Oxfordshire Megafinal 2005 Under 9 boys
Final Standings
Place Name Age gp Club Score Progr.
1 Harvey, Marcus U9B NOA 6 21.0 Supremo
2 Grogan, Edward U9B Dragon 5 18.0
3-7 Illingworth, Freddie U9B Dragon 4 16.0
Stevenson, Harry U9B Cowley 4 15.0
Chen, Ben U9B St. Andrew's 4 14.0
Shekleton, Barney U9B Dragon 4 13.0
Possee, Jack U9B MCS 4 12.0
8-13 Cox, Sebastian U9B New College 3 14.0
Deans, Sam U9B Holy Trinity CN 3 13.0
Purcell, Oliver U9B MCS 3 12.0
Papapostolou, Vassilios U9B MCS 3 11.0
Jamieson, Richard U9B Cumnor Primary 3 9.5
Silk, Oliver U9B MCS 3 8.0
14-16 Pinder, Calum U9B St. Barnabas 2.5 8.5
Blakey, Christopher U9B King's School Witney 2.5 7.5
Gilpin, Hamilton U9B Ridgeway 2.5 6.0
17-20 Weitzel, Ben U9B St. Andrew's 2 9.0
Woodham, Joe U9B Caldecott Primary 2 9.0
Higgin, Elliott U9B Crowmarsh Gifford 2 6.5
Lau, Easmund U9B St. Francis 2 4.5
21 Blades, Joshua U9B Holy Trinity CN 1 2.0
22 Soanes, Jacob U9B Beckley Primary 0.5 1.5
Cross Table
No Name Club Total 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 Harvey, Marcus NOA 6 14:+ 7:+ 8:+ 2:+ 10:+ 3:+
2 Grogan, Edward Dragon 5 13:+ 11:+ 3:+ 1:- 5:+ 4:+
3 Illingworth, Freddie Dragon 4 17:+ 4:+ 2:- 9:+ 8:+ 1:-
4 Stevenson, Harry Cowley 4 19:+ 3:- 12:+ 18:+ 17:+ 2:-
5 Chen, Ben St. Andrew's 4 18:+ 9:- 14:+ 6:+ 2:- 8:+
6 Shekleton, Barney Dragon 4 10:+ 8:- 7:+ 5:- 15:+ 9:+
7 Possee, Jack MCS 4 16:+ 1:- 6:- 13:+ 11:+ 10:+
8 Cox, Sebastian New College 3 21:+ 6:+ 1:- 17:+ 3:- 5:-
9 Deans, Sam Holy Trinity CN 3 20:+ 5:+ 11:- 3:- 18:+ 6:-
10 Purcell, Oliver MCS 3 6:- 12:+ 13:+ 11:+ 1:- 7:-
11 Papapostolou, Vassilios MCS 3 22:+ 2:- 9:+ 10:- 7:- 14:+
12 Jamieson, Richard Cumnor Primary 3 15:+ 10:- 4:- 14:= 19:= 17:+
13 Silk, Oliver MCS 3 2:- 16:+ 10:- 7:- 20:+ 18:+
14 Pinder, Calum St. Barnabas 2.5 1:- 19:+ 5:- 12:= 16:+ 11:-
15 Blakey, Christopher King's School Witney 2.5 12:- 21:+ 18:- 19:= 6:- 22:+
16 Gilpin, Hamilton Ridgeway 2.5 7:- 13:- 20:= 21:+ 14:- 19:+
17 Weitzel, Ben St. Andrew's 2 3:- 20:+ 21:+ 8:- 4:- 12:-
18 Woodham, Joe Caldecott Primary 2 0:- 22:+ 15:+ 4:- 9:- 13:-
19 Higgin, Elliott Crowmarsh Gifford 2 4:- 14:- 22:+ 15:= 12:= 16:-
20 Lau, Easmund St. Francis 2 9:- 17:- 16:= 22:= 13:- 21:+
21 Blades, Joshua Holy Trinity CN 1 8:- 15:- 17:- 16:- 22:+ 20:-
22 Soanes, Jacob Beckley Primary .5 11:- 18:- 19:- 20:= 21:- 15:-