login | Upload file Home
BML Printers Ltd
UKUL: WV

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2017

Results for other categories in 2016 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV

UK Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2016

Best 7 out of 18 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 7 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
1 Jane Anthony W60 SROC 10 696 0 100   100   96   100   93 96 100   100     100 96  
2 Liz Phillips W50 OD 9 641 0     80 90     89     88 96 89 90       91 96
3 Helen Parkinson W50 NOC 9 622 0 84   71 87 91       84 90 93   91       86  
4 Fiona Clough W50 BKO 10 607 0 78     85   91 86   88 84   82   88 85   82  
5 Tanya Taylor W45 LOG 6 578 0       93 100   96     100     96       93  
6 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies W50 MDOC 11 556 0     46 69 82 79 72     82 0   81     91 0 0
7 Hazel Hindle W50 MDOC 7 533 0 62   59 83     73     80 90         86    
8 Carolyn Dent W50 SARUM 6 531 0       86   90 81             91   93 90  
9 Sal Chaffey W50 DVO 6 527 0 68   89   93   88         96 93          
10 Amanda Roberts W50 LOG 6 526 0 81     91 90         89   86 89          
11 Clare Hanna W50 LOG 7 519 1 51   70 77 83   65     85 88              
11 Lesley Ward W45 SYO 7 519 -1 64 83 58 67           78 89 80            
13 Eileen Maxwell W50 RR 5 431 0   88 83       78 91     91              
14 Amanda Cooper W50 EBOR 6 405 0     69   88   80     86 0   82          
15 Melanie Slade W45 SN 4 396 0       100         96           100   100  
16 Amanda Ward W50 HALO 6 390 0 46   49   81   69     77     68          
16 Helen Hodge W50 WIM 5 390 0       72   78     80         86     74  
18 Wendy Bullen W45 WIM 4 368 0           93     91         96     88  
19 Katherine Pike W50 WIM 4 318 0       74   81           79   84        
20 Mary Ross W40 INT 3 288 0 96 96 96                              
21 Angela Darley mp W40 GO 5 284 0     53           83     78 70   0      
21 Rachel Kirkland W45 INT 3 284 0 93 91           100                    
23 Delia Kingsbury W50 WRE 3 277 0             90         91       96    
24 Guro Harstad W40 WAOC 3 271 0     91 89     91                      
25 Heather Fellbaum W50 MDOC 3 270 0     88       93                   89  
26 Helen Martland W45 EPOC 4 269 0 60   66       66           77          
27 Rachel Dennis W45 BOK 3 267 0           88               90   89    
28 Helena Nolan W50 ESOC 3 265 0 79 90           96                    
29 Debra Robinson W50 SN 3 260 0                 86     83     91      
30 Carol Prosser W55 BAOC 3 258 0                       87   93     78  
31 Rachel Scott W50 GRAMP 4 256.5 0 82.5 85           0           89        
32 Helen Ellis W40 PFO 3 256 0             83     87     86          
33 Karen Howells W45 LEI 3 252 0                   83   81       88    
34 Sarah Louise Francis W45 SN 3 251 0                 87     84         80  
35 Caroline Potter W50 BOK 3 250 0                 78         85   87    
36 Judith Wood W50 PFO 3 247 1     74       85           88          
36 Sally Wilkinson W50 SUFFOC 3 247 -1       80                 76         91
38 Judith Bell W45 ESOC 3 245 0 71 84           90                    
39 Helen Ashenden W50 SN 3 244 0           85     82               77  
40 Josie Stansfield W45 FVO 3 238 0 74 89 75                              
41 Jane Blackford W45 BADO 3 232 0           82           77         73  
42 Claire Bushnell W50 WCH 3 231 0     72     87             72          
43 Penny Rodgers W50 TVOC 3 228 0                       76       82 70  
44 Hanne Robertson W45 ESOC 4 215 0 49 78           88                 0  
45 Karen Quickfall W50 SROC 3 210 0     63       74           73          
46 Maggie Hateley W50 DEE 3 203 0     50       68           85          
47 Elaine Sutton W45 DEE 3 202 0 63   55   84                          
48 Heather Thomson W40 ESOC 2 191 0 91 100                                
49 Sue Bett W45 SN 2 185 0       96         89                  
50 Anne Straube W40 OD 2 184 0     93             91                
51 Alison Cunningham W50 ESOC 2 183 0 90 93                                
52 Catherine Wetherfield W50 WCOC 3 181 0 57   52                           72  
53 Karen French W45 WIM 2 180 0                 90     90            
54 Elizabeth Barr W45 MOR 2 175 0 85   90                              
55 Helen Marsden W40 HH 2 174 0     84                       90      
56 Jane Ackland W50 INT 2 173 0 88   85                              
57 Freya Askham W40 SMOC 2 171 1       88                         83  
57 Sarah Mansel W50 SUFFOC 2 171 -1       78                           93
59 Laura Farquharson W45 GRAMP 2 170 0   81           89                    
60 Lisa Broadest W40 AIRE 2 169 0         86               83          
