SOUL: WO
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2017 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Scottish Orienteering Urban League standings for Open Women in 2017
Filter results for:
W35+
W40+
W45+
Best 5 out of 11 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 5
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
1
Kirstin Maxwell
W21
RR
8
492
0
93
96
77
96
93
100
100
100
2
Rona Lindsay
W21
ESOC
7
469
0
84
89
91
100
93
68
96
3
Carolyn Hindle
W21
MDOC
5
441
0
77
87
91
93
93
4
Gemma Karatay
W35
BASOC
5
434
0
85
80
91
90
88
5
Rosalind Shepherd
W21
INVOC
5
406
0
64
88
79
88
87
6
Gillian Martin
W35
ESOC
4
336
0
66
84
100
86
7
Sarah McAdam
W21
RR
4
331
0
67
87
86
91
8
Grace Molloy
W18
FVO
3
281
0
96
89
96
9
Lindsay Robertson
W18
CLYDE
3
260
0
82
82
96
10
Lucy Haines
W18
Aire
3
253
0
80
83
90
11
Laura Hindle
W20
MDOC
3
250
0
73
81
96
12
Michaela Kolistanikova
W21
AUOC
3
248
0
75
86
87
13
Alison Campbell
W21
BASOC
3
242.5
0
69
85.5
88
14
Jane Pottie
W21
BASOC
3
237
0
83
71
83
15
Tess Strain
W21
EUOC
2
200
0
100
100
16
Fiona Bunn
W18
TVOC
2
196
0
96
100
17
Jennifer Ricketts
W20
EUOC
2
184
0
91
93
18
Alice Rigby
W20
CLOK
2
181
0
90
91
19
Madara Brice
W21
EUOC
2
175
0
93
82
20
Emma Wilson
W18
CLYDE
2
174.5
0
85.5
89
21
Kathryn Barr
W18
MOR
2
174
1
81
93
21
Sarah Tullie
W21
FVO
2
174
-1
78
96
23
Kerry Wood
W16
ESOC
2
170
0
81
89
24
Briony Kincaid
W21
EUOC
2
167
0
78
89
25
Kirsty McArthur
W21
MOR
2
165
0
88
77
26
Lovisa Nimvik stern
W21
AUOC
2
161
0
76
85
27
Jennifer Atkinson
W35
ELO
2
160
0
85
75
28
Klara Novotna
W20
EUOC
2
158
0
90
68
29
Sue Carter
W50
SLOW
2
157
1
74
83
29
Roanne Lilley
W18
ECKO
2
157
-1
90
67
31
Clare Stansfield
W18
FVO
2
154
1
76
78
31
Laura Hendrie
W21
FVO
2
154
-1
69
85
33
Dominique Drewe-Martin
W21
MAROC
2
142
0
62
80
34
Jessica Tullie
W21
BASOC
1
100
0
100
34
Helen Bridle
W35
Esoc
1
100
0
100
34
Laura Robertson
W21
ESOC
1
100
0
100
37
Beth Hanson
W21
EUOC
1
96
0
96
38
Outi Kamarainen
W35
AIRE
1
93
0
93
38
Mairi Weir
W16
MOR
1
93
0
93
40
Zoe Harding
W21
EUOC
1
91
0
91
40
Louise Adams
W20
EUOC
1
91
0
91
42
Jennifer Allison
W21
ESOC
1
90
0
90
42
Julie Emmerson
W21
OD
1
90
0
90
42
Christine Farr
W40
SWOC
1
90
0
90
45
Tamsin Moran
W21
SHUOC
1
89
0
89
45
Pippa Dakin
W20
SYO
1
89
0
89
45
Emily Brown
W18
BL
1
89
0
89
48
Abigail Mason
W18
