UKUL: WV
Results for other years: 2011 Test 2012 Test 2013 Test 2015 Test 2016 Test 2017 Test 2018 Test 2020 Test 2021 Test 2022 Test 2023 Test
Results for other categories in 2014 Test:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV
UK Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2014 Test
Filter results for:
W45+
W50+
Best 1 out of 3 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 1
tie break
01
02
03
1
Rachel Leathwood
W40
BOK
1
100
0
100
1
Heather Thomson
W40
ESOC
1
100
0
100
3
Mary Ross
W40
INT
1
96
0
96
3
Sue Bett
W45
SN
1
96
0
96
5
Katherine Kirk
W45
CLYDE
1
93
0
93
5
Melanie Slade
W45
SN
1
93
0
93
7
Judith Austerberry
W40
NGOC
1
91
0
91
7
Rachel Fawthrop
W45
ESOC
1
91
0
91
9
Jane Morgan
W50
SOC
1
90
0
90
9
Elaine Gillies
W50
TAY
1
90
0
90
11
Dawn Goddard
W45
FVO
1
89
0
89
11
Sheralee Bailey
W40
DFOK
1
89
0
89
13
Wendy Bullen
W45
WIM
1
88
0
88
14
Woo Allen
W45
BAOC
1
87
0
87
15
Claire Sapwell
W40
BAOC
1
86
0
86
16
Karen French
W45
WIM
1
85
0
85
17
Adele Newall
W50
KERNO
1
84
0
84
18
Dawn Figg
W45
HH
1
83
0
83
19
Margaret Reynolds
W50
SBOC
1
82
0
82
20
Liz Phillips
W50
OD
1
81
0
81
21
Sal Chaffey
W45
DVO
1
80
0
80
22
Carolyn Dent
W50
SARUM
1
79
0
79
23
Sarah louise Francis
W45
SN
1
78
0
78
24
Louise Tonge
W45
BOK
1
77
0
77
25
Carol Prosser
W50
BAOC
1
76
0
76
26
Debra Robinson
W45
BKO
1
75
0
75
27
Julie Ferris
W45
LEI
1
74
0
74
28
Helen Hague
W45
WAOC
1
73
0
73
29
Gwen Tanner
W50
BOK
1
72
0
72
30
Annika Hermik
W40
BKO
1
71
0
71
31
Fiona Clough
W50
BKO
1
70
0
70
32
Heidi Oates
W40
BAOC
1
69
0
69
33
Helen Hodge
W50
WIM
1
68
0
68
34
Katherine Pike
W50
WIM
1
67
0
67
35
Gillian Hanson
W45
HH
1
66
0
66
36
Helen Errington
W50
HH
1
65
0
65
37
Jane Blackford
W45
BADO
1
64
0
64
38
Toni Whittle
W40
BKO
1
63
0
63
39
Debbie Charlton
W50
SMOC
1
62
0
62
40
Louise Sylva
W50
DFOK
1
61
0
61
41
Penny Marsh
W50
SO
1
60
0
60
42
Adele Appleby
W50
QO
1
59
0
59
43
Ros James
W50
SMOC
1
58
0
58
44
Fiona Hendrie
W50
FVO
1
0
0
0
44
Deborah Mays
W50
WIM
1
0
0
0
44
Jane Lambert
W50
SO
1
0
0
0
44
Helena Nolan
W45
ESOC
1
0
0
0
44
Helen Parkinson
W45
NOC
1
0
0
0
44
Eileen Maxwell
W50
RR
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2014 Test:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV
Results for other years: 2011 Test 2012 Test 2013 Test 2015 Test 2016 Test 2017 Test 2018 Test 2020 Test 2021 Test 2022 Test 2023 Test
Results for other Urban Leagues
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League