WMUL: MO
Results for other years: 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2022 2023
Results for other categories in 2019 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
West Midlands Urban League standings for Open Men in 2019
Filter results for:
M35+
M40+
M45+
Best 3 out of 5 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 3
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
1
Robert Holdway
M35
POTOC
3
272
0
88
91
93
2
Thomas Cochrane
M21
NGOC
3
269
0
93
87
89
3
Dan Findlay-Robinson
M35
WCH
4
259
0
91
76
81
87
4
Thomas Lewis
M21
WRE
4
256
0
88
73
83
85
5
Sam Leadley
M20
OD
3
252
0
96
82
74
6
Mark Rookledge
M50
OD
3
251
0
89
77
85
7
James Thomas
M21
COBOC
3
248
0
84
80
84
8
David Leadley
M55
OD
3
247
0
90
79
78
9
Henry Webb
M18
WCH
3
245
0
83
80
82
10
Ingwahang Jabegu
M35
RSOC
4
227
0
65
60
79
83
11
Elizabeth Hamer-Davies
W50
MDOC
4
221
0
83
61
59
77
12
Eoghan Wiles
M21
BOK
2
181
0
90
91
13
Daniel Gardner
M21
TVOC
2
179
0
83
96
14
Benjamin Rauffet
M21
HOC
2
177
0
88
89
15
Robert Atkins
M35
HOC
3
165
0
86
0
79
16
Robert Rose
M35
HOC
2
162
0
87
75
17
Simon Webb
M45
WCH
2
157
0
69
88
18
Graeme Court
M35
RAFO
2
155
0
71
84
19
James Wilkinson
M21
BKO
2
152
0
85
67
20
Ben Lonsdale
M35
RAFO
2
139
0
72
67
21
Ben Stevens
M21
DRONGO
1
100
0
100
21
Mark Burley
M21
MDOC
1
100
0
100
21
Adam Potter
M21
BOK
1
100
0
100
21
Jamie Parkinson
M21
OUOC
1
100
0
100
21
Barnby Mike
M40
WCH
1
100
0
100
26
Leon Foster
M35
AIRE
1
96
0
96
26
Richard Pigott
M40
POTOC
1
96
0
96
26
Nicholas Jarvis
M21
SO
1
96
0
96
29
Robert Ashton
M35
BAOC
1
93
0
93
29
Tom Dobra
M21
BOK
1
93
0
93
29
Smith Kris
M35
BAOC
1
93
0
93
32
David Roome
M35
SROC
1
91
0
91
32
Kin Wai Lee
M21
OD
1
91
0
91
34
Samuel Fielding
M21
SHUOC
1
90
0
90
34
David Newton
M40
DVO
1
90
0
90
34
David Aldridge
M40
HOC
1
90
0
90
37
Graham Pigott
M35
POTOC
1
89
0
89
37
Daniel Font
M21
DEE
1
89
0
89
39
Christopher McCartney
M50
OD
1
88
0
88
40
Dmitry Ushakov
M45
LOK
1
87
0
87
40
James Bennett
M21
WCH
1
87
0
87
42
Nathanael Booker
M21
MDOC
1
86
0
86
42
Eickhoff Patrik
M21
SLOW
1
86
0
86
42
Samuel Drinkwater
M21
MDOC
1
86
0
86
42
Brais Pineiro
M21
LOK
1
86
0
86
46
David Cavero
M21
SMOC
1
85
0
85
46
Joe Taunton
M21
NOC
1
85
0
85
48
Hou Tin Chau
M20
CUOC
1
84
0
84
48
Yordan Kolev
M21
SLOW
1
84
0
84
50
Tom Disney
M35
DEE
1
82
0
82
50
Christopher MacKenzie
M21
CLOK
1
82
0
82
52
Ian Ankers
M70
POTOC
1
81
0
81
52
Rob Woods
M50
RAFO
1
81
0
81
52
James Rogers
M21
LEI
1
81
0
81
55
Marc Escolar Garcia
M21
SLOW
1
80
0
80
56
Ross Alistair
M21
WCH
1
78
0
78
56
David Bennett
M40
DVO
1
78
0
78
58
Doug Stimson
M35
NWO
1
77
0
77
59
Madeley Aaron
M21
OD
1
76
0
76
59
Iain Stemp
M50
WAOC
1
76
0
76
61
Alan Le Moigne
M40
DVO
1
75
0
75
62
David Dunn
M40
WCH
2
74
0
74
0
63
Himmy Lau
M21
SLOW
1
73
0
73
64
Chris Lambert
M21
SYO
1
72
0
72
65
Neville Baker
M65
TVOC
1
71
0
71
66
Roderick Mansel
M21
SUFFOC
1
70
0
70
66
George Simmons
M21
GO
1
70
0
70
68
Andrew Ward
M21
LEI
1
69
0
69
69
Richard Dixon
M21
RSOC
1
68
0
68
69
Felix Lunn
M18
OD
1
68
0
68
71
Robert Edge
M21
WCH
1
66
0
66
71
Matthew Dixon
M18
HH
1
66
0
66
73
Mike Chapman
M40
LOG
1
65
0
65
74
David Chandler
M21
OD
1
64
0
64
74
Ben Bishop
M18
LEI
1
64
0
64
76
Marie-Anne Fischer
W55
TVOC
1
63
0
63
76
Stuart McCreadie
M35
WCH
1
63
0
63
78
Mark Cummings
M35
OD
1
62
0
62
78
Samuel Andreo
M21
MDOC
1
62
0
62
80
Karl Manley
M21
QO
1
61
0
61
Results for other categories in 2019:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2022 2023
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League