MAROC
1
88
1
88
48
Niamh Hunter
W18
WCOC
2
88
-1
88
0
50
Catriona Rooney
W21
RR
1
87
0
87
50
Laura King
W18
Aire
1
87
0
87
50
Vicky Bailey
W21
EBOR
1
87
0
87
53
Olivia Baxter
W21
LVO
1
86
0
86
53
Fay Walsh
W20
EUOC
2
86
0
86
0
55
Rachel Sullivan
W35
RAFO
1
85
0
85
56
Tara Schwarze
W18
EBOR
1
84
0
84
56
Sasha MacKenzie
W21
EBOR
1
84
0
84
56
Shauna Perry
W16
MOR
1
84
0
84
59
Helen Gardner
W21
SLOW
1
83
0
83
60
Ella Gilbert
W20
NOR
1
82
0
82
61
Bronwyn Matthews
W21
MAROC
1
81
0
81
62
Sarah-Jane Barrable
W21
SLOW
1
80
0
80
63
Michelle Scott
W21
BAOC
1
79
0
79
63
Harriet Lawson
W21
OD
1
79
0
79
63
Julie Ellis
W45
INT
1
79
0
79
66
Kirsty Smith
W18
AYROC
1
78
0
78
67
Claire Macpherson
W35
CLYDE
1
77
0
77
68
Rachel Hendrie
W20
FVO
1
76
0
76
69
Hannah Cleary-Hughes
W20
LOC
1
75
0
75
70
Penny Bickle
W35
EBOR
1
74
0
74
70
Megan Ricketts
W18
MAROC
1
74
0
74
72
Kathy Taylor
W35
MOR
1
73
0
73
72
Heather Findlay
W35
SLOW
1
73
0
73
74
Tereza Maria Rush
W35
BOK
1
72
0
72
74
Jessica Orr
W21
CLYDE
1
72
0
72
74
Helen Bickle
W35
WAOC
1
72
0
72
77
Abi Longhurst
W21
FVO
1
71
0
71
77
Isabella maria Engberg
W21
AUOC
1
71
0
71
79
Liz Heaton
W35
LEI
1
70
0
70
79
Isla Simmons
W21
EUOC
1
70
0
70
79
Kaisa Oikkonen
W35
MOR
1
70
0
70
82
Sarah Jones
W21
EUOC
1
69
0
69
83
Hannah Goldswain
W20
PFO
1
68
0
68
84
Suzanne Lynch-Mckay
W40
MOR
1
67
0
67
85
Freya Shepherd
W18
INVOC
1
66
0
66
86
Rafaela Ilmoni
W21
STAG
1
65
0
65
86
Saskia Warren
W18
NN
1
65
0
65
88
Elizabeth Hamer-Davies
W50
MDOC
2
63.5
0
0
63.5
88
Vicky McCreadie
W35
RSOC
1
63.5
0
63.5
90
Mariama Dryak
W21
UDOC
1
63
0
63
91
Katherine Bett
W21
SN
1
62
0
62
92
Elizabeth Loffill
W21
GUOC
1
61
0
61
92
Rachel Khan
W21
UBOC
1
61
0
61
94
Katherine Lowles
W20
WCOC
1
60
0
60
94
Kirsty Mon-Williams
W21
AIRE
1
60
0
60
96
Madeleine Edge
W35
BAOC
1
59
0
59
96
Vicki Masheder
W35
FVO
1
59
0
59
98
Fiona Petersen
W21
DRONGO
1
58
0
58
98
Enrada Cepele
W21
SROC
1
58
0
58
100
Hayley Bowman
W21
BAOC
1
57
0
57
100
Victoria Graham
W20
GUOC
1
57
0
57
102
Kathryn Cockburn
W21
GUOC
1
56
0
56
102
Margaret O'Donnell
W35
BAOC
1
56
0
56
104
Rachel Cooper
W21
HAVOC
1
55
0
55
105
Katariina Tiikko
W21
GUOC
1
54
0
54
106
Pam Reid
W35
MOR
1
0
0
0
106
Paulina Cygler
W21
INVOC
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2017:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League