SEOUL: MV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2021 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Southern England Orienteering Urban League standings for Veteran Men 40+ in 2021
Filter results for:
M45+
M50+
Best 5 out of 14 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 5
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
1
David Dixon
M45
HH
7
498
0
100
0
96
100
100
100
98
2
Paul Taylor
M45
TVOC
6
475
0
91
93
93
93
100
96
3
Stephen Borrill
M50
WAOC
5
461
0
93
93
93
86
96
3
Gavin Clegg
M65
WSX
6
461
0
100
96
91
89
84
85
5
Alun Jones
M65
TVOC
6
458
0
96
91
91
96
83
84
6
Paul Fox
M55
SN
5
449
0
90
89
93
91
86
7
Keith Bennett
M45
DFOK
11
442.5
0
89
83
78
77
81
88
88
88
82
89.5
65
8
Chris Evans
M50
SLOW
6
439
0
90
85
84
87
91
86
9
Chris Poole
M60
TVOC
6
416
0
76
79
84
88
85
80
10
Robin Bishop
M50
TVOC
5
412
0
86
88
87
75
76
11
Craig Blackford
M50
BADO
7
407.5
0
83.5
79
82
86
70
77
66
12
Garry Greenstreet
M45
SO
5
405
0
88
82
81
80
74
13
Tim Keogh
M55
MV
6
392
0
80
72
87
84
69
60
14
Richard Powell
M45
WAOC
5
381.5
0
83.5
86
66
87
59
15
Roger Gooding
M45
SOS
4
365
0
93
91
90
91
16
Philip Sorrell
M40
QO
4
336
0
79
90
90
77
17
Peter Stubberfield
M40
SO
4
334
0
84
88
83
79
18
Rob Woods
M50
RAFO
4
328
0
88
86
82
72
19
Roger Cliffe
M50
TVOC
4
310
0
81
73
74
82
20
Ross Maclagan
M45
SN
4
301
0
85
85
68
63
21
Graeme Ambler
M40
BOK
3
279
0
93
88
98
22
Philip Bartram
M45
NOR
3
269
0
91
91
87
23
Jonathan Gilbert
M60
NOR
4
267
0
89
0
85
93
24
Maciej Jablonski
M40
WAOC
3
256
0
83
85
88
25
Andrew Elliott
M50
SUFFOC
3
255
0
87
85
83
26
Keith Belsey
M50
SN
3
253
0
86
88
79
27
John Clarke
M50
SUFFOC
3
244
0
81
81
82
28
Andy Barker-Pilsworth
M50
RAFO
3
231
0
75
83
73
29
Rob Hick
M60
WSX
3
229
0
86
81
62
30
Ian Hylton
M50
BKO
3
226
0
83
64
79
31
Zsolt Podolyak
M50
SN
3
223
0
75
77
71
32
Mark Light
M50
SOC
3
217
0
75
73
69
33
Chris McCartney
M50
OD
2
196
0
100
96
34
Richard Barrett
M50
BAOC
2
193
0
100
93
35
Richard Barrett
M50
BAOC
2
186
0
96
90
36
Brendon Howe
M50
SAX
2
180
0
91
89
37
Adam Baker-Hale
M45
RAFO
2
178
0
89
89
38
David Frampton
M50
HH
2
177
0
90
87
39
Stuart Hatfield
M40
WAOC
2
176
0
87
89
40
Neil Albert
M50
NGOC
2
173
0
91
82
41
Keith McCarthy
M45
NWO
3
168
1
85
83
0
41
Kieran Macdonell
M45
SLOW
2
168
-1
87
81
43
David Heale
M50
HH
2
164
0
78
86
43
Tim Hughes
M65
TVOC
2
164
0
87
77
45
Brian Cowe
M45
WAOC
3
163
0
0
89
74
46
Justin Farhall
M45
MV
2
161
0
85
76
47
Greg Best
M55
NGOC
2
160
0
81
79
48
Jeremy Dickin
M60
SOC
2
159
0
86
73
49
John Marsh
M50
SO
2
154
0
76
78
50
Cameron Lamond
M50
SN
2
153
0
82
71
51
Pete Gladstone
M45
TVOC
2
152
0
75
77
52
David Float
M50
HAVOC
2
151
0
84
67
53
Jon Paton
M60
SN
2
147
0
77
70
54
Tim Gray
M40
SOC
2
138
0
80
58
55
Stu Levene
M50
HH
2
137
0
65
72
56
Janusz Holender
M60
TVOC
2
136
0
73
63
57
Simon Lott
M40
BOK
2
128
0
73
55
58
Paul Couldridge
M45
SLOW
1
100
0
100
58
Ian Renfrew
M50
NOR
1
100
0
100
58
Quentin Harding
M55
CLARO
1
100
0
100
58
Nick Barrable
M45
SYO
1
100
0
100
58
Matthew Leathwood
M45
BOK
1
100
0
100
63
Guy Lidbury
M50
HAVOC
1
96
0
96
63
David Rollins
M55
BAOC
1
96
0
96
63
Graeme Ackland
M55
INT
1
96
0
96
63
Alan Velecky
M55
SO
1
96
0
96
63
