login | Upload file Home
BML Printers Ltd
UKUL: WSV

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

Results for other categories in 2019 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

UK Urban League standings for Supervet Women 55+ in 2019

Best 7 out of 20 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 7 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
1 Louise Dunn W55 LOC 2 181 0 85 96                                    
2 Lindsey Knox W60 RR 2 176 0 88 88                                    
3 Stella Lewsley W65 BL 2 173 0 83 90                                    
3 Vicky Thornton W55 MDOC 2 173 0 84 89                                    
5 Jane Anthony W60 SROC 2 172 0 79 93                                    
6 Joyce Marshall W55 AIRE 2 164 0 78 86                                    
7 Karen Quickfall W55 SROC 2 161 0 76 85                                    
8 Hazel Hindle W55 MDOC 2 150 0 71 79                                    
9 Patricia Davies W60 NATO 2 140 0 68 72                                    
10 Alison Cunningham W55 ESOC 1 100 0 100                                      
10 Carol Edwards W60 BL 1 100 0   100                                    
12 Ann Haley W55 INT 1 96 0 96                                      
13 Louise Longhurst W55 FVO 1 93 0 93                                      
14 Judith Wood W55 PFO 1 91 0   91                                    
14 Jo Cleary W55 LOC 1 91 0 91                                      
16 Linda Pakuls W60 WIM 1 90 0 90                                      
17 Tricia Alston W55 INT 1 89 0 89                                      
18 Fiona Hendrie W55 FVO 1 87 0 87                                      
18 Janet Adams W55 SYO 1 87 0   87                                    
20 Julia Laverack W55 WAROC 1 86 0 86                                      
21 Caroline Potter W55 BOK 1 84 0   84                                    
22 Sue Hartley W60 WAOC 1 83 0   83                                    
23 Pauline McAdam W60 RR 1 82 0 82                                      
23 Jill Blount W55 SO 1 82 0   82                                    
25 Val Johnson W60 DVO 1 81 0   81                                    
25 Sally Lindsay W60 ESOC 1 81 0 81                                      
27 Liz Phillips W55 OD 1 80 0   80                                    
27 Jane Campbell W60 DEE 1 80 0 80                                      
29 Mary Rack W60 NATO 1 78 0   78                                    
30 Judy Burge W60 LOC 1 77 0   77                                    
30 Catherine Rooney W55 RR 1 77 0 77                                      
32 Susan Birtwistle W60 CLARO 1 76 0   76                                    
33 Pat Moody W60 DEE 1 75 0   75                                    
33 Karen Clark W60 EBOR 1 75 0 75                                      
35 Valerie Gilleard W60 AIRE 1 74 0   74                                    
35 Ruth Blair W55 NWOC 1 74 0 74                                      
37 Lynne Walker W65 BASOC 1 73 0 73                                      
37 Jacky Dakin W55 SYO 1 73 0   73                                    
39 Christine Robinson W60 LOC 1 72 0 72                                      
40 Amanda Ward W55 HALO 1 71 0   71                                    
41 Catherine Wetherfield W55 WCOC 1 70 0 70                                      
41 Deborah Goodwin W55 WCOC 1 70 0   70                                    
43 Nicola Stevens W55 BOK 1 69 0   69                                    
43 Jacqueline Embrey W60 DEE 1 69 0 69                                      
45 Susanne Andersen W55 BOK 1 68 0   68                                    
46 Lindsey King W55 AIRE 1 67 0 67                                      
46 Anne Kimberley W55 DVO 1 67 0   67                                    
48 Andrea Lines W55 ECKO 1 66 0 66                                      
48 Nicola Hart W55 DVO 1 66 0   66                                    
50 Morag McIntyre W60 INT 1 65 0 65                                      
50 Pam Brown W60 EBOR 1 65 0   65                                    
52 Toria Wimpenny W60 DEVON 1 64 0   64                                    
52 Penelope Smirthwaite W55 MOR 1 64 0 64                                      
54 Melinda Riley W60 SYO 1 63 0   63                                    
54 Helen Pedley W55 EPOC 1 63 0 63                                      
56 Caz Dudley W55 MAROC 1 62 0 62                                      
57 Anne Hickling W60 ESOC 1 61 0 61                                      
58 Anne Hoy W60 ESOC 1 60 0 60                                      
59 Melanie Elkington ret W55 OD 1 0 0   0                                    
59 Trish Coombs W60 MAROC 1 0 0 0                                      
59 Marsela McLeod W55 INVOC 1 0 0 0                                      
59 Carol Farrington mp W60 HOC 1 0 0   0                                    
59 Susan Norris W55 ERYRI 1 0 0 0                                      
59 June Graham mp W55 CLARO 1 0 0   0                                    
59 Gill Adams W55 AIRE 1 0 0 0                                      

Results for other categories in 2019: MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

Results for other Urban Leagues

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League