login | Upload file Home
BML Printers Ltd
UKUL: WV

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

Results for other categories in 2018 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

UK Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2018

Best 7 out of 20 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 7 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
1 Jane Anthony W60 SROC 9 682 0     93   93   93 100 100   0   96   100 100        
2 Cecilia Fenerty W50 MDOC 9 612 0   89 87   81   87   90       88   88 0 83      
3 Lesley Ward W45 SYO 7 573 0     81 88 68 77     86       86   87          
4 Helen Parkinson W50 NOC 6 553 0             86       96 96   91 96 88        
5 Liz Phillips W50 OD 6 522 0       96 78   80       93 91         84      
6 Tanya Taylor W45 LOG 5 489 0         100           100 100   93   96        
7 Clare Hanna W50 LOG 6 471 0       89 73 81 55         88   85            
8 Helen Ellis W45 PFO 5 437 0     86   83               90 90     88      
9 Heather Fellbaum W55 MDOC 4 374 0     91   96                     91 96      
10 Karen French W50 WIM 4 372 0       100   86 90 96                        
11 Sal Chaffey W50 DVO 4 370 0     98   90             93         89      
12 Sharron Richardson W45 WRE 5 348 0     0     83         91         87 87      
13 Sharon Bowes W45 CLARO 4 337 0         76             86 87 88            
14 Diane Jacks W50 WRE 4 321 0     80       73       90           78      
15 Ruth Harris W45 DEE 4 319 0     88   80   71                   80      
16 Viv Hodson W50 HH 4 315 0       86     53 88   88                    
17 Ruth Ker W50 CLARO 3 293 0                         100 100     93      
18 Catherine Hill W50 DEE 3 282 0     98                         93 91      
19 Emma Harrison W45 EPOC 3 275 0         86               93 96            
20 Fiona Forrest W40 RR 3 269 0         89       91       89              
21 Sarah Bayliss W50 SPLOT 3 267 0     89   88                     90        
22 Delia Kingsbury W50 WRE 3 266 0     90     87                   89        
23 Wendy Bullen W50 WIM 3 264 0           84 89 91                        
24 Helen Martland W50 EPOC 3 250 0                       85   86     79      
25 Elaine Sutton W50 DEE 3 243 0     85   77                       81      
26 Angela Darley W45 GO 3 242 0       90 70                       82      
27 Jane Blackford W45 BADO 3 234 0     84       63       87                  
28 Sandra Mather W50 SMOC 3 225 0             68     89             68      
29 Lesley Ross W50 OD 2 189 0           93 96                          
30 Dorte Torpe Hansen W50 SLOW 2 184 0             91     93                    
31 Josie Stansfield W45 FVO 2 180 0         87       93                      
32 Marie_Claire Shankland W50 FVO 2 177 0                 88   89                  
32 Carolyn Dent W55 BOK 2 177 0             84 93                        
34 Sarah Mansel W50 SUFFOC 2 168 0       91                         77      
34 Rachel Dennis W50 BOK 2 168 0           85 83                          
36 Vesela Chokoeva W45 SLOW 2 166 0                   90             76      
37 Helen Rennie W45 WCOC 2 165 0         74                   91          
38 Moira Chapman W45 SYO 2 164 0             75             89            
39 Amanda Cooper W50 EBOR 2 161 0         72       89                      
40 Margaret Jones W50 NGOC 2 158 0         79   79                          
41 Kim Sanderson W40 NATO 2 150 0         65                   85          
42 Toni Whittle W45 BKO 2 149 0             60 89                        
43 Rebecca McCreadie W40 DEE 2 142 0         69                       73      
44 Lisa Methven W45 BKO 2 140 0         82   58                          
44 Jill Emmerson W50 OD 2 140 0         71   69                          
46 Michelle Ward W45 NGOC 2 136 0           79 57                          
47 Catherine Wetherfield W50 WCOC 2 135 0         63                       72      
48 Helen Winskill W40 WCOC 1 100 0             100                          
48 Alison Howe W45 SAX 1 100 0                   100                    
48 Mary Ross W45 INT 1 100 0   100                                    
48 Rachel Leathwood W45 BOK 1 100 0           100                            
48 Anne Straube W40 OD 1 100 0                                 100      
53 Susan Skinner W50 WCOC 1 96 0                 96                      
53 Jane Ackland W55 INT 1 96 0   96                                    
53 Alice Bedwell W55 BOK 1 96 0           96                            
53 Sheralee Bailey W45 DFOK 1 96 0                   96                    
57 Lorna Eades W50 INT 1 93 0   93                                    
57 Christine Goulding W55 BL 1 93 0                             93          
57 Katharine Bartram W45 NOR 1 93 0       93                                
60 Lisa Blair W40 SAX 1 91 0                   91                    
60 Viv Barraclough W40 EPOC 1 91 0                         91              
60 Vanessa Lawson W45 NGOC 1 91 0           91                            
60 Lucy Wiegand W50 SYO 1 91 0         91                              
60 Alison Matheson W45 INVOC 1 91 0   91                                    
65 Carol Prosser W55 BAOC 1 90 0               90                        
65 Kath Aspin W50 CLOK 1 90 0                             90          
65 Catherine Wilson W40 SELOC 1 90 0                                 90      
65 Hanne Robertson W45 ESOC 1 90 0   90                                    
65 Christine Farr W40 SWOC 1 90 0           90                            