61 Diane Jacks W45 WRE 2 168 0     81   87                          
62 Serena Ludford W50 BADO 2 167 0                 79           88      
63 Karen Mills-hicks W40 GO 2 165 1                 81           84      
63 Catherine Galvin W50 LOK 2 165 -1           84                 81      
65 Deb Murrell W50 SROC 2 164 0     82       82                      
66 Natasha Conway W45 Aire 2 163 1 77   86                              
66 Katharine Bartram W40 NOR 2 163 0       73                           90
66 Susan Crickmore W50 SO 2 163 0             77               86      
66 Kate Charles W45 WCOC 2 163 -1 70             93                    
70 Lesley Gomersall W50 GRAMP 2 159 0 73 86                                
71 Adele Appleby W50 QO 2 158 0           76               82        
72 Rebecca Lloyd W50 EPOC 3 153 0             67       86     0        
73 Jane McCann W50 MDOC 2 152 0     73                   79          
73 Lorna Eades W45 INT 2 152 0 65 87                                
75 Kate Brett W50 CHIG 2 151 0     64                       87      
76 Cecilia Fenerty W50 MDOC 2 150 0             71                   79  
77 Amanda Crawshaw W45 EPOC 2 146 0 69   77                              
78 Anne Cunningham W50 DVO 2 144 0           75             69          
79 Lisa Gale W45 DVO 2 140 0           74             66          
80 Sharon Bowes W45 EBOR 2 136 0     51   85                          
81 Catherine Slade W40 SAX 3 135 0     54     0       81                
82 Jill Emmerson W50 OD 2 134 0     56                   78          
83 Bridget Khursheed W50 RR 2 127 0 48 79                                
84 Rachel Wilson W50 CLYDE 2 126 0 59   67                              
85 Lucy Galloway W50 INT 2 120 0 55   65                              
86 Julie Webster W50 NOC 3 115 0 58   57   0                          
87 Sue Carter mp W45 SLOW 1 100 0                       100            
87 Ruth Ker W45 CLARO 1 100 0                                   100
87 Christine Farr W40 SWOC 1 100 0           100                        
87 Rachel Leathwood W40 BOK 1 100 0                           100        
87 Sarah Rollins W40 BAOC 1 100 0                 100                  
92 Joanne Hickling W50 SAX 1 96 0                             96      
92 Alice Bedwell W55 BOK 1 96 0           96                        
94 Sally Calland W40 DVO 1 93 0                   93                
94 Woo Allen W50 BAOC 1 93 0                       93            
94 Julia Jarvis W45 SO 1 93 0                             93      
97 Serena Ludford W50 BADO 1 90 0                               90    
98 Stephanie Moss W40 SLOW 1 89 0                             89      
98 Fiona Forrest W40 RR 1 89 0 89                                  
98 Emma Harrison W40 EPOC 1 89 0         89                          
98 Pauline Tryner W40 SYO 1 89 0           89                        
98 Louise Denby W45 NOR 1 89 0                                   89
103 Nicky Nicholls W50 NOR 1 88 0                                   88
103 Karen Baker W45 BAOC 1 88 0                       88            
105 Kate Hampshire W45 NN 1 87 1     87                              
105 Dorte Torpe Hansen W50 SLOW 1 87 0                                 87  
105 Elizabeth Treherne W45 BOK 1 87 0                           87        
105 Heather Phipps W45 AIRE 1 87 0                         87          
105 Jenny Lightfoot W45 SYO 1 87 0 87                                  
105 Jenny Liston W40 RAFO 1 87 0                                   87
105 Rebecca Glen W40 MDOC 1 87 0             87                      
105 Alison Matheson W45 INVOC 1 87 0               87                    
105 Kim Sanderson W40 NATO 2 87 -1     0               87              
114 Liz Large W50 NOR 1 86 0                                   86
114 Fran Daley W40 ESOC 1 86 0 86                                  
114 Christine Collins W55 WCH 1 86 0           86                        
117 Isla Mathieson W50 CLOK 1 85 0                     85              
117 Hannah Gray W40 SN 1 85 0                 85                  
117 Sharon Warland W50 SOS 1 85 0                                   85
117 Sue Jones W50 TVOC 1 85 0                       85            
117 Juliette Soulard W45 SYO 1 85 0                                 85  
117 Karen Thompson W45 HOC 1 85 0                               85    
123 Kerrie Flippance W40 OD 1 84 0                               84    
123 Alice Hodkinson W45 WAOC 1 84 0       84                            
123 Louise Tonge W45 BOK 1 84 0                         84          
123 Dawn Figg W45 HH 1 84 0             84                      
123 Alison Hardy W50 LEI 1 84 0                                 84  
128 Rhiannon Fadeyibi W50 NGOC 1 83 0                               83    
128 Penny Marsh W50 SO 1 83 0                             83      
