UKUL: WUV
Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2017 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV MHV WHV
UK Urban League standings for Ultravet Women 65+ in 2017
Filter results for:
W70+
W75+
Best 7 out of 19 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 7
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
1
Liz Godfree
W65
DVO
10
685
0
100
100
91
100
96
100
87
89
93
96
2
Heather Smithard
W65
KFO
15
680
0
91
96
96
89
87
93
90
100
96
100
90
0
96
96
91
3
Miriam Rosen
W65
SROC
10
667
0
93
87
88
96
91
91
96
100
100
90
4
Liz Drew
W65
EBOR
8
641
0
90
93
96
86
90
96
90
86
5
Mary Nixon
W65
SOC
9
633.5
0
86
90
93
100
83
85.5
91
85
88
6
Irene Crawshaw
W70
MDOC
10
613
0
91
80
90
84
88
84
89
76
75
87
7
Denise Harper
W65
BKO
7
607
0
84
93
82
89
96
93
70
8
Yvonne Hodson
W70
TVOC
8
585
0
76
86
96
64
85
81
87
74
9
Sheila Carey
W70
OD
6
556
0
91
96
93
93
90
93
10
Sue Hands
W65
WIM
6
537
0
96
96
87
86
91
81
11
Jackie Page
W65
EPOC
6
513.5
0
85
91
83
85.5
87
82
12
Sheila Smith
W65
EBOR
7
506
0
91
87
66
87
89
0
86
13
Jean Lochhead
W70
EPOC
6
493
0
86
88
76
81
88
74
14
Gill Ross
W65
EPOC
5
444
0
100
90
90
88
76
15
Charlotte Thornton
W70
SARUM
5
424.5
0
82
89
96
78.5
79
16
Jen Gale
W70
DVO
5
412
0
78
88
80
81
85
17
Sally Collins
W65
BKO
6
406
0
88
74
74
0
90
80
18
Sue Hallett
W70
OD
5
394
0
81
65
79
80
89
19
Karin Kirk
W70
OD
5
388
0
85
68
72
73
90
20
Jackie Barnes
W70
CLARO
4
343
0
88
83
85
87
21
Lynn Branford
W65
WIM
4
335
0
79
91
77
88
22
Alison Doyle
W65
MDOC
5
333
0
84
84
0
79
86
23
Christine Roberts
W65
EBOR
4
329.5
0
89
82
85.5
73
24
Jane Payne
W65
EPOC
5
323
0
0
84
77
90
72
25
Jenny Collyer
W70
SOS
4
321
0
83
75
79
84
26
Denise Mullins
W65
SARUM
4
319
0
84
70
88
77
27
Gill Bennett
W70
BKO
5
305
0
82
62
84
77
0
28
Sheila Strain
W65
ELO
3
300
0
100
100
100
29
Judy Johnson
W65
BL
3
291
0
100
91
100
30
Jillyan Dobby
W65
MDOC
3
277
0
93
91
93
30
Lesley Brown
W65
HOC
3
277
0
88
100
89
32
Viv Macdonald
W65
DVO
3
268.5
0
90
93
85.5
33
Carol Sands
W65
BOK
3
263
0
81
89
93
34
Glenys Ferguson
W65
SROC
3
257
0
89
85
83
35
Jill Green
W70
DEVON
3
256
0
85
86
85
36
Dorothy Smith
W65
HALO
3
249
0
86
86
77
37
Janet Todd
W65
Ebor
3
242
0
91
78
73
38
Beryl Pring
W70
SAX
3
240
0
83
89
68
39
Rosie Shaw
W65
SMOC
3
238
0
67
88
83
40
Anne Palmer
W65
BOK
3
237
1
90
76
71
40
Mary Carrick
W65
HALO
5
237
-1
85
0
81
0
71
42
Sally Thomas
W70
BOK
3
235
0
75
91
69
43
Linda Whitehead
W65
EBOR
3
223
0
73
80
70
44
