SEOUL: WV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2016 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV
Southern England Orienteering Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2016
Filter results for:
W45+
W50+
Best 7 out of 19 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 7
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
1
Melanie Slade
W45
SN
7
696
0
100
100
100
96
100
100
100
2
Wendy Bullen
W45
WIM
11
666
0
83
100
93
93
0
91
96
100
91
88
93
3
Karen French
W45
WIM
8
659
0
91
96
96
100
90
90
96
90
4
Fiona Clough
W50
BKO
17
642
0
84
96
86
91
85
91
90
90
93
88
91
82
88
85
78
82
89
5
Carolyn Dent
W50
SARUM
9
628
0
86
86
90
91
91
0
91
89
90
6
Carol Prosser
W55
BAOC
7
619
0
90
96
87
93
89
86
78
7
Sarah Louise Francis
W45
SN
8
614
0
85
93
87
90
84
85
80
90
8
Helen Hodge
W50
WIM
8
579
0
86
72
78
89
80
86
86
74
9
Jane Blackford
W45
BADO
9
576
0
75
83
82
89
87
77
83
67
73
10
Katherine Pike
W50
WIM
8
575
0
85
74
81
87
79
84
85
68
11
Liz Phillips
W50
OD
7
559
0
93
90
100
89
0
91
96
12
Catherine Galvin
W50
LOK
6
484
0
79
81
84
87
81
72
13
Julia Jarvis
W45
SO
5
460
0
89
89
93
93
96
14
Helen Parkinson
W50
NOC
5
440
0
87
96
84
87
86
15
Caroline Potter
W50
BOK
5
413
0
78
88
78
85
84
16
Susan Crickmore
W50
SO
5
412.5
0
82
89
86
70.5
85
17
Angela Darley mp
W40
GO
7
409.5
0
0
90
83
88
78
0
70.5
18
Sue Bett
W45
SN
4
372
0
91
96
96
89
19
Rachel Dennis
W45
BOK
4
352
0
88
90
91
83
20
Debra Robinson
W50
SN
4
348
0
86
83
91
88
21
Elizabeth Treherne
W45
BOK
4
342
0
93
87
87
75
22
Serena Ludford
W50
BADO
4
323
0
76
79
88
80
23
Viv Hodson
W50
HH
4
312
0
72
76
84
80
24
Joanne Hickling
W50
SAX
3
288
0
96
96
96
25
Penny Rodgers
W50
TVOC
4
286
0
74
76
66
70
26
Sarah Mansel
W50
SUFFOC
3
264
0
78
93
93
27
Dawn Figg
W45
HH
3
262
0
87
84
91
28
Freya Askham
W40
SMOC
3
259
0
88
88
83
29
Alison Reynolds
W50
DEVON
3
254
0
90
88
76
30
Sharon Warland
W50
SOS
3
253
0
86
82
85
31
Annika Hermik
W45
BKO
3
250
1
83
80
87
31
Penny Marsh
W50
SO
3
250
-1
79
83
88
33
Sally Wilkinson
W50
SUFFOC
3
248
0
80
77
91
34
Helen Ashenden
W50
SN
3
244
0
85
82
77
35
Gillian Hanson
W45
HH
3
242
0
82
74
86
36
Rachel Leathwood
W40
BOK
2
200
0
100
100
36
Sue Carter mp
W45
SLOW
3
200
0
0
100
100
38
Sal Chaffey
W50
DVO
2
189
0
96
93
38
Jane Anthony
W60
SROC
2
189
0
93
96
40
Tanya Taylor
W45
LOG
2
186
0
93
93
41
Woo Allen
W50
BAOC
3
181
0
88
0
93
42
Ali Lea
W40
BAOC
2
180
0
89
91
43
Amanda Roberts
W50
LOG
2
177
0
91
86
43
Dorte Torpe Hansen
W50
SLOW
2
177
0
90
87
45
Tracy Crickmore
W50
WSX
2
175
0
86
89
46
Louise Tonge
W45
BOK
2
174
0
93
81
47
Helen Marsden
W40
HH
2
172
0
90
82
48
Sue Jones
W50
TVOC
2
170
0
85
85
49
Kerrie Benham
W50
SARUM
2
167
0
84
83
50
Karen Mills-hicks
W40
GO
2
165
0
81
84
51
Katharine Bartram
W40
NOR
2
163
0
73
90
52
Hannah Gray
W40
SN
2
162
0
77
85
53
Rebecca Jackson
W40
NWO
2
161
0
88
73
54
Catherine Slade
W40
SAX
3
160
0
91
0
69
55
Adele Appleby
W50
QO
2
158
0
76
82
56
Rachel Edwards
W50
SMOC
2
155
0
