login | Upload file Home
BML Printers Ltd
UKUL: WV

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

Results for other categories in 2018 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

UK Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2018

Best 7 out of 20 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 7 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
1 Jane Anthony W60 SROC 6 479 0     93   93   93 100 100   0                  
2 Cecilia Fenerty W50 MDOC 5 434 0   89 87   81   87   90                      
3 Lesley Ward W45 SYO 5 400 0     81 88 68 77     86                      
4 Karen French W50 WIM 4 372 0       100   86 90 96                        
5 Liz Phillips W50 OD 4 347 0       96 78   80       93                  
6 Viv Hodson W50 HH 4 315 0       86     53 88   88                    
7 Clare Hanna W50 LOG 4 298 0       89 73 81 55                          
8 Wendy Bullen W50 WIM 3 264 0           84 89 91                        
9 Diane Jacks W50 WRE 3 243 0     80       73       90                  
10 Ruth Harris W45 DEE 3 239 0     88   80   71                          
11 Jane Blackford W45 BADO 3 234 0     84       63       87                  
12 Tanya Taylor W45 LOG 2 200 0         100           100                  
13 Lesley Ross W50 OD 2 189 0           93 96                          
14 Sal Chaffey W50 DVO 2 188 0     98   90                              
15 Heather Fellbaum W55 MDOC 2 187 0     91   96                              
16 Dorte Torpe Hansen W50 SLOW 2 184 0             91     93                    
17 Helen Parkinson W50 NOC 2 182 0             86       96                  
18 Josie Stansfield W45 FVO 2 180 0         87       93                      
18 Fiona Forrest W40 RR 2 180 0         89       91                      
20 Delia Kingsbury W50 WRE 2 177 1     90     87                            
20 Carolyn Dent W55 BOK 2 177 0             84 93                        
20 Marie_Claire Shankland W50 FVO 2 177 0                 88   89                  
20 Sarah Bayliss W50 SPLOT 2 177 -1     89   88                              
24 Sharron Richardson W45 WRE 3 174 0     0     83         91                  
25 Helen Ellis W45 PFO 2 169 0     86   83                              
26 Rachel Dennis W50 BOK 2 168 0           85 83                          
27 Elaine Sutton W50 DEE 2 162 0     85   77                              
28 Amanda Cooper W50 EBOR 2 161 0         72       89                      
29 Angela Darley W45 GO 2 160 0       90 70                              
30 Margaret Jones W50 NGOC 2 158 0         79   79                          
31 Sandra Mather W50 SMOC 2 157 0             68     89                    
32 Toni Whittle W45 BKO 2 149 0             60 89                        
33 Lisa Methven W45 BKO 2 140 0         82   58                          
33 Jill Emmerson W50 OD 2 140 0         71   69                          
35 Michelle Ward W45 NGOC 2 136 0           79 57                          
36 Helen Winskill W40 WCOC 1 100 0             100                          
36 Mary Ross W45 INT 1 100 0   100                                    
36 Alison Howe W45 SAX 1 100 0                   100                    
36 Rachel Leathwood W45 BOK 1 100 0           100                            
40 Catherine Hill W50 DEE 1 98 0     98                                  
41 Jane Ackland W55 INT 1 96 0   96                                    
41 Sheralee Bailey W45 DFOK 1 96 0                   96                    
41 Alice Bedwell W55 BOK 1 96 0           96                            
41 Susan Skinner W50 WCOC 1 96 0                 96                      
45 Lorna Eades W50 INT 1 93 0   93                                    
45 Katharine Bartram W45 NOR 1 93 0       93                                
47 Lucy Wiegand W50 SYO 1 91 0         91                              
47 Vanessa Lawson W45 NGOC 1 91 0           91                            
47 Lisa Blair W40 SAX 1 91 0                   91                    
47 Sarah Mansel W50 SUFFOC 1 91 0       91                                
47 Alison Matheson W45 INVOC 1 91 0   91                                    
52 Carol Prosser W55 BAOC 1 90 0               90                        
52 Hanne Robertson W45 ESOC 1 90 0   90                                    
52 Christine Farr W40 SWOC 1 90 0           90                            
52 Vesela Chokoeva W45 SLOW 1 90 0                   90                    
56 Jackie Scarf W55 EPOC 1 89 0           89                            
57 Kerina Lake W40 SBOC 1 88 0             88                          
57 Suzanne Harding W50 NGOC 1 88 0                     88                  
