SOUL: WO
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2019 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Scottish Orienteering Urban League standings for Open Women in 2019
Filter results for:
W35+
W40+
W45+
Best 5 out of 10 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 5
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
1
Rachel Kirkland
W45
INT
9
478
0
87
81
90
100
74
96
88
96
96
2
Laura Hindle
W21
FVO
8
457
0
0
80
91
96
93
87
81
90
3
Carolyn Hindle
W21
FVO
5
420
0
72
84
93
91
80
4
Mairi Eades
W18
INT
5
418
0
88
80
84
90
76
5
Lizzie Stansfield
W18
FVO
5
413
0
84
87
84
86
72
6
Mairi Weir
W18
MOR
5
401
0
83
88
75
86
69
7
Kirstin Maxwell
W21
RR
4
387
0
100
91
96
100
8
Jane Chisholm
W35
BASOC
5
318
0
79
0
72
74
93
9
Sarah Jones
W21
EUOC
3
292
0
96
100
96
10
Claire Ward
W40
INT
5
290
0
100
0
0
100
90
11
Grace Molloy
W20
FVO
3
284
0
91
93
100
12
Eilidh Campbell
W18
MAROC
4
269
0
91
93
0
85
13
Alice Wilson
W18
CLYDE
3
263
0
85
87
91
14
Alison Campbell
W21
BASOC
3
245
0
70
89
86
15
Gillian Martin
W35
ESOC
3
238.5
0
68
87
83.5
16
Marta Szydlowska
W35
STAG
3
222
0
60
77
85
17
Laura Robertson
W21
ESOC
2
196
0
100
96
18
Mary Fleming
W21
SYO
2
189
0
96
93
19
Gemma Karatay
W35
BASOC
2
184
0
96
88
20
Helen Bridle
W40
ESOC
2
183
0
93
90
21
Niamh Hunter
W20
WCOC
2
181
0
90
91
22
Roanne Lilley
W20
EUOC
2
177
0
88
89
23
Rachel Hendrie
W21
FVO
2
172.5
0
83.5
89
24
Louise Adams
W21
EUOC
2
168.5
0
86
82.5
24
Jura MacMillan
W20
ECKO
2
168.5
0
86
82.5
26
Rosie Spencer
W18
WCOC
2
165
0
83
82
27
Kirsty Campbell
W18
MAROC
2
159
0
79
80
28
Aimee Darley
W16
GO
2
151
0
85
66
29
Alex Boloux
W20
EUOC
2
150
0
79
71
30
Sarah McAdam
W35
RR
2
148
0
71
77
31
Bronwen Mansel
W21
DUOC
2
146
0
75
71
32
Juliette Maire
W21
ESOC
2
143
0
65
78
33
Zara Rogers
W21
LEI
2
137
0
83
54
34
Jennifer Murphy
W35
DEE
2
126
0
64
62
35
Fiona Bunn
W20
TVOC
1
100
0
100
35
Rachel Brown
W16
ESOC
1
100
0
100
37
Mirjam Allik
W35
CLYDE
1
93
0
93
37
Fanni Gyurko
W21
FVO
1
93
0
93
37
Jennifer Allison
W21
ESOC
1
93
0
93
40
Sarah-Jane Barrable
W35
SLOW
1
91
0
91
40
Kaisa Oikkonen
W35
MOR
1
91
0
91
42
Megan Keith
W18
INVOC
1
90
0
90
43
Kathryn Barr
W20
MOR
1
89
1
89
43
Fay Walsh
W21
EUOC
2
89
0
89
0
43
Pippa Carcas
W16
INT
1
89
0
89
43
Anika Schwarze-Chintapatla
W18
EBOR
2
89
-1
0
89
47
Rafaela Ilmoni
W21
STAG
1
88
0
88
47
Emma Wilson
W20
EUOC
1
88
0
88
49
Jenn Gaskell
W21
DVO
1
87
0
87
49
Annabel Pickering
W21
WIM
1
87
0
87
51
Freya Shepherd
W20
EUOC
1
86
0
86
51
Heather Walton
W21
INVOC
1
86
0
86
53
Josie Gomersall
W18
GRAMP
1
85
0
85
53
Laura Hendrie
W21
FVO
1
85
0
85
53
Rozy Shepherd
W21
INVOC
1
85
0
85
56
Lorna Eades
W50
INT
1
84
0
84
57
Karen Maxwell
W21
RR
1
83
0
83
58
Izzy Cox
W18
BASOC
1
82
0
82
58
Fiona Llewellyn-Beard
W21
WAOC
1
82
0
82
58
Katrina McLeod
W21
GRAMP
1
82
0
82
61
Ciara Largey
W21
FERMO
1
81
0
81
61
Kerry Wood
W18
ESOC
1
81
0
81
61
Anastasia Trubkina
W21
FVO
1
81
0
81
64
Evie Conway
W18
AIRE
2
80
0
80
0
65
Megan Ashton
W21
RNRMOC
1
79
0
79
65
Bryony McLeod
W21
AIRE
1
79
0
79
67
Lucia Parga Basanta
W21
EUOC
1
78
0
78
67
Elspeth Bleakley
W35
ESOC
1
78
0
78
69
Olivia Baxter
W21
LVO
1
77.5
0
77.5
69
Sue Carter
W50
SLOW
1
77.5
0
77.5
71
Eibhlin Largey
W21
FERMO
1
77
0
77
72
Beatrice Law
W21
DUOC
2
76
0
76
0
72
Katrina McGougan
W18
BASOC
1
76
0
76
74
Lucy Needham
W21
AIRE
1
75
0
75
75
Sarah Pedley
W18
EPOC
1
74
0
74
76
Heather Hale
W21
GRAMP
1
73
0
73
76
Jenny Blackwood
W18
INVOC
1
73
0
73
76
Katie Cunningham
W21
ESOC
1
73
0
73
79
Nadine Wright
W21
OD
1
70
0
70
79
Saskia Jones
W18
DEE
1
70
0
70
81
Emma Baird
W20
ECKO
1
69
0
69
81
Isabel Hill
W18
DEE
1
69
0
69
83
Liz Heaton
W35
LOC
1
68
0
68
84
Helen Bickle
W35
WAOC
1
67
0
67
84
Jane Emslie
W35
INT
1
67
0
67
86
Sarah Francis
W50
SN
1
66
0
66
87
Leah Williams
W21
LUOC
1
65
0
65
88
Kitty Jones
W21
DEE
1
64
0
64
89
Victoria Graham
W21
GUOC
1
63
0
63
89
Yan Yin Tse
W21
UBOC
1
63
0
63
91
Melissa Aliouat
W20
GUOC
1
62
0
62
92
Linnea Hersén
W21
GUOC
1
61
0
61
92
Livia Wright
W18
CLOK
1
61
0
61
94
Eleanor Evans
W35
SOS
1
60
0
60
95
Sophie Vincent
W18
DVO
1
59
0
59
96
Penny Bickle
W35
EBOR
1
58
0
58
97
Samantha Vincent
W21
DVO
1
57
0
57
98
Jemima Hayward-Bhikha
W18
SLOW
1
56
0
56
99
Ruth Landrigan
W35
BOK
1
55
0
55
100
Tara Chintapatla
W18
EUOC
1
0
0
0
100
Sofie Andersen
W20
BOK
1
0
0
0
100
Cecilie Andersen
W21
BOK
1
0
0
0
100
Denise Wright
W50
MAROC
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2019:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League