SOUL: WV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2019 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Scottish Orienteering Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2019
Filter results for:
W45+
W50+
Best 5 out of 10 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 5
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
1
Tereza Maria Rush
W40
BOK
5
496
0
100
100
100
96
100
2
Beccy Osborn
W45
FVO
6
472
0
96
93
91
96
77
96
3
Cathy Tilbrook
W50
FVO
6
470
0
87
96
100
93
91
90
4
Alison Matheson
W45
INVOC
6
445
0
74
90
93
85
84
93
5
Josie Stansfield
W50
FVO
6
436
0
63
91
91
86
75
93
6
Laura Farquharson
W50
GRAMP
6
432
0
87
89
83
88
85
65.5
7
Hanne Robertson
W45
ESOC
6
426
0
64
85
87
87
79
88
8
Elizabeth Campbell
W50
MOR
6
397
0
56
87
77
59
85
89
9
Judith Bell
W50
ESOC
5
391.5
0
58.5
89
86
72
86
10
Helena Nolan
W50
ESOC
5
384
0
91
93
0
100
100
11
Sally Mccartney
W50
CLYDE
5
376
0
47
83
86
75
85
12
Heather Fellbaum
W55
MDOC
4
359
3
89
90
93
87
12
Bridget Khursheed
W50
RR
5
359
-3
49
81
87
82
60
14
Jenny Hammond
W40
FVO
4
332
0
84
87
74
87
15
Rachel Scott
W50
GRAMP
4
330
0
71
88
89
82
16
Helen Rennie
W45
WCOC
4
315
0
65
86
88
76
17
Fiona Forrest
W45
RR
3
275
0
88
91
96
18
Morag McLuckie
W45
MOR
4
255
0
75
0
89
91
18
Jeni Rowe
W40
ESOC
3
255
0
82
88
85
20
Jennifer Atkinson
W40
ELO
3
254
0
81
88
85
21
Rachel Wilson
W50
CLYDE
3
239
0
68
81
90
22
Sarah Dunn
W50
MAROC
2
200
0
100
100
23
Ruth Ker
W50
CLARO
2
184
0
93
91
24
Lorna Eades
W50
INT
2
180
0
84
96
25
Lynne Thomas
W45
WCOC
2
173
0
80
93
26
Sal Chaffey
W50
DVO
2
162
0
76
86
26
Lucy Galloway
W50
INT
2
162
0
84
78
28
Marie Claire Shankland
W50
FVO
3
161
0
0
80
81
29
Karen Fraser
W40
MOR
2
157
0
67
90
29
Maire Convery
W50
HH
2
157
0
69
88
31
Dawn Goddard
W50
FVO
2
145
0
61
84
32
Claire Boothroyd
W50
WCOC
2
141
0
52
89
33
Susan Twissell
W50
INT
2
130
0
46
84
34
Sharon Parkin
W50
ESOC
2
127
0
45
82
35
Cecilia Fenerty
W55
MDOC
2
121
0
70
51
36
Sandra Mather
W50
SMOC
2
113
0
57
56
37
Henri Shepherd
W50
INVOC
2
111
0
50
61
38
Rachel Sullivan
W40
RAFO
1
100
0
100
39
Katherine Taylor
W40
MOR
1
96
0
96
39
Karen Parker
W55
BL
1
96
0
96
39
Amanda Crawshaw
W45
SYO
1
96
0
96
42
Diane Mitson
W40
BAOC
1
93
0
93
43
Melanie Cushing
W45
CLYDE
1
91
0
91
43
Deb Murrell
W50
SROC
1
91
0
91
45
Vicky Thornton
W55
MDOC
1
90
0
90
45
Janette Macleod
W40
BASOC
1
90
0
90
45
Diane Jacks
W50
WRE
1
90
0
90
45
Jen Leonard
W50
FVO
1
90
0
90
49