65 Jillian Barker W45 NOC 1 90 0                       90                
71 Claire Selby W45 DVO 1 89 0                       89                
71 Jackie Scarf W55 EPOC 1 89 0           89                            
71 Maria Mackenzie W40 EBOR 1 89 0                             89          
74 Alison Hardy W50 LEI 1 88 0           88                            
74 Judith Bell W45 ESOC 1 88 0   88                                    
74 Kerina Lake W40 SBOC 1 88 0             88                          
74 Suzanne Harding W50 NGOC 1 88 0                     88                  
78 Laura Farquharson W50 GRAMP 1 87 0   87                                    
78 Ninette Edwards W45 NATO 1 87 0                 87                      
78 Louise Barrett W50 NOR 1 87 0       87                                
78 Lisa Broadest W40 AIRE 1 87 0                           87            
78 Nicola Ellingham W50 SAX 1 87 0                   87                    
78 Helen Chan W40 HALO 1 87 0                       87                
84 Katherine Kirk W50 ESOC 1 86 0   86                                    
84 Freya Askham W40 SMOC 1 86 0                                 86      
84 Glenys Ferguson W65 SROC 1 86 0                             86          
84 Gill Sinclair W45 SAX 1 86 0                   86                    
84 Phil Dolphin W40 HOC 1 86 0                     86                  
89 Bridget Khursheed W50 RR 1 85 0   85                                    
89 Sharon Warland W50 SOS 1 85 0       85                                
89 Jane McCann W50 MDOC 2 85 0     0                           85      
89 Lynne Thomas W45 WCOC 1 85 0         85                              
89 Cath Williams W45 WCH 1 85 0             85                          
94 Sarah Dixon W45 HH 1 84 0       84                                
94 Dawn Figg W45 HH 1 84 0         84                              
94 Carolyn Rigby W50 CLOK 1 84 0   84                                    
94 Victoria Munguia Medina W45 SYO 1 84 0                       84                
98 Lynne Bogle W50 RR 1 83 0   83                                    
98 Kathryn Griffiths W45 DVO 1 83 0     83                                  
100 Rachel Wilson W50 CLYDE 2 82 0   82     0                              
100 Sue Bett W50 SN 1 82 0             82                          
100 Clare Griffin W45 MDOC 1 82 0     82                                  
100 Karen Thompson W50 HOC 1 82 0           82                            
104 Juliette Soulard W45 OD 1 81 0             81                          
104 Judith Purves W45 RR 1 81 0   81                                    
106 Hannah Bradley W45 NGOC 1 80 0           80                            
107 Robin Carter W55 DEVON 1 78 0             78                          
107 Amy Curtis W45 BOK 1 78 0           78                            
109 Louise Tonge W45 BOK 1 77 0             77                          
110 Claire Sapwell W45 BAOC 1 76 0             76                          
110 Michaela da Cunha W50 WYEVEN 1 76 0           76                            
112 Natasha Conway W45 AIRE 1 75 0         75                              
112 Catherine Rooney W55 RR 1 75 0                                 75      
112 Elizabeth Treherne W50 BOK 1 75 0           75                            
115 Julie Lobley W50 DFOK 1 74 0             74                          
115 Julie Cleary W50 LOK 1 74 0                                 74      
117 Gillian Hanson W50 HH 1 72 0             72                          
118 Claire Boothroyd W50 LOC 1 71 0                                 71      
119 Barbara Griessner W45 SLOW 1 70 0                                 70      
119 Nicola Brooke W50 WSX 1 70 0             70                          
121 Janet Middleton W45 SELOC 1 69 0                                 69      
122 Isla Mathieson W50 CLOK 1 67 0         67                              
122 Lisa Gale W45 DVO 1 67 0                                 67      
122 Sally Wilkinson W50 SUFFOC 3 67 0       0     67 0                        
125 Helen Ashenden W50 SN 1 66 0             66                          
125 Dianne Wright W50 CLOK 2 66 0         66                   0          
127 Alison Reynolds W50 DEVON 1 65 0             65                          
128 Serena Ludford W50 BADO 1 64 0             64                          
128 Katie Howlett W45 EBOR 1 64 0         64                              
130 Rebecca Jackson W40 Devon 1 62 0             62                          
131 Anne Tynegate W55 BADO 1 61 0             61                          
132 Rachel Hopkins W50 LOK 1 59 0             59                          
133 Kerstin Mitchell W50 HOC 1 56 0             56                          
134 Alison Smith W50 TVOC 1 54 0             54                          
135 Catherine Slade W40 SAX 1 52 0             52                          
136 Andrea Gook W45 BADO 1 51 0             51                          
137 Vikki Page W45 QO 2 50 0             50 0                        
138 Claire Bushnell W55 WCH 1 0 0                               0        
138 Melanie Slade W50 SN 1 0 0             0                          
138 Ali White W50 KERNO 1 0 0             0                          
138 Julie Webster W50 NOC 1 0 0                     0                  
138 Gillian Bowers W45 HH 1 0 0       0                                

Results for other categories in 2018: MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

Results for other Urban Leagues

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League