login | Upload file Home
BML Printers Ltd
UKUL: MV

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

Results for other categories in 2018 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

UK Urban League standings for Veteran Men 40+ in 2018

Best 7 out of 20 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 7 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
1 Graeme Addison M50 CLOK 3 262 0   86 93 83                                
2 Martin Ward M50 SYO 2 191 0     91 100                                
3 David Hunt M55 BOK 2 180 1     89 91                                
3 Trevor Hindle M50 MDOC 2 180 -1   91   89                                
5 David Wathey M50 MDOC 2 170 0   88 82                                  
6 Tony Udris M45 SYO 2 168 0     84 84                                
7 Stu Levene M45 HH 2 157 0     81 76                                
8 Karl Marshall M50 SYO 1 100 0     100                                  
8 Ray Ward M40 INT 1 100 0   100                                    
10 Dmitry Ushakov M45 LOK 1 96 0       96                                
10 Duncan Harris M50 DEE 1 96 0     96                                  
10 Jon Hollingdale M55 MOR 1 96 0   96                                    
13 Paul Caban M50 INT 1 93 0   93                                    
13 Paul Taylor M40 TVOC 1 93 0       93                                
15 Walter Clark M40 ESOC 1 90 0   90                                    
15 Mark Chapman M50 SYO 1 90 0     90                                  
15 Ian Renfrew M45 NOR 1 90 0       90                                
18 Alastair Dunlop M45 CLYDE 1 89 0   89                                    
19 David Newton M40 DVO 1 88 0     88                                  
19 David Dixon M45 HH 1 88 0       88                                
21 Steve Wilson M50 CLYDE 1 87 0   87                                    
21 Jan Kaiser M40 NOR 1 87 0       87                                
21 Clive Richardson M50 WRE 1 87 0     87                                  
24 Peter Warland M50 SOS 1 86 0       86                                
24 Nick Howlett M50 LOC 1 86 0     86                                  
26 Alan Hickling M50 SAX 1 85 0     85                                  
26 Mark Adams M55 HH 1 85 0       85                                
26 Terry Johnstone M50 ESOC 1 85 0   85                                    
29 Patrick Bartlett M50 INT 1 84 0   84                                    
30 Craig Blackford M50 BADO 1 83 0     83                                  
30 George Hare M50 NATO 1 83 0   83                                    
32 David Hodson M50 HH 1 82 0       82                                
33 Mark Wood M50 ESOC 1 81.5 0   81.5                                    
33 Andy Paterson M50 CLYDE 1 81.5 0   81.5                                    
35 John Ward M50 NOR 1 81 0       81                                
36 Paul Watson M40 MDOC 1 80 0     80                                  
36 James Alger M45 NOR 1 80 0       80                                
36 Mike Johnston M45 RR 1 80 0   80                                    
39 David Pal M50 WRE 1 79 0     79                                  
39 Philip Bartram M45 NOR 1 79 0       79                                
39 Jeremy Huthwaite M50 GRAMP 1 79 0   79                                    
42 Russell Peters M40 CHIG 1 78 0       78                                
42 Richard Rigby M50 CLOK 1 78 0   78                                    
44 Michael McPhillips M45 ESOC 1 77 0   77                                    
44 Keith Bennett M45 DFOK 1 77 0       77                                
46 David Patterson M50 RR 1 76 0   76                                    
47 Rob Hick M55 WSX 1 75 0       75                                
48 John Clarke M50 SUFFOC 1 74 0       74                                
49 Andrew Elliott mp M45 SUFFOC 1 73 0       73                                
50 Jon Darley M50 GO 1 72 0       72                                
51 Adam Leaf M55 HH 1 71 0       71                                
52 David Cronk M55 WAOC 1 70 0       70                                
53 Neil Carter M40 SUFFOC 1 69 0       69                                
54 Joe Welham M40 NOR 1 68 0       68                                
55 Alan Bowers M45 HH 1 67 0       67                                
56 Iain Phillips M50 LEI 1 66 0       66                                
57 Dean Blackburn M45 NOR 1 65 0       65                                
58 Paul Luttman M45 SO 1 0 0       0                                
58 Mark Thomson M50 IND 1 0 0     0                                  
58 Adrian Griffiths M50 WRE 1 0 0     0                                  
58 Robert Cranston M50 RR 1 0 0   0                                    

Results for other categories in 2018: MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

Results for other Urban Leagues

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League