NWUL: MV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2017 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2018 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
North-West Urban League standings for Veteran Men 40+ in 2018
Filter results for:
M45+
M50+
Best 4 out of 8 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 4
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
1
Liam Corner
M45
MDOC
6
385
0
93
100
96
91
96
90
2
Duncan Harris
M50
DEE
4
379
0
96
100
93
90
2
Luigi Lerose
M40
SROC
4
379
0
100
91
100
88
4
Jamie Rennie
M45
WCOC
6
362
0
87
91
89
89
93
81
5
David Hunt
M55
BOK
5
356
0
89
88
88
84
91
6
Nick Howlett
M50
LOC
4
351
0
86
93
86
86
7
Trevor Hindle
M50
MDOC
5
338
0
83
87
85
83
80
8
David Wathey
M50
MDOC
6
337
0
82
81
85
0
88
82
9
Adam McCreadie
M40
DEE
5
314
0
90
76
61
83
65
10
Paul Watson
M40
MDOC
5
306
0
80
79
78
69
69
11
Adrian Griffiths
M50
WRE
5
297
0
0
71
68
85
73
12
Dmitry Ushakov
M45
LOK
3
289
0
96
100
93
13
David Pal
M50
WRE
4
281
0
79
77
65
60
14
Edward Halliwell
M45
DEE
4
276
0
96
91
0
89
15
Martin Ward
M50
SYO
3
268
0
91
86
91
16
Mark Chapman
M50
SYO
3
262
0
90
89
83
17
Clive Richardson
M50
WRE
3
250
0
87
84
79
18
Tony Udris
M45
SYO
3
240
2
84
80
76
18
Craig Blackford
M50
BADO
3
240
-2
83
87
70
20
Stu Levene
M45
HH
3
234
0
81
86
67
21
Simon Martland
M50
EPOC
2
193
0
93
100
22
Karl Marshall
M50
SYO
2
187
0
100
87
23
Richard Barrett
M45
BAOC
2
186
0
86
100
24
Mick Brett
M50
BAOC
2
177
0
90
87
25
Pauly-D Jones
M50
DEE
2
171
0
96
75
26
Kevin Fielding
M50
HH
2
170
0
82
88
27
Chris McCartney
M45
OD
2
169
0
90
79
28
Terry Johnstone
M50
ESOC
2
166
0
83
83
29
Iain Smith-Ward
M50
LOC
2
164
1
80
84
29
Alan Hickling
M50
SAX
2
164
-1
85
79
31
Edward Mellor
M45
SELOC
2
157
0
91
66
32
Mark Thomson
M50
IND
3
156
0
0
80
76
32
Peter Murphy
M40
DEE
2
156
0
81
75
34
Marcus Bateman
M50
SN
2
146
0
84
62
35
Simon Gale
M45
DVO
2
143
1
72
71
35
Andrew Selby
M40
DVO
2
143
-1
82
61
37
Adrian Harris
M50
MDOC
2
141
0
77
64
38
Phillip White
M45
LOC
2
134
0
75
59
39
William Nicolson
M40
INVOC
1
96
0
96
39
David Alcock
M40
AIRE
1
96
0
96
41
Graeme Addison
M50
CLOK
1
93
0
93
41
Paul Martin
M50
SN
1
93
0
93
43
Nigel Bunn
M50
TVOC
1
90
0
90
43
Keith Tonkin
M60
BL
1
90
0
90
45
Paul Hammond
M40
FVO
1
89
0
89
45
Dai Bedwell
M50
DVO
1
89
0
89
47
David Newton
M40
DVO
1
88
0
88
47
David Spence
M50
LOC
1
88
0
88
49
Richard Parkin
M50
DVO
1
87
0
87
50
Max Carcas
M50
INT
1
86
0
86
51
Will Heap
M45
SO
1
85
0
85
51
Paul Gebbett
M45
BOK
1
85
0
85
51
David Dixon
M45
HH
1
85
0
85
54
Robert Gatenby
M40
AIRE
1
84
0
84
54
Paul Luttman
M45
SO
1
84
0
84
56
Tom Matthew
M45
SROC
1
82
1
82
56
Paul Chavasse
M50
DEE
1
82
0
82
56
Darren Baker
M50
DEE
2
82
-1
0
82
59
Tony Marlow
M50
SROC
1
81
0
81
59
Alan Barker
M50
MDOC
1
81
0
81
59
Nick Stafford
M45
DEE
1
81
0
81
62
Gavin Smith
M60
SROC
1
80
0
80
63
Greg Best
M55
NGOC
1
79
0
79
64
Jolyon Medlock
M40
WSX
1
78
0
78
64
Joe Murphy
M50
SROC
1
78
0
78
64
Jonathan Gilbert
M55
NOR
1
78
0
78
64
Ian Hopkins
M50
WRE
1
78
0
78
68
Matt Leathwood
M40
BOK
1
77
0
77
68
Jon Shepherd
M50
INVOC
1
77
0
77
68
Tony Callow
M50
WRE
1
77
0
77
71
James Alger
M45
NOR
1
76
0
76
71
Paul Fox
M55
SN
1
76
0
76
73
James Bellarby
M45
SROC
1
75
0
75
73
Bert Park
M50
SUFFOC
1
75
0
75
75
Mark Sammon
M45
SELOC
1
74
0
74
75
Derick Mercer
M50
BKO
1
74
0
74
75
Michael Atkinson
M40
ELO
1
74
0
74
78
Steve Wilson
M40
SELOC
1
73
0
73
78
Ian Weaver
M50
DEE
1
73
0
73
80
John Clarke
M50
SUFFOC
1
72
0
72
80
Ian Wilson
M50
LEI
1
72
0
72
82
Mykyta Chubynsky
M40
OD
1
71
0
71
83
Eric Heritage
M55
LEI
1
70
0
70
83
Nick Martin
M45
CLOK
1
70
0
70
85
Mark Edwards
M50
SROC
1
68
0
68
86
Jon Darley
M50
GO
1
67
0
67
87
Richard Hill
M50
DEE
2
66
0
0
66
88
Adrian Thiemicke
M50
DEE
1
64
0
64
89
Edward Jones
M45
DEE
1
63
0
63
89
John Green
M45
CLOK
1
63
0
63
91
Steven Partridge
M45
SOS
1
62
0
62
92
Steve Edgar
M50
LEI
1
60
0
60
93
John Brewer
M50
SROC
1
59
0
59
94
Dil Wetherill
M50
WAOC
1
0
0
0
94
Rob Askham
M40
SMOC
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2018:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2017 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League