2008 Oxon Megafinal Under 9 Boys
Standings
Place Name Club Score Progr.
1-3 Alex Anderton U9B Magdalen College School 5 20.0 Supremo (on tie-break)
Gyu-Won Kim U9B Emmanuel Christian School 5 18.0
Daniel D'Souza-Eva U9B Oxford Chess Mates 5 17.0
4-8 Daniel Savage U9B Emmanuel Christian School 4 14.0
James Graham U9B St. Andrew's CE Primary School 4 14.0
Mark Parry U9B Magdalen College School 4 14.0
Palden Ball U9B Magdalen College School 4 11.0
Samuel Costello U9B Magdalen College School 4 11.0
9-10 Jacob Coxon U9B Magdalen College School 3.5 14.5
Luke Farrell U9B Chinnor Chess Club 3.5 11.0
11-16 Daniel Troth U9B Cumnor Primary School 3 12.0
Zachary Mann U9B St. Christopher's School 3 10.0
William Davies U9B St. Andrew's CE Primary School 3 10.0
Samuel Herklots U9B Emmanuel Christian School 3 9.0
Solomon Ottino U9B St. Christopher's School 3 9.0
Ned Fiennes U9B Dragon School 3 8.0
17-19 David Sterrie U9B Cumnor Chess Club 2.5 12.5
Josh Jacobs U9B St. Mary's Chipping Norton 2.5 10.0
Jacob Dickson U9B Dragon School 2.5 6.5
20-21 Thomas Butler U9B St. Peter's, Cassington 2 8.0
Daniel Pool U9B Bure Park Primary School 2 5.0
22-24 William Robinson U9B St. Andrew's CE Primary School 1.5 8.0
Oliver Robottom U9B Enstone Primary School 1.5 5.5
Theo Burrows U9B Magdalen College School 1.5 4.5
25-26 Joel Stanley-Cunning U9B Emmanuel Christian School 1 2.0
Christopher Wood U9B Beckley C.E. Primary School 1 1.5
Cross Table
No Name Total 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 Alex Anderton 5 23:+ 5:+ 6:+ 2:+ 4:+ 3:-
2 Gyu-Won Kim 5 21:+ 7:+ 3:+ 1:- 17:+ 9:+
3 Daniel D'Souza-Eva 5 25:+ 8:+ 2:- 9:+ 5:+ 1:+
4 Daniel Savage 4 12:+ 6:- 23:+ 17:+ 1:- 14:+
5 James Graham 4 24:+ 1:- 15:+ 6:+ 3:- 11:+
6 Mark Parry 4 16:+ 4:+ 1:- 5:- 20:+ 12:+
7 Palden Ball 4 15:+ 2:- 12:+ 13:+ 0:= 0:=
8 Samuel Costello 4 13:+ 3:- 16:+ 11:+ 0:= 0:=
9 Jacob Coxon 3.5 14:+ 17:= 22:+ 3:- 10:+ 2:-
10 Luke Farrell 3.5 19:= 22:- 21:+ 18:+ 9:- 17:+
11 Daniel Troth 3 26:+ 18:- 20:+ 8:- 22:+ 5:-
12 Zachary Mann 3 4:- 26:+ 7:- 24:+ 13:+ 6:-
13 William Davies 3 8:- 25:+ 19:+ 7:- 12:- 21:+
14 Samuel Herklots 3 9:- 20:- 26:+ 16:+ 15:+ 4:-
15 Solomon Ottino 3 7:- 21:+ 5:- 23:+ 14:- 20:+
16 Ned Fiennes 3 6:- 19:+ 8:- 14:- 24:+ 18:+
17 David Sterrie 2.5 20:+ 9:= 18:+ 4:- 2:- 10:-
18 Josh Jacobs 2.5 22:= 11:+ 17:- 10:- 23:+ 16:-
19 Jacob Dickson 2.5 10:= 16:- 13:- 25:= 26:= 22:+
20 Thomas Butler 2 17:- 14:+ 11:- 22:+ 6:- 15:-
21 Daniel Pool 2 2:- 15:- 10:- 26:+ 25:+ 13:-
22 William Robinson 1.5 18:= 10:+ 9:- 20:- 11:- 19:-
23 Oliver Robottom 1.5 1:- 24:+ 4:- 15:- 18:- 25:=
24 Theo Burrows 1.5 5:- 23:- 25:+ 12:- 16:- 26:=
25 Joel Stanley-Cunning 1 3:- 13:- 24:- 19:= 21:- 23:=
26 Christopher Wood 1 11:- 12:- 14:- 21:- 19:= 24:=