login | Upload file Home
BML Printers Ltd
UKUL: MJ

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

Results for other categories in 2018 : MYJ WYJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

UK Urban League standings for Junior Men 16- in 2018

Best 6 out of 20 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 6 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
1 Joel Taylor M14 TVOC 5 480 0       96   96 88     100     100              
2 Dominic Wathey M14 MDOC 6 450 0   89 93   84       91       93   0          
3 William Ellis M14 PFO 4 368 0     96   90               96 86            
4 Dominic Green M16 CLOK 3 287 0         91       100           96          
5 Liam Green M14 CLOK 3 277 0         88       96           93          
6 William Martland M14 EPOC 3 276 0                       96 91 89            
7 Ben Mather M16 LOG 2 200 0                       100   100            
8 Charlie Rennie M16 WCOC 2 196 0         96                   100          
9 Andrew Page M14 QO 2 182 0             82 100                        
10 Adam Methven M14 BKO 2 180.33 0         89   91.33                          
11 George Martin M14 CLOK 2 174 0         81             93                
12 Oliver Tonge M16 BOK 1 100 0             100                          
12 William Bartram M14 NOR 1 100 0       100                                
12 Eoin Hankinson M14 OD 1 100 0                     100                  
12 Jim Bailey M16 BOK 1 100 0           100                            
12 Frank Townley M16 SN 1 100 0         100                              
12 Oliver Smyth M14 MDOC 1 100 0     100                                  
12 Finlay Raynor M14 INVOC 1 100 0   100                                    
19 Alexander Mitchell M16 HOC 1 96 0             96                          
19 Joseph Derrick M14 SAX 1 96 0                   96                    
19 Euan Tryner M14 SYO 1 96 0                           96            
19 David McPhillips M16 ESOC 1 96 0   96                                    
19 Robin Lambe M14 HOC 1 96 0                     96                  
24 Wilfrid Teasdale M14 WCOC 1 93 0         93                              
24 Benedict Sanderson M12 NATO 1 93 0                 93                      
24 Jamie Lawlor M16 ESOC 1 93 0   93                                    
24 Barney Steventon-Barnes M14 SUFFOC 1 93 0       93                                
24 James Thompson M14 HOC 1 93 0           93                            
24 Max Mobus M14 SYO 1 93 0                           93            
24 Kieran Rose M12 HOC 1 93 0                     93                  
24 Matthew Derrick M14 SAX 1 93 0                   93                    
32 Maxime Pesenti M14 DFOK 1 91.33 0             91.33                          
32 Tommy Wright M16 DEVON 1 91.33 0             91.33                          
34 Joseph Lawlor M14 ESOC 1 91 0   91                                    
34 Toby Prior M14 SAX 1 91 0                   91                    
34 Matthew Morris M14 SYO 1 91 0                           91            
34 Billy Davies M14 NATO 1 91 0                             91          
34 James Price M16 NOR 1 91 0       91                                
39 Samuel Bartlett M14 INT 1 90 0   90                                    
39 sam crawshaw M14 SYO 1 90 0                           90            
39 Matthew Dixon M16 HH 1 90 0       90                                
42 Tom Perry M14 DEVON 1 89 0             89                          
42 Patrick Thomas M16 NOR 1 89 0       89                                
44 Jamie Lightfoot M14 SYO 1 88 0                           88            
44 Dominic Bowers M16 HH 1 88 0       88                                
46 Samuel Doyle M16 SYO 1 87 0                           87            
46 Charlie Dixon M14 HH 1 87 0       87                                
46 Joe Sunley M16 WCOC 1 87 0         87                              
46 Tommy Heap M14 SO 1 87 0             87                          
50 Louis Peters M14 CHIG 1 86 0       86                                
50 Fraser Dixon M16 DEVON 1 86 0             86                          
50 Luke Simmonds M14 LOC 1 86 0         86                              
53 Sebastian Mitchell M14 HOC 1 85 0             85                          
53 Olmo Combley M14 SYO 1 85 0                           85            
53 Jonty Goodwin M16 WCOC 1 85 0         85                              
56 James Robinson M14 DEVON 1 84 0             84                          
57 Toby Rochester M14 CLARO 1 83 0         83                              
57 Thomas Hasler M16 QO 1 83 0             83                          
59 Henry Teasdale M16 WCOC 1 82 0         82                              
60 Finlay Walsh M14 DEVON 1 81 0             81                          
61 Sam Lewis M14 DEVON 1 80 0             80                          
62 William Lake M14 SBOC 1 79 0             79                          
63 Christian Wood M16 PFO 1 0 0     0                                  
63 Toby Townsend ret M12 SYO 1 0 0                           0            
63 Thomas Rawle M14 BL 1 0 0                             0          
63 William Garnett M14 SYO 1 0 0         0                              
63 Olin Davies M14 SLOW 1 0 0         0                              
63 William Kenefick M14 DEVON 1 0 0             0                          
63 Michael Paterson M14 CLYDE 1 0 0   0                                    

Results for other categories in 2018: MYJ WYJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

Results for other Urban Leagues

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League