Susannah MacMillan
W50
2
89.5
0
0
89.5
49
Catherine Hill
W50
DEE
1
89.5
0
89.5
51
Jacquie Laird
W45
INVOC
1
89
0
89
51
Katherine Kirk
W50
ESOC
2
89
0
0
89
53
Lesley Ross
W50
OD
1
88
0
88
53
Fran Daley
W40
ESOC
1
88
0
88
55
Frances Britain
W45
MOR
1
87
0
87
56
Elizabeth Kenyon
W45
MOR
1
86
0
86
56
Heather Findlay
W40
SLOW
1
86
0
86
56
Carolyn Cload
W40
INVOC
1
86
0
86
56
Nicola Melville
W40
FVO
1
86
0
86
60
Natasha Conway
W45
AIRE
1
85
0
85
60
Carol Burnapp
W50
ECKO
1
85
0
85
62
Gilly Kirkwood
W55
INVOC
1
84
0
84
63
Christine Farr
W40
SWOC
1
83
0
83
63
Angela Darley
W45
GO
1
83
0
83
63
Lynn Easton
W40
STAG
1
83
0
83
63
Helen Meredith
W40
EBOR
1
83
0
83
63
Leonne Hutchinson
W50
ESOC
1
83
0
83
68
Kate Charles
W50
WCOC
1
82
0
82
68
Kate Darlow
W40
RR
1
82
0
82
70
Karen French
W50
WIM
1
81
0
81
71
Julia Jarvis
W50
SO
1
80
0
80
72
Elanor McNamara
W40
AYROC
1
79
0
79
72
Jenny Lightfoot
W45
SYO
1
79
0
79
74
Elizabeth Barr
W50
MOR
1
78
0
78
74
Kate Hawks
W45
HH
1
78
0
78
76
Iris Lueke
W40
SLOW
1
77
0
77
77
Esther Gooch
W45
MAROC
1
76
0
76
78
Rona Molloy
W50
FVO
1
73
0
73
78
Helen Ellis
W45
PFO
1
73
0
73
80
Helen Parkinson
W50
NOC
1
72
0
72
81
Helene Lecomte
W40
EBOR
1
71
0
71
82
Heather Phipps
W50
OD
1
70
0
70
83
Kate Brett
W50
BAOC
1
69
0
69
84
Nicola O'Donnell
W45
DVO
1
68
0
68
85
Alison Reynolds
W50
DEVON
1
67
0
67
86
Janet Adams
W55
SYO
1
66
0
66
87
Zoe Mackenzie
W40
INVOC
1
65.5
0
65.5
88
Kim Sanderson
W40
NATO
2
64
0
0
64
89
Catherine Rooney
W55
RR
1
63
0
63
90
Mansel Sarah
W50
SUFFOC
1
62
0
62
90
Helen Martland
W50
EPOC
1
62
0
62
92
Ruth Harris
W50
DEE
1
60
0
60
93
Rachel Fawthrop
W50
ESOC
1
58.5
0
58.5
94
Amy Curtis
W45
BOK
1
58
0
58
95
Judith Purves
W45
RR
1
57
0
57
96
Claire Selby
W45
DVO
1
55
0
55
96
Aileen McCarron
W50
LVO
1
55
0
55
98
Gillian Hanson
W50
HH
1
54
0
54
98
Carol Graham
W50
SOLWAY
1
54
0
54
100
Nicola Morris
W40
BOK
1
53
0
53
100
Juliet Bentley
W50
SROC
1
53
0
53
102
Amanda Hassell
W50
BAOC
1
52
0
52
103
Lesley Ward
W50
SYO
1
51
0
51
104
Dianne Wright
W50
CLOK
1
50
0
50
105
Ali White
W55
Kerno
1
49
0
49
106
Catherine MacColl
W45
ESOC
1
48
0
48
107
Jane Yates
W50
BL
1
0
0
0
107
Nicola Wood
W45
KFO
1
0
0
0
107
Jane Petty
W40
ESOC
1
0
0
0
107
Jude Smith
W50
AYROC
1
0
0
0
107
Ianka Petrova Evans
W50
POTOC
1
0
0
0
107
Karen Styles
W45
BAOC
1
0
0
0
107
Jane Carcas
W50
INT
2
0
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2019:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League