Liz Yeadon
W70
SARUM
3
216
0
72
75
69
45
Christine Kiddier
W65
GO
2
200
0
100
100
46
Sarah Brown
W65
SLOW
2
189
0
93
96
47
Eleanor Pyrah
W70
ESOC
2
180
0
93
87
48
Judith Holt
W65
DVO
2
178
0
93
85
49
Christine Middleton
W70
DVO
3
174
0
89
85
0
50
Anne May
W65
SLOW
2
173
0
100
73
51
Val Finch
W65
FVO
2
172
0
90
82
52
Carol Pearce
W70
DEVON
2
168
0
84
84
53
Nina Stimson
W70
NWO
3
166
0
83
0
83
54
Juliet Morgan
W70
EPOC
2
160
1
82
78
54
Geraldine Russell
W70
SOS
2
160
-1
93
67
56
Maria Marshall
W65
WAOC
2
159
0
90
69
57
Sue Bicknell
W70
OD
2
158.5
0
80
78.5
58
Elsie Hargreaves
W70
KERNO
2
158
1
76
82
58
Christine King
W65
BOK
2
158
-1
71
87
60
Margaret Buckley
W70
LOC
2
152
0
84
68
61
Hilary Palmer
W70
NOC
1
96
0
96
62
Katy Dyer
W65
BOK
1
93
0
93
63
Joan Noble
W70
INVOC
1
91
0
91
63
Teresa Turner
W65
SLOW
1
91
0
91
63
Janet Taylor
W65
MDOC
1
91
0
91
66
Inara Gipsle
W65
TVOC
1
90
0
90
67
Margaret Dalgleish
W65
ESOC
2
89
0
89
0
67
Wendy Crawford-Smith
W70
PFO
1
89
0
89
67
Helen Gardner
W65
EBOR
1
89
0
89
67
Joan Selby
W75
CLOK
1
89
0
89
71
Heather Brown
W65
SAX
1
88
0
88
71
Ann Armistead
W65
DVO
1
88
0
88
71
Mary Williams
W65
ESOC
1
88
0
88
71
Trish Carmichael
W65
TINTO
1
88
0
88
75
Helen Rafferty
W70
NATO
1
87
0
87
75
Anne Stevenson
W65
ESOC
2
87
0
87
0
75
Janet Nash
W65
LOC
1
87
0
87
75
Pauline Ward
W70
DVO
1
87
0
87
79
Margaret Dearman
W65
MOR
1
86
0
86
79
Chris Sibley
W65
SOC
1
86
0
86
81
Anne Gibbs
W70
LOG
1
83
0
83
82
Katy Lessells
W65
ESOC
1
80
0
80
83
Shirley Moss
W70
BL
1
79
0
79
84
Margaret Parker
W70
AIRE
1
78
0
78
84
Hazel Bickle
W65
WAOC
1
78
0
78
84
Fiona Findlay
W65
ESOC
1
78
0
78
87
Janet Richardson
W65
OD
1
77
0
77
87
Pauline Wilson
W65
SYO
1
77
0
77
89
Jose Stanley
W70
WIM
3
75
0
0
75
0
90
Margaret Keeling
W70
DVO
1
74
0
74
91
Rosalind Taunton
W65
NGOC
1
72
0
72
91
Diane Ford
W70
LEI
1
72
0
72
93
Monika Cooper ret
W70
SYO
1
71
0
71
94
Ros West
W65
CHIG
1
70
0
70
95
Margaret Murphy
W70
DEE
1
69
0
69
96
Adrienne Sowood
W70
INVOC
1
68
0
68
97
Iris Fay
W80
WIGHTO
1
67
0
67
98
Pat Hart
W70
SARUM
1
66
0
66
99
Susan Roberts
W65
HOC
1
65
0
65
100
Susan Curtis
W65
BOK
1
63
0
63
101
Pamela Stuart
W65
AIRE
1
0
0
0
101
Dawn Lock
W70
SROC
1
0
0
0
101
Gillian James
W70
NGOC
2
0
0
0
0
101
Angela Towler
W70
LOC
1
0
0
0
101
Barbara Verity
W65
DEE
1
0
0
0
101
Gillian Rowan-Wilde
W70
PFO
2
0
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2017:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League