WMUL: MV
Results for other years: 2014 2015 2016 2017 2019 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2018 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
West Midlands Urban League standings for Veteran Men 40+ in 2018
Filter results for:
M45+
M50+
Best 4 out of 6 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 4
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
1
Mike Wheeler
M45
OD
4
375
0
96
93
93
93
2
Chris McCartney
M45
OD
5
374
0
91
91
0
96
96
3
Ian Hopkins
M50
WRE
6
372
0
100
90
86
91
91
89
4
Allan Williams
M45
WCH
4
354
0
89
88
90
87
5
David Pal
M50
WRE
6
338
0
83
77
79
84
89
82
6
Robert Bambrook
M45
OD
3
283
0
90
93
100
7
Tony Udris
M45
SYO
3
260
0
85
89
86
8
John Smith
M50
OD
4
247
0
84
78
0
85
9
Peter Rose
M40
HOC
3
233
0
75
77
81
10
Liam Corner
M45
MDOC
2
200
0
100
100
11
Edward Halliwell
M45
DEE
3
193
0
0
100
93
12
Trevor Hindle
M50
MDOC
2
182
0
91
91
13
Clive Richardson
M50
WRE
2
174
0
87
87
13
Alastair Paterson
M50
LEI
2
174
0
87
87
15
Adrian Griffiths
M50
WRE
2
171
0
81
90
16
Richard Naish
M50
DVO
2
170
0
82
88
16
Adrian Bailey
M50
HOC
2
170
0
82
88
18
Peter Langmaid
M50
HOC
2
169
0
83
86
19
Mark Rookledge
M50
OD
2
168
0
83
85
20
Mykyta Chubynsky
M40
OD
2
163
0
79
84
21
Stu Levene
M45
HH
2
162
0
80
82
22
Robert Brandon
M65
OD
2
159
0
76
83
23
Leo Morgado
M45
OD
2
157
0
75
82
24
Phillip White
M45
LOC
2
156
0
76
80
25
Duncan Harris
M50
DEE
1
100
0
100
26
Karl Marshall
M50
SYO
1
96
0
96
26
David Newton
M40
DVO
1
96
0
96
26
Jon Cross
M50
FVO
1
96
0
96
29
David Lawson
M55
OD
1
93
0
93
30
Jim Trueman
M50
MDOC
1
90
0
90
30
David Hunt
M55
BOK
1
90
0
90
32
Mark Stodgell
M45
WCH
1
89
0
89
32
Alastair Mackenzie
M60
CLOK
1
89
0
89
34
Paul Taylor
M40
TVOC
1
88
0
88
34
Stephen Chafer
M50
LEI
1
88
0
88
34
Tony Callow
M50
WRE
1
88
0
88
37
John Rendall
M40
OD
1
86
0
86
37
Ian Gamlen
M50
COBOC
1
86
0
86
39
David Wathey
M50
MDOC
1
85
0
85
39
Paul Watson
M40
MDOC
1
85
0
85
41
Jonathan Whilock
M50
POTOC
1
84
0
84
41
Andrew Rowe
M40
POTOC
1
84
0
84
43
Jonathan Millward
M45
POTOC
1
83
0
83
44
David Oxtoby
M45
OD
1
81
0
81
45
Mark Webster
M50
NOC
1
80
0
80
46
Iain Phillips
M50
LEI
1
78
0
78
47
Richard Burnett
M60
COBOC
1
74
0
74
48
David Aldridge
M40
HOC
1
0
0
0
48
Martin Ward
M50
SYO
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2018:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2014 2015 2016 2017 2019 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League