Oxfordshire Schools Congress U13 2005
Final Standings after round 8
Place Name Age Club Score
1-2 Cooke, Larissa 11 Matthew Arnold 7
Down, Edward 12 Magdalen College School 7
3 Daggitt, Matthew 11 Magdalen College School 6
4 Beckett, Daniel 12 Bicester Community College 5.5
5-7 Thorne, Ben 11 Magdalen College School 5
Honey, Ben 11 Magdalen College School 5
Tack, Osman 11 Abingdon 5
8-9 Weir, Ramsay 11 Dragon 4.5
Kennedy, Ben 11 Kings School Witney 4.5
10-14 Bird, Felix 11 Abingdon 4
Keene, Andrew 12 Magdalen College School 4
Sandler, Ely 11 Dragon 4
Lau, William 12 Magdalen College School 4
Turaga, Sanchit 11 Abingdon 4
15-16 Thomas, Daniel 11 Cheney 3.5
Bishop, Aaron 11 Peers School 3.5
17-20 Soper, Nathan 11 Matthew Arnold 3
Gerkin, Ryan 11 Wheatley Park 3
Akinola, Lydia 12 St Helens 3
Clack, James 11 Gosford Hill 3
21 Bishop, Matt 11 Peers School 2.5
22-23 Long, Sam 11 Gosford Hill 2
Millard, James 11 New College School 2
24 Smith, Edward 11 King Alfreds Wantage 1
Cross Table
No Name Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1 Cooke, Larissa 7 21:+ 6:+ 8:+ 3:+ 4:+ 2:= 5:= 9:+
2 Down, Edward 7 10:+ 17:+ 4:= 9:+ 3:+ 1:= 6:+ 5:+
3 Daggitt, Matthew 6 24:+ 20:+ 11:+ 1:- 2:- 7:+ 4:+ 8:+
4 Beckett, Daniel 5.5 7:+ 12:+ 2:= 11:+ 1:- 6:+ 3:- 13:+
5 Thorne, Ben 5 18:+ 8:- 13:= 7:+ 17:+ 10:+ 1:= 2:-
6 Honey, Ben 5 14:+ 1:- 20:+ 17:+ 10:+ 4:- 2:- 12:+
7 Tack, Osman 5 4:- 15:+ 12:+ 5:- 11:+ 3:- 14:+ 17:+
8 Weir, Ramsay 4.5 13:+ 5:+ 1:- 10:- 19:+ 9:= 18:+ 3:-
9 Kennedy, Ben 4.5 19:+ 11:- 14:+ 2:- 12:+ 8:= 15:+ 1:-
10 Bird, Felix 4 2:- 23:+ 22:+ 8:+ 6:- 5:- 13:- 18:+
11 Keene, Andrew 4 23:+ 9:+ 3:- 4:- 7:- 13:- 20:+ 15:+
12 Sandler, Ely 4 16:+ 4:- 7:- 20:+ 9:- 17:+ 21:+ 6:-
13 Lau, William 4 8:- 18:+ 5:= 15:- 21:= 11:+ 10:+ 4:-
14 Turaga, Sanchit 4 6:- 19:+ 9:- 16:+ 15:= 18:= 7:- 21:+
15 Thomas, Daniel 3.5 20:- 7:- 24:+ 13:+ 14:= 19:+ 9:- 11:-
16 Bishop, Aaron 3.5 12:- 24:+ 17:- 14:- 20:+ 21:= 23:- 22:+
17 Soper, Nathan 3 22:+ 2:- 16:+ 6:- 5:- 12:- 19:+ 7:-
18 Gerkin, Ryan 3 5:- 13:- 21:= 23:+ 22:+ 14:= 8:- 10:-
19 Akinola, Lydia 3 9:- 14:- 23:+ 22:+ 8:- 15:- 17:- 24:+
20 Clack, James 3 15:+ 3:- 6:- 12:- 16:- 24:+ 11:- 23:+
21 Bishop, Matt 2.5 1:- 22:- 18:= 24:+ 13:= 16:= 12:- 14:-
22 Long, Sam 2 17:- 21:+ 10:- 19:- 18:- 23:- 24:+ 16:-
23 Millard, James 2 11:- 10:- 19:- 18:- 24:- 22:+ 16:+ 20:-
24 Smith, Edward 1 3:- 16:- 15:- 21:- 23:+ 20:- 22:- 19:-