SOUL: MO
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2017 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Scottish Orienteering Urban League standings for Open Men in 2017
Filter results for:
M35+
M40+
M45+
Best 5 out of 11 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 5
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
1
Michael Adams
M21
EUOC
5
449
0
91
91
85
82
100
2
Simon Gardner
M21
GUOC
5
446
0
85
82
83
100
96
3
Andrew Lindsay
M21
ESOC
5
397
0
78
85
78
63
93
4
Alistair Masson
M20
EUOC
4
372
0
93
100
91
88
5
Alex Carcas
M20
INT
4
352
0
86
88
93
85
6
Thomas Wilson
M20
EUOC
5
347.5
0
100
0
86.5
74
87
7
Jonny Crickmore
M21
EUOC
3
277
0
90
96
91
8
Matthew Fellbaum
M20
EUOC
3
274
0
89
96
89
9
Freddie Carcas
M18
INT
3
267
0
89
89
89
10
Robin Galloway
M50
INT
4
258
0
91
0
93
74
11
Iain Embrey
M21
SROC
3
257
0
89
87
81
12
Mark Purkis
M21
EUOC
3
255
0
87
87
81
13
Arnis Saltums
M21
STAG
3
254
0
81
77
96
14
Tyler Morrison
M21
ESOC
3
253
0
71
93
89
15
Jonathan Ellis
M35
ESOC
4
233
0
76
67
0
90
16
Finlay Todd
M18
INVOC
3
229.5
0
78
86.5
65
17
Murray Strain
M21
INT
2
193
0
93
100
17
Peter Bray
M21
MDOC
2
193
0
100
93
19
Tim Morgan
M20
EUOC
3
189
0
96
0
93
20
Caspian Richards
M45
INT
2
187
0
91
96
21
James Ackland
M18
INT
2
177
0
93
84
22
Alastair Thomas
M18
WCOC
2
176
0
96
80
23
Andrew Dalgleish
M35
INT
2
175
0
79
96
24
Simon Beckett
M21
STAG
2
170
0
77
93
25
Jack Leitch
M20
EUOC
2
169
0
85
84
26
Max Bloor
M18
INT
2
167
0
76
91
27
Frazer Howe
M20
LVO
2
166
0
82
84
28
Janne Heikkinen
M21
AUOC
2
163
0
80
83
28
Noah Howlett
M20
LOC
2
163
0
83
80
30
Joshua Dudley
M21
MAROC
2
162
1
82
80
30
Tom Nichol
M20
AYROC
2
162
0
72
90
30
Jamie Cunningham
M21
ESOC
2
162
-1
90
72
33
Marc Heger
M18
RR
3
157
0
0
82
75
34
Duncan Grassie
M21
GRAMP
2
153
0
74
79
35
Richard Purkis
M21
NGOC
2
146.5
0
86
60.5
36
Ed Hides
M35
ELO
2
144
0
60
84
36
Scott Hamilton
M21
MOR
2
144
0
75
69
38
Simon Finch
M35
FVO
2
116
0
49
67
39
Will Hensman
M35
FVO
1
100
0
100
39
Alexander Chepelin
M20
EUOC
1
100
0
100
39
Kris Jones
M21
FVO
1
100
0
100
39
Ross McLennan
M35
FVO
1
100
0
100
39
Alasdair McLeod
M21
CLYDE
1
100
0
100
44
Chris Smithard
M21
FVO
1
96
0
96
44
Duncan Coombs
M21
AROS
1
96
0
96
44
Angel Iliev
M21
AUOC
1
96
0
96
47
Philip Vokes
M21
DEE
1
93
0
93
48
James Haynes
M21
WAOC
1
91
0
91
48
William Gardner
M21
OD
1
91
0
91
50
Colm Moran
M21
EUOC
2
90
0
0
90
50
Aidan Smith
M21
SYO
1
90
0
90
50
Nathan Lawson
M20
OD
1
90
0
90
50
Joseph Wright
M18
MAROC
1
90
0
90
50
William Rigg
M21
EUOC
1
90
0
90
55
Colin McArthur
M21
MOR
1
89
0
89
55
Andrew Macpherson
M50
CLYDE
1
89
0
89
57
Zac Hudd
M18
WCOC
1
88
0
88
57
Alistair Thornton
M21
LUOC
1
88
0
88
57
Ewan McMillian
M20
EUOC