80
75
57
Elizabeth Hamer-Davies
W50
MDOC
4
148
0
69
79
0
0
58
Lesley Ward
W45
SYO
2
147
0
67
80
59
Ruth Ker
W45
CLARO
1
100
0
100
59
Christine Farr
W40
SWOC
1
100
0
100
59
Lesley Ross
W50
OD
1
100
0
100
59
Anna Chapman
W40
SO
1
100
0
100
59
Sarah Rollins
W40
BAOC
1
100
0
100
64
Judith Austerberry
W40
NGOC
1
96
0
96
64
Alice Bedwell
W55
BOK
1
96
0
96
66
Carys Morgan
W40
SLOW
1
93
0
93
67
Delia Kingsbury
W50
WRE
1
91
0
91
68
Melanie Hilton
W40
SLOW
1
90
0
90
68
Karen Crawford
W45
BOK
1
90
0
90
70
Stephanie Moss
W40
SLOW
1
89
0
89
70
Heather Fellbaum
W50
MDOC
1
89
0
89
70
Pauline Tryner
W40
SYO
1
89
0
89
70
Guro Harstad
W40
WAOC
1
89
0
89
70
Rachel Scott
W50
GRAMP
1
89
0
89
70
Alice Owen
W40
BOK
1
89
0
89
70
Louise Denby
W45
NOR
1
89
0
89
77
Nicky Nicholls
W50
NOR
1
88
0
88
77
Karen Baker
W45
BAOC
1
88
0
88
77
Krisztina Czirbesz
W40
SMOC
1
88
0
88
77
Veronica Barette
W40
SOC
1
88
0
88
81
Claire Bushnell
W50
WCH
1
87
0
87
81
Jenny Liston
W40
RAFO
1
87
0
87
81
Julie Murphy
W50
SLOW
1
87
0
87
81
Kate Brett
W50
CHIG
1
87
0
87
81
Alison Gourd
W45
MV
1
87
0
87
86
Liz Large
W50
NOR
1
86
0
86
86
Christine Collins
W55
WCH
1
86
0
86
88
Juliette Soulard
W45
SYO
1
85
0
85
88
Janet Biggs
W60
HAVOC
1
85
0
85
90
Lesley Read
W40
BAOC
1
84
0
84
90
Alice Hodkinson
W45
WAOC
1
84
0
84
90
Karen Ashworth
W45
SO
1
84
0
84
90
Alison Hardy
W50
LEI
1
84
0
84
94
Liz Snell
W40
BAOC
1
83
0
83
94
Carole Chapman
W50
RAFO
1
83
0
83
94
Hazel Hindle
W50
MDOC
1
83
0
83
97
Katie Clarke
W45
SN
1
82
0
82
97
Naomi Drewitt
W40
DFOK
1
82
0
82
99
Maire Convery
W45
HH
1
81
0
81
99
Debbie Anderson
W45
BOK
1
81
0
81
99
Karen Howells
W45
LEI
1
81
0
81
99
Karen Vines
W45
SMOC
1
81
0
81
99
Judy Burge
W55
LOC
1
81
0
81
104
Sara Dowler
W40
KERNO
1
80
0
80
105
Cecilia Fenerty
W50
MDOC
1
79
0
79
105
Barbara Tebbutt
W50
LEI
1
79
0
79
105
Elisabeth Cameron
W40
WIM
1
79
0
79
108
Liz Cross
W45
TVOC
1
78
0
78
109
Helen Molloy
W50
SPLOT
1
77
0
77
109
Clare Hanna
W50
LOG
1
77
0
77
109
Jennifer Thomas
W45
TVOC
1
77
0
77
112
Rachel Pocock
W45
WAOC
1
76
0
76
112
Susanne Andersen
W50
BOK
2
76
0
0
76
114
Janet Evans
W55
NOC
1
75
0
75
114
Helen Hague
W45
WAOC
1
75
0
75
114
Anne Cunningham
W50
DVO
1
75
0
75
117
Lisa Gale
W45
DVO
1
74
0
74
118
Ann Marie Mitchell
W45
SBOC
1
73
0
73
118
Sarah Dixon
W40
HH
1
73
0
73
120
Catherine Wetherfield
W50
WCOC
1
72
0
72
121
Heather Walton
W50
SLOW
1
71
0
71
121
Keiko Conway
W50
GO
1
71
0
71
123
Irene Petersen
W50
CHIG
1
70
0
70
124
Jackie Butcher
W50
SYO
1
69
0
69
125
Karen Bedwell
W45
DVO
1
68
0
68
126
Margaret Moody
W50
SUFFOC
1
66
0
66
127
Jillian Devine
W50
SOC
1
65
0
65
128
Rebecca Lloyd
W50
EPOC
1
0
0
0
128
Nicola Morris
W40
BOK
1
0
0
0
128
Lynne Moore mp
W50
BKO
1
0
0
0
128
Alison Redington mp
W45
LOK
1
0
0
0
128
Janet Pembery
W50
SMOC
1
0
0
0
128
Dianne O'Donoghue
W50
MV
1
0
0
0
128
Hanne Robertson
W45
ESOC
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2016:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League