Oxon Congress Under 13/15/18s
Final Standings after eight rounds
Place Name Club Score
1 Daggitt, Matthew MCS 6.5
2 Levicki, Jeffrey MCS 6
3-5 Zhao, Jie Xi Cherwell 5.5
Thorne, Ben MCS 5.5
Kennedy, Ben Witney 5.5
6-8 Willis, Andrew MCS 5
Rey, Daniel MCS 5
Trefethen, Jacob MCS 5
9-12 Down, Edward MCS 4.5
Lau, Jonathan MCS 4.5
Foster, James Chinnor CC 4.5
Morgan, Ralph Abingdon 4.5
13-15 Cooke, Larissa Matthew Arnold 4
Rahemtulla, Ben MCS 4
Beckett, Daniel Bicester CC 4
16-19 Marsden, Ruby OHS 3.5
Li, Jun MCS 3.5
Alexander, Laura OHS 3.5
Weir, Ramsey Dragon 3.5
20-22 Glenn, Liam Bartholomew 3
Baker, James MCS 3
Lau, William MCS 3
23-25 Millard, James New College 1
Greaves, Angus Lord William's Thame 1
Soper, Luke Matthew Arnold 1
Cross Table
No Name Age Gp Club Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1 Daggitt, Matthew U13 MCS 6.5 16:+ 14:= 13:+ 5:+ 2:+ 6:= 7:+ 3:=
2 Levicki, Jeffrey U15 MCS 6 3:+ 12:+ 11:+ 6:+ 1:- 7:- 13:+ 9:+
3 Zhao, Jie Xi U18 Cherwell 5.5 2:- 10:- 19:+ 22:+ 8:+ 11:+ 4:+ 1:=
4 Thorne, Ben U13 MCS 5.5 25:+ 6:- 17:+ 11:= 5:+ 10:+ 3:- 7:+
5 Kennedy, Ben U15 Witney 5.5 22:+ 9:= 10:+ 1:- 4:- 20:+ 14:+ 6:+
6 Willis, Andrew U13 MCS 5 18:+ 4:+ 7:+ 2:- 12:+ 1:= 9:= 5:-
7 Rey, Daniel U15 MCS 5 19:+ 8:+ 6:- 9:+ 15:+ 2:+ 1:- 4:-
8 Trefethen, Jacob U15 MCS 5 0:+ 7:- 21:+ 12:- 3:- 22:+ 10:+ 13:+
9 Down, Edward U15 MCS 4.5 24:+ 5:= 14:+ 7:- 13:= 12:+ 6:= 2:-
10 Lau, Jonathan U15 MCS 4.5 13:= 3:+ 5:- 16:+ 11:+ 4:- 8:- 17:+
11 Foster, James U13 Chinnor CC 4.5 21:+ 15:+ 2:- 4:= 10:- 3:- 20:+ 16:+
12 Morgan, Ralph U18 Abingdon 4.5 17:+ 2:- 22:+ 8:+ 6:- 9:- 21:+ 14:=
13 Cooke, Larissa U13 Matthew Arnold 4 10:= 19:+ 1:- 20:+ 9:= 15:+ 2:- 8:-
14 Rahemtulla, Ben U15 MCS 4 20:+ 1:= 9:- 15:- 18:+ 16:+ 5:- 12:=
15 Beckett, Daniel U15 Bicester CC 4 23:+ 11:- 18:+ 14:+ 7:- 13:- 17:- 21:+
16 Marsden, Ruby U13 OHS 3.5 1:- 20:= 24:+ 10:- 21:+ 14:- 18:+ 11:-
17 Li, Jun U18 MCS 3.5 12:- 23:+ 4:- 18:= 20:- 24:+ 15:+ 10:-
18 Alexander, Laura U13 OHS 3.5 6:- 0:+ 15:- 17:= 14:- 23:+ 16:- 24:+
19 Weir, Ramsey U13 Dragon 3.5 7:- 13:- 3:- 24:+ 24:+ 21:- 22:= 23:+
20 Glenn, Liam U18 Bartholomew 3 14:- 16:= 25:+ 13:- 17:+ 5:- 11:- 22:=
21 Baker, James U13 MCS 3 11:- 25:+ 8:- 23:+ 16:- 19:+ 12:- 15:-
22 Lau, William U15 MCS 3 5:- 24:+ 12:- 3:- 23:+ 8:- 19:= 20:=
23 Millard, James U13 New College 1 15:- 17:- 0:+ 21:- 22:- 18:- 24:- 19:-
24 Greaves, Angus U13 Lord William's Thame 1 9:- 22:- 16:- 19:- 19:- 17:- 23:+ 18:-
25 Soper, Luke U13 Matthew Arnold 1 4:- 21:- 20:- 0:+ 0: 0: 0: 0: