YorksUL: WV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2024
Results for other categories in 2023 :
MYJ MYJ WYJ WYJ MJ MJ WJ WJ MO MO WO WO MV MV MSV MSV WSV WSV MUV MUV WUV WUV MHV MHV WHV WHV
Yorkshire Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2023
Filter results for:
W45+
W50+
Best 7 out of 14 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 7
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
1
Anne Murgatroyd
W40
AIRE
9
700
0
93
100
100
100
100
100
100
100
100
2
Emma Harrison
W50
EPOC
12
685
0
91
93
93
100
100
96
93
91
100
96
93
100
3
Sharon Bowes
W50
CLARO
11
631
0
85
88
86
90
86
86
96
90
86
88
93
4
Helen Ellis
W50
PFO
7
597
0
84
82
87
85
78
91
90
5
Judith Cudden
W45
SYO
6
552
0
87
87
96
93
93
96
6
Susan Guy
W45
Syo
6
516
0
81
77
91
91
89
87
7
Helen Rennie
W50
WCOC
4
361
0
88
87
93
93
8
Lesley Ward
W50
SYO
4
338
0
76
80
91
91
9
Liz Drewe
W40
CLARO
3
292
0
100
96
96
10
Jenny Johnson
W45
SYO
3
286
0
96
90
100
11
Amanda Crawshaw
W50
SYO
4
268
0
89
89
0
90
12
Dawn Figg
W50
PFO
4
237
0
0
81
74
82
13
Sophie Brown
W50
AIRE
3
230
0
75
68
87
14
Fiona Forrest
W45
RR
2
192
0
96
96
15
Rachel Kirkland
W50
FVO
2
189
0
96
93
16
Tanya Taylor
W50
LOG
2
187
0
96
91
17
Lindsay McMillan
W40
EPOC
3
186
0
0
96
90
18
Maria Mackenzie
W45
EBOR
2
184
0
88
96
19
Louise Reynolds
W45
SYO
2
183
0
90
93
20
Mary Ross
W50
INT
2
180
0
91
89
21
Catherine Dawson
W45
AIRE
2
179
0
88
91
22
Hannah Woods
W45
SYO
2
177
0
86
91
23
Robyn Stanyon
W55
SYO
2
176
0
83
93
24
Lucy Wiegand
W55
SYO
2
175
0
85
90
25
Pauline Tryner
W50
SYO
2
174
0
85
89
26
Alex Crawford
W50
WCOC
2
173
0
90
83
27
Jo Matthew
W45
SROC
2
171
0
87
84
28
Eleanor Osborne
W45
LOC
2
167
0
82
85
29
Vanessa Howsam
W50
SYO
2
164
0
82
82
30
Beverley Inkson
W50
SYO
2
162
0
83
79
31
Elizabeth Rochester
W50
CLARO
2
160
1
80
80
31
Penny Bickle
W40
EBOR
2
160
0
79
81
31
Helene Lecomte
W45
EBOR
2
160
-1
80
80
34
Elaine OHara-Styles
W40
BAOC
2
158
0
83
75
34
Claire Selby
W50
DVO
2
158
0
84
74
36
Helen Bickle
W40
WAOC
2
157
0
81
76
37
Camilla Darwin
W50
WAOC
2
151
0
78
73
38
Jane Blackford
W50
BADO
2
148
0
77
71
39
Michelle Ward
W50
NGOC
2
142
0
76
66
40
Judith Purves
W50
RR
2
140
0
71
69
41
Sarah Dixon
W50
HH
2
138
0
73
65
42
Helen Chan
W45
EBOR
1
93
0
93
43
Diane Mitson
W45
POTOC
1
91
0
91
44
Jenny Peel
W55
SYO
1
89
0
89
44
Sarah Bayliss
W55
WRE
1
89
0
89
44
Cat Edwardes
W50
DEVON
1
89
0
89
47
Jenny Lightfoot
W50
SYO
1
88
0
88
47
Bronwen Doyle
W55
SYO
1
88
0
88
47
Pauline May
W40
PFO
1
88
0
88
50
Heather Findlay
W45
SLOW
1
86
0
86
51
Marcia Bradbury
W65
SYO
1
85
0
85
52
Kate Ravilious
W45
EBOR
1
84
0
84
52
Sal Chaffey
W55
DVO
1
84
0
84
52
Louise Preston
W45
SYO
1
84
0
84
55
Vanessa Caudwell
W50
SYO
1
83
0
83
55
Pat Moody
W65
DEE
1
83
0
83
57
Janita Maaranen
W45
SYO
1
81
0
81
58
Catherine Balcombe
W40
CLARO
1
79
0
79
58
Julie Mair
W40
AIRE
2
79
0
79
0
60
Johanna Powell
W45
WAOC
1
78
0
78
61
Liz Heaton
W40
LOC
1
77
0
77
62
Julie Laverock
W55
MDOC
1
75
0
75
63
Corinne Murphy
W40
CLOK
1
74
0
74
64
Ellen Butcher
W45
PFO
1
72
0
72
64
Louise Thompson
W50
LOC
1
72
0
72
66
Karen OHara-Styles MBE
W45
BAOC
2
70
0
0
70
67
Hanna Biernacka
W45
WAOC
1
67
0
67
68
Ann Cummings
W60
WCOC
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2023:
MYJ MYJ WYJ WYJ MJ MJ WJ WJ MO MO WO WO MV MV MSV MSV WSV WSV MUV MUV WUV WUV MHV MHV WHV WHV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League