Scott Bailey
M45
BOK
1
96
0
96
68
Dai Bedwell
M50
DVO
1
93
0
93
68
Martin Ward
M50
SYO
1
93
0
93
68
Ben Green
M40
TVOC
1
93
0
93
71
Darrell High
M50
SO
1
91
0
91
71
Jan Travnicek
M45
TVOC
2
91
0
0
91
73
Mark Adams
M55
HH
1
90
0
90
73
Luke Woodward
M40
TVOC
1
90
0
90
73
Richard Collyer
M45
GO
1
90
0
90
73
Jeremy Tonge
M50
BOK
1
90
0
90
73
Liam Corner
M50
MDOC
1
90
0
90
73
Matthias Mahr
M45
SLOW
1
90
0
90
79
John Ward
M50
NOR
1
89.5
0
89.5
80
Ed Jones
M50
SMOC
1
89
0
89
80
Owen Hughes
M40
BOF
1
89
0
89
80
Paul Martin
M50
SN
1
89
0
89
80
Dan Gallagher
M45
SARUM
1
89
0
89
84
Charles Gook
M50
BADO
1
88
0
88
84
Andrew Henderson
M55
WAOC
1
88
0
88
84
Mykyta Chubynsky
M45
OD
1
88
0
88
87
Stuart Ebbrell
M45
BAOC
1
87
0
87
87
John Miklausic
M40
NGOC
1
87
0
87
87
Jolyon Medlock
M45
WSX
1
87
0
87
87
Paul Watson
M40
RAFO
1
87
0
87
91
Steven Partridge
M50
SOS
1
86
0
86
91
Rob Jackman
M40
NOR
1
86
0
86
91
Adam Riley
M40
WAOC
1
86
0
86
94
Russell Peters
M45
WAOC
1
85
0
85
94
Jonathan Ward
M45
WAOC
1
85
0
85
94
Andy Wareing
M40
BOK
1
85
0
85
94
Dean Blackburn
M50
NOR
1
85
0
85
98
Jon Chandler
M50
LOK
1
84
1
84
98
Chris Atkins
M40
BOK
1
84
0
84
98
David Dwyer
M45
BKO
1
84
0
84
98
Alexander Soulsby
M40
HH
1
84
0
84
98
Paul Butt
M50
SUFFOC
2
84
-1
84
0
103
Stuart Fisher
M40
NWO
1
83
0
83
103
James Trevelyan
M40
SOS
1
83
0
83
103
David Dunn
M40
POTOC
1
83
0
83
103
Robert McCaffrey
M50
MV
1
83
0
83
107
Mike Cooke
M45
BAOC
1
82
0
82
107
John Taylor
M40
SOS
1
82
0
82
107
Alex Hollingsworth
M50
TVOC
1
82
0
82
107
Nick Ashby
M45
SWOC
1
82
0
82
111
Marc Balston
M50
SARUM
1
81
0
81
111
Marc Ebanks
M50
SN
1
81
0
81
111
Iain Phillips
M50
LEI
1
81
0
81
114
Philip Morgan
M50
MV
1
80
0
80
114
Gordon Parker
M55
SLOW
1
80
0
80
114
Adam Waller-Toyne
M50
SOS
1
80
0
80
114
Peter Jones
M65
SN
1
80
0
80
114
Sandy Burgon
M65
BOK
1
80
0
80
119
Anthony Waller
M50
HH
1
79
0
79
119
Mark Dalgarno
M50
WIM
1
79
0
79
121
Andrew Selby
M45
DVO
1
78
0
78
121
Joaquim Fillola
M45
WAOC
1
78
0
78
121
Cameron Lamond
M50
SN
1
78
0
78
121
Steve Bailey
M60
SN
1
78
0
78
121
Phil Newall
M55
KERNO
1
78
0
78
121
Bernhard Hagen
M45
BOK
1
78
0
78
127
Stephen Lee-Jones
M50
BOK
1
77
0
77
128
Nigel Low
M50
WAOC
1
76
0
76
128
Craig Smith
M40
BOK
1
76
0
76
128
Phil Marsland
M50
SLOW
1
76
0
76
131
Jeremy Tonge
M50
BOK
1
75
0
75
131
Dickson Cy
M45
HH
1
75
0
75
133
Richard Lloyd
M45
BOF
1
74
0
74
133
Neil Frankum
M50
BKO
1
74
0
74
133
James Morris
M50
BOK
1
74
0
74
133
Craig Ogilvie
M50
SN
1
74
0
74
137
Stephen Gurd
M50
SN
1
73
0
73
138
Zlatko Peev
M50
SLOW
1
72
0
72
139
Alan Bowers
M50
HH
1
71
0
71
140
Andy Rimes
M55
QO
1
68
0
68
141
Brendan Bolland
M50
WAROC
1
67
0
67
142
Neil Bricknell
M50
SAX
1
64
0
64
143
Steve Jones
M60
SBOC
1
61
0
61
144
Marcus White
M50
SOC
1
57
0
57
145
Nikolay Yanev
M45
SLOW
1
56
0
56
146
Richard Sansbury
M50
QO
1
0
0
0
146
Jens Moller-Butcher
M50
SN
1
0
0
0
146
Laurence Townley
M50
SN
1
0
0
0
146
Paul Gebbett
M50
BOK
1
0
0
0
146
Stephen Chandler
M55
MV
1
0
0
0
146
Stephen Pallister
M50
MV
1
0
0
0
146
Jason Longley
M45
TVOC
1
0
0
0
146
Tony Harden
M55
HH
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2021:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League