login | Upload file Home
BML Printers Ltd
UKUL: WSV

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

Results for other categories in 2019 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

UK Urban League standings for Supervet Women 55+ in 2019

Best 7 out of 20 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 7 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
1 Lindsey Knox W60 RR 4 361 0 88 88 89 96                                
2 Hazel Hindle W55 MDOC 4 327 0 71 79 87 90                                
3 Louise Dunn W55 LOC 3 277 0 85 96 96                                  
4 Karen Quickfall W55 SROC 3 251 0 76 85 90                                  
5 Pat Moody W60 DEE 3 247 0   75 84 88                                
6 Amanda Ward W55 HALO 3 238 0   71 82 85                                
7 Patricia Davies W60 NATO 3 225 0 68 72 85                                  
8 Judith Wood W55 PFO 2 184 0   91 93                                  
9 Carol Dredge W60 WCH 2 181 0     88 93                                
10 Stella Lewsley W65 BL 2 173 0 83 90                                    
10 Vicky Thornton W55 MDOC 2 173 0 84 89                                    
12 Jane Anthony W60 SROC 3 172 1 79 93 0                                  
12 Sue Hartley W60 WAOC 2 172 -1   83   89                                
14 Jane Campbell W60 DEE 2 171 0 80   91                                  
15 Joyce Marshall W55 AIRE 2 164 0 78 86                                    
16 Anne Kimberley W55 DVO 2 147 0   67 80                                  
17 Melinda Riley W60 SYO 2 141 0   63 78                                  
18 Elizabeth Jackson W55 DEE 1 100 0     100                                  
18 Alison Cunningham W55 ESOC 1 100 0 100                                      
18 Carol Edwards W60 BL 1 100 0   100                                    
18 Amanda Roberts W55 LOG 1 100 0       100                                
22 Ann Haley W55 INT 1 96 0 96                                      
23 Louise Longhurst W55 FVO 1 93 0 93                                      
24 Helen Nisbet W55 SMOC 1 91 0       91                                
24 Jo Cleary W55 LOC 1 91 0 91                                      
26 Linda Pakuls W60 WIM 1 90 0 90                                      
27 Tricia Alston W55 INT 1 89 0 89                                      
28 Fiona Hendrie W55 FVO 1 87 0 87                                      
28 Janet Adams W55 SYO 1 87 0   87                                    
28 Ursula Williamson W55 LEI 1 87 0       87                                
31 Anna Nilsen W60 DEE 1 86 0     86                                  
31 Ruth Ellis W65 DVO 1 86 0       86                                
31 Julia Laverack W55 WAROC 1 86 0 86                                      
34 Trudy Crosby W60 LOG 1 84 0       84                                
34 Caroline Potter W55 BOK 1 84 0   84                                    
36 Margaret Willdig W65 OD 1 83 0     83                                  
37 Jill Blount W55 SO 1 82 0   82                                    
37 Pauline McAdam W60 RR 1 82 0 82                                      
39 Val Johnson W60 DVO 1 81 0   81                                    
39 Sally Lindsay W60 ESOC 1 81 0 81                                      
39 Maggie Hateley W55 DEE 1 81 0     81                                  
42 Liz Phillips W55 OD 1 80 0   80                                    
43 Jane Stew W60 OD 1 79 0     79                                  
44 Mary Rack W60 NATO 1 78 0   78                                    
45 Judy Burge W60 LOC 1 77 0   77                                    
45 Catherine Rooney W55 RR 1 77 0 77                                      
45 Kath Speak W60 MDOC 1 77 0     77                                  
48 Susan Birtwistle W60 CLARO 1 76 0   76                                    
48 Jennifer Beasant W55 DEE 1 76 0     76                                  
50 Karen Clark W60 EBOR 1 75 0 75                                      
50 Caroline Barcham W55 SELOC 1 75 0     75                                  
52 Ruth Blair W55 NWOC 1 74 0 74                                      
52 Valerie Gilleard W60 AIRE 1 74 0   74                                    
54 Lynne Walker W65 BASOC 1 73 0 73                                      
54 Jacky Dakin W55 SYO 1 73 0   73                                    
56 Christine Robinson W60 LOC 1 72 0 72                                      
57 Deborah Goodwin W55 WCOC 1 70 0   70                                    
57 Catherine Wetherfield W55 WCOC 1 70 0 70                                      
59 Jacqueline Embrey W60 DEE 1 69 0 69                                      
59 Nicola Stevens W55 BOK 1 69 0   69                                    
61 Susanne Andersen W55 BOK 1 68 0   68                                    
62 Lindsey King W55 AIRE 1 67 0 67                                      
63 Andrea Lines W55 ECKO 1 66 0 66                                      
63 Nicola Hart W55 DVO 1 66 0   66                                    
65 Pam Brown W60 EBOR 1 65 0   65                                    
65 Morag McIntyre W60 INT 1 65 0 65                                      
67 Toria Wimpenny W60 DEVON 1 64 0   64                                    
67 Penelope Smirthwaite W55 MOR 1 64 0 64                                      
69 Helen Pedley W55 EPOC 1 63 0 63                                      
70 Caz Dudley W55 MAROC 1 62 0 62                                      
71 Anne Hickling W60 ESOC 1 61 0 61                                      
72 Anne Hoy W60 ESOC 1 60 0 60                                      
73 Trish Coombs W60 MAROC 1 0 0 0                                      
73 Christine Collins W55 WCH 1 0 0     0                                  
73 June Graham mp W55 CLARO 1 0 0   0                                    
73 Carol Farrington mp W60 HOC 1 0 0   0                                    
73 Marsela McLeod W55 INVOC 1 0 0 0                                      
73 Susan Norris W55 ERYRI 1 0 0 0                                      
73 Gill Adams W55 AIRE 1 0 0 0                                      
73 Melanie Elkington ret W55 OD 1 0 0   0                                    
73 Stella Heap W55 MDOC 1 0 0     0                                  

Results for other categories in 2019: MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

Results for other Urban Leagues

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League