128 Carole Chapman W50 RAFO 1 83 0           83                        
128 Kerrie Benham W50 SARUM 1 83 0                           83        
132 Cath Williams W40 WCH 1 82.5 0 82.5                                  
133 Marie claire Shankland W45 FVO 1 82 0   82                                
133 Katie Clarke W45 SN 1 82 0       82                            
133 Naomi Drewitt W40 DFOK 1 82 0                             82      
136 Debbie Anderson W45 BOK 1 81 0                           81        
136 Maire Convery W45 HH 1 81 0       81                            
136 Lauriann Owens W55 BAOC 1 81 0                               81    
136 Judy Burge W55 LOC 1 81 0                                 81  
140 Lynne Thomas W45 WCOC 1 80 0 80                                  
140 Viv Hodson W50 HH 1 80 0                             80      
140 Sara Dowler W40 KERNO 1 80 0           80                        
140 Karen Cook W45 HALO 1 80 0         80                          
140 Catherine Hill W50 DEE 1 80 0                         80          
140 Lucy Shearer W45 ECKO 1 80 0   80                                
146 Barbara Tebbutt W50 LEI 1 79 0       79                            
146 Anne Jolly W45 HALO 1 79 0         79                          
146 Hayley Fox W40 LOG 1 79 0                   79                
146 Janet Adams W50 SYO 1 79 0     79                              
146 Sue Russell W50 DVO 1 79 0             79                      
151 Ann-Marie Duckworth W50 DVO 1 78 0     78                              
152 Helen Molloy W50 SPLOT 1 77 0           77                        
152 Su Twissell W45 INT 1 77 0   77                                
154 Sophie Brown W45 AIRE 1 76 0     76                              
154 Susanne Andersen W50 BOK 2 76 0                           0     76  
154 Rachel Pocock W45 WAOC 1 76 0       76                            
154 Carolyn McLeod W50 GRAMP 1 76 0 76                                  
154 Christine Goulding W50 BL 1 76 0             76                      
159 Janet Evans W55 NOC 1 75 0                                 75  
159 Helen Hague W45 WAOC 1 75 0       75                            
159 Claire Selby W40 DVO 1 75 0                         75          
159 Elizabeth Bales W50 POTOC 1 75 0             75                      
159 Jo Cleary W50 LOC 1 75 0 75                                  
164 Joanne Taylor W50 SROC 1 74 0                         74          
165 Ann Marie Mitchell W45 SBOC 1 73 0           73                        
166 Claire Duncan W45 KFO 1 72 0 72                                  
167 Keiko Conway W50 GO 1 71 0       71                            
167 Heather Walton W50 SLOW 1 71 0                                 71  
167 Gillian Hanson W45 HH 1 71 0                         71          
170 Susan Birtwistle W55 CLARO 1 70 0             70                      
170 Irene Petersen W50 CHIG 1 70 0       70                            
172 Jackie Butcher W50 SYO 1 69 0                                 69  
173 Rona Molloy W45 FVO 1 68 0     68                              
173 Karen Bedwell W45 DVO 1 68 0       68                            
175 Rachel Fawthrop W50 ESOC 1 67 0 67                                  
175 Valerie Paterson W45 CLYDE 1 67 0                         67          
177 Elaine Gillies W50 TAY 1 66 0 66                                  
177 Margaret Moody W50 SUFFOC 1 66 0       66                            
179 Debby Warren W50 NN 1 62 0     62                              
180 Katherine Kirk W45 ESOC 1 61 0 61                                  
180 Carolyn Rigby W50 CLOK 2 61 0     61               0              
182 Caroline Mackenzie W50 CLOK 1 60 0     60                              
183 Jeni Rowe W40 ESOC 1 56 0 56                                  
184 Fiona Murray W45 ESOC 1 54 0 54                                  
185 Kerstin Mitchell W50 HOC 1 53 0 53                                  
186 Carol Graham W50 SOLWAY 1 52 0 52                                  
187 Juliet Bentley W45 SROC 1 50 0 50                                  
188 Lindsey King W50 AIRE 1 48 0     48                              
189 Helen O'Donoghue W50 SOLWAY 1 47 0 47                                  
189 Katie Howlett W45 EBOR 1 47 0     47                              
191 Gwenda Cavill W50 NATO 1 0 0                     0              
191 Melody Thompson W50 SELOC 1 0 0                         0          
191 Nicola Morris W40 BOK 1 0 0                           0        
191 Jane Carcas W50 INT 1 0 0 0                                  
191 Julia Allinson W40 WRE 1 0 0                         0          
191 Clare Hunter W50 CLOK 1 0 0     0                              

Results for other categories in 2016 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2017

Results for other Urban Leagues

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League