57 Alison Hardy W50 LEI 1 88 0           88                            
57 Judith Bell W45 ESOC 1 88 0   88                                    
61 Nicola Ellingham W50 SAX 1 87 0                   87                    
61 Louise Barrett W50 NOR 1 87 0       87                                
61 Ninette Edwards W45 NATO 1 87 0                 87                      
61 Laura Farquharson W50 GRAMP 1 87 0   87                                    
65 Gill Sinclair W45 SAX 1 86 0                   86                    
65 Phil Dolphin W40 HOC 1 86 0                     86                  
65 Emma Harrison W45 EPOC 1 86 0         86                              
65 Katherine Kirk W50 ESOC 1 86 0   86                                    
69 Cath Williams W45 WCH 1 85 0             85                          
69 Lynne Thomas W45 WCOC 1 85 0         85                              
69 Bridget Khursheed W50 RR 1 85 0   85                                    
69 Sharon Warland W50 SOS 1 85 0       85                                
73 Sarah Dixon W45 HH 1 84 0       84                                
73 Carolyn Rigby W50 CLOK 1 84 0   84                                    
73 Dawn Figg W45 HH 1 84 0         84                              
76 Lynne Bogle W50 RR 1 83 0   83                                    
76 Kathryn Griffiths W45 DVO 1 83 0     83                                  
78 Sue Bett W50 SN 1 82 0             82                          
78 Karen Thompson W50 HOC 1 82 0           82                            
78 Rachel Wilson W50 CLYDE 2 82 0   82     0                              
78 Clare Griffin W45 MDOC 1 82 0     82                                  
82 Juliette Soulard W45 OD 1 81 0             81                          
82 Judith Purves W45 RR 1 81 0   81                                    
84 Hannah Bradley W45 NGOC 1 80 0           80                            
85 Amy Curtis W45 BOK 1 78 0           78                            
85 Robin Carter W55 DEVON 1 78 0             78                          
87 Louise Tonge W45 BOK 1 77 0             77                          
88 Sharon Bowes W45 CLARO 1 76 0         76                              
88 Claire Sapwell W45 BAOC 1 76 0             76                          
88 Michaela da Cunha W50 WYEVEN 1 76 0           76                            
91 Elizabeth Treherne W50 BOK 1 75 0           75                            
91 Moira Chapman W45 SYO 1 75 0             75                          
91 Natasha Conway W45 AIRE 1 75 0         75                              
94 Helen Rennie W45 WCOC 1 74 0         74                              
94 Julie Lobley W50 DFOK 1 74 0             74                          
96 Gillian Hanson W50 HH 1 72 0             72                          
97 Nicola Brooke W50 WSX 1 70 0             70                          
98 Rebecca McCreadie W40 DEE 1 69 0         69                              
99 Sally Wilkinson W50 SUFFOC 3 67 0       0     67 0                        
99 Isla Mathieson W50 CLOK 1 67 0         67                              
101 Helen Ashenden W50 SN 1 66 0             66                          
101 Dianne Wright W50 CLOK 1 66 0         66                              
103 Alison Reynolds W50 DEVON 1 65 0             65                          
103 Kim Sanderson W40 NATO 1 65 0         65                              
105 Katie Howlett W45 EBOR 1 64 0         64                              
105 Serena Ludford W50 BADO 1 64 0             64                          
107 Catherine Wetherfield W50 WCOC 1 63 0         63                              
108 Rebecca Jackson W40 Devon 1 62 0             62                          
109 Anne Tynegate W55 BADO 1 61 0             61                          
110 Rachel Hopkins W50 LOK 1 59 0             59                          
111 Kerstin Mitchell W50 HOC 1 56 0             56                          
112 Alison Smith W50 TVOC 1 54 0             54                          
113 Catherine Slade W40 SAX 1 52 0             52                          
114 Andrea Gook W45 BADO 1 51 0             51                          
115 Vikki Page W45 QO 2 50 0             50 0                        
116 Gillian Bowers W45 HH 1 0 0       0                                
116 Julie Webster W50 NOC 1 0 0                     0                  
116 Jane McCann W50 MDOC 1 0 0     0                                  
116 Melanie Slade W50 SN 1 0 0             0                          
116 Ali White W50 KERNO 1 0 0             0                          

Results for other categories in 2018: MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

Results for other Urban Leagues

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League