1
88
0
88
57
Luigi Lerose
M40
SROC
1
88
0
88
61
Colm Hill
M21
CNOC
1
87
0
87
62
Nick Barrable
M40
SYO
1
86
0
86
62
Kris Smith
M35
BAOC
1
86
0
86
62
Matthew Pickering
M21
UBOC
1
86
0
86
65
James Errington
M20
HH
1
85
0
85
66
Andrew Barr
M20
MOR
1
84
0
84
66
Jake Chapman
M18
MAROC
1
84
0
84
68
Calum McLeod
M21
GRAMP
1
83
2
83
68
Martin Quirke
M40
ESOC
2
83
-1
83
0
68
Ewan McMillan
M20
EUOC
2
83
-1
0
83
71
Samuel Fielding
M20
HH
1
82
0
82
72
Nicholas Jarvis
M21
SO
1
81
0
81
72
Oleg Chepelin
M21
INT
1
81
0
81
74
Ben Stansfield
M45
FVO
1
80
0
80
75
Tom Wood
M18
ERYRI
1
79
0
79
75
Laura Robertson
W21
ESOC
1
79
0
79
75
Ben Chesters
M35
DEVON
1
79
0
79
78
Richard Barrett
M45
WAL
1
78
0
78
78
Mark Burley
M21
BOK
1
78
0
78
80
connor smith
M18
DEE
1
77
0
77
80
David Alcock
M40
AIRE
1
77
0
77
80
Slawek Cygler
M21
INVOC
1
77
0
77
83
Lachlan Chavasse
M18
DEE
1
76
0
76
83
Mehmet Karatay
M21
BASOC
1
76
0
76
83
Michael Hallett
M20
BOK
1
76
0
76
86
Callum Roberts
M21
MAROC
1
75
0
75
86
Ben Brown
M16
ESOC
1
75
0
75
86
Daniel Gardner
M21
HH
1
75
0
75
89
Hans Nasman
M21
AUOC
1
74
0
74
90
Daniel Spencer
M18
WCOC
2
73
0
73
0
90
Robin Bishop
M50
TVOC
1
73
0
73
90
Rowan Capper
M21
OUOC
1
73
0
73
93
Brian Armstrong
M21
AROS
1
72
0
72
94
Jeff Powell davies
M35
BL
1
71
0
71
94
Euan Marsh
M21
SO
1
71
0
71
96
Michael Stanwix
M20
EUOC
1
70
0
70
96
River Edis-Smith
M18
MDOC
1
70
0
70
96
Cameron Davies
M21
BOK
1
70
0
70
99
Dave Murgatroyd
M21
AIRE
1
69
0
69
99
Huw Stradling
M21
OUOC
1
69
0
69
101
James Bennett
M21
WCH
1
68
0
68
101
Kieran Marsh
M20
SO
1
68
0
68
101
Fergus Smith
M20
AYROC
1
68
0
68
104
Andrew Stemp
M20
WAOC
1
67
0
67
105
Simon Errington
M50
HH
1
66
0
66
105
Craig Nolan
M21
ESOC
1
66
0
66
107
Matthew Foskett
M20
UDOC
1
65
0
65
108
Samuel New
M20
UDOC
1
64
0
64
108
Benjamin Parkinson
M18
FVO
1
64
0
64
110
Edward Stott
M21
SLOW
1
63
0
63
111
Tim Darlow
M40
RR
1
62
0
62
111
Kristian Roberts
M21
WCH
1
62
0
62
113
Patrick Heger
M18
RR
1
61
0
61
114
Richard Foster
M35
AIRE
1
60.5
0
60.5
115
Douglas McTurk
M21
HAVOC
1
59
0
59
115
Clément Claret
M21
AROS
1
59
0
59
117
Joe Bleasdale
M20
UDOC
1
58
0
58
117
Stephen Middleton
M35
LOK
1
58
0
58
119
Richard Dixon
M21
RSOC
1
57
0
57
120
Andrew Stimson
M35
MDOC
1
56
0
56
121
James Ian Hayward
M50
BOK
1
55
0
55
122
Joe Cherry
M21
AYROC
1
54
0
54
123
Kevin Francis
M35
EBOR
1
53
0
53
124
Doug Stimson
M35
NWO
1
52
0
52
125
Faisal Khursheed
M18
RR
1
51
0
51
126
Ben Warland
M20
SOS
1
50
0
50
127
Jack Poole
M20
SLOW
1
0
0
0
127
Tom O'Boyle
M21
WCH
1
0
0
0
127
Samuel Galloway
M20
INT
1
0
0
0
127
Peter Hodkinson
M21
NOC
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2017:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League