRE
3
254
0
86
84
84
18
Sal Chaffey
W50
DVO
2
187
0
91
96
19
Debby Warren
W50
NN
3
182
0
86
0
96
20
Lisa Broadest
W40
AIRE
2
181
0
90
91
20
Liz Phillips
W50
OD
2
181
0
90
91
22
Diane Jacks
W45
WRE
2
180
0
90
90
23
Jemima Parker
W45
CLARO
2
177
0
88
89
24
Heather Phipps
W45
AIRE
2
174
0
86
88
25
Jacky Dakin
W50
SYO
2
173
0
89
84
26
Sharon Warland
W50
SOS
2
171
0
87
84
27
Clare Hanna
W50
LOG
2
163
0
83
80
28
Marion Bowman
W45
AIRE
2
158
0
82
76
29
Jackie Scarf
W50
EPOC
1
100
0
100
30
Fiona Forrest
W40
RR
1
96
0
96
30
Janet Adams
W50
SYO
1
96
0
96
30
Carol Edwards
W55
TVOC
1
96
0
96
30
Lucy Wiegand
W45
SYO
1
96
0
96
34
Clare Hunter
W50
CLOK
1
93
0
93
34
Eileen Maxwell
W50
RR
2
93
0
93
0
34
Sue Bett
W45
SN
1
93
0
93
37
Ruth Ker
W45
CLARO
1
91
0
91
37
Natasha Conway
W40
AIRE
1
91
0
91
39
Joanne Hickling
W50
SAX
1
90
0
90
40
Judith Wood
W50
PFO
1
89
0
89
40
Cecilia Fenerty
W50
MDOC
1
89
0
89
42
Carolyn Rigby
W45
CLOK
1
86
0
86
43
Julie Laverock
W45
IND
1
85
0
85
43
Karen Quickfall
W50
SROC
1
85
0
85
43
Viv Murphy
W40
CLOK
2
85
0
85
0
46
Jill Smith
W60
EBOR
1
83
0
83
47
Angela Hulley
W50
AIRE
1
81
0
81
47
Barbara Tebbutt
W45
LEI
1
81
0
81
49
Claire Selby
W40
DVO
1
80
0
80
49
Julie Webster
W50
NOC
1
80
0
80
51
Jean Sinclair
W50
AIRE
1
79
0
79
52
Katie Howlett
W45
EBOR
1
78
0
78
53
Joanna Emberton
W50
EPOC
1
77
0
77
53
Gill Crane
W45
Ebor
1
77
0
77
55
Jenny Martin
W45
CLOK
1
76
0
76
55
Jackie Page
W65
EPOC
1
76
0
76
57
Kath Aspin
W45
CLOK
1
75
0
75
58
Marie Claire Shankland
W45
FVO
1
0
0
0
58
Gill Mawby
W65
EBOR
1
0
0
0
58
Pauline Tryner
W40
SYO
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2015:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League