SOUL: MV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2015 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV
Scottish Orienteering Urban League standings for Veteran Men 40+ in 2015
Filter results for:
M45+
M50+
Best 4 out of 9 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 4
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
1
Jon Hollingdale
M50
MOR
8
388
0
0
96
91
96
96
100
93
96
2
Dave Robertson
M50
CLYDE
5
386
0
93
100
93
100
93
3
Paul Caban
M50
INT
8
371
0
93
91
89
86
91
96
89
85
4
Mark Wood
M45
ESOC
6
356
0
91
90
84
87
86
88
5
Alastair Dunlop
M40
CLYDE
7
353
0
84
90
69
86
90
87
83
6
Andrew Campbell
M45
MOR
5
352
0
88
88
87
80
89
7
Max Carcas
M45
INT
6
348.5
0
81
85.5
80
91
85
87
8
Steve Wilson
M50
CLYDE
6
343
1
85
89
86
83
81
79
8
Rupert Parkinson
M45
FVO
5
343
-1
82
80
81
90
90
10
Keith Brown
M50
ESOC
5
337
0
83
70
89
83
82
11
Andy Paterson
M45
CLYDE
6
323
0
79
83
82
77
79
0
12
Darren Baker
M45
DEE
4
309
0
85
72
72
80
13
Ray Ward
M40
ESOC
3
300
0
100
100
100
14
Patrick Walder
M45
CLYDE
3
292
0
96
96
100
15
Andrew Macpherson
M45
CLYDE
4
285
0
76
81
52
76
16
Graeme Ackland
M50
INT
4
268
1
91
0
88
89
16
Robin Galloway
M45
INT
3
268
-1
88
90
90
18
Ben Stansfield
M45
FVO
3
266
0
91
84
91
19
Jon Cross
M45
FVO
3
254
0
81
82
91
20
John Slater
M40
WCOC
3
252
0
86
87
79
21
Pete Lawrence
M50
GRAMP
3
248
0
83
84
81
22
Phil Conway
M50
GO
3
227
0
84
75
68
23
David Robertson
M50
ESOC
3
225
0
65
85
75
24
Robin Orr
M50
CLYDE
2
183
0
87
96
25
Steve Dempsey
M50
MDOC
2
171
0
88
83
26
Colin Smith
M50
SYO
2
168
0
85.5
82.5
27
David Sloan
M40
TAY
2
165
0
80
85
28
Trevor Hoey
M50
FVO
2
164
0
86
78
29
Edmund Rooney
M50
RR
3
163
0
0
75
88
30
Ronald Nolan
M45
ESOC
2
160
0
78
82
31
Tim Harding
M50
ELO
2
155
0
74
81
32
Jim O'Donoghue
M40
STAG
2
154
0
80
74
33
Nigel Owens
M45
SYO
2
147
0
76
71
34
Nick Barrable
M40
SYO
1
100
0
100
34
Quentin Harding
M50
SROC
1
100
0
100
36
Jason Inman
M45
FVO
1
96
0
96
37
Francis Shillitoe
M40
NATO
1
93
0
93
37
Jonathan Musgrave
M50
MAROC
1
93
0
93
37
Martin Ward
M45
SYO
1
93
0
93
37
Duncan Harris
M45
DEE
1
93
0
93
41
Roger Thetford
M50
TVOC
1
90
0
90
41
Fraser Purves
M45
FVO
1
90
0
90
43
Liam Corner
M45
MDOC
1
89
1
89
43
Barry Veitch
M40
RR
1
89
0
89
43
Evgueni Chepelin
M50
GRAMP
2
89
-1
89
0
46
Lesley Read
W35
BAOC
1
88
0
88
46
George Paterson
M45
MOR
1
88
0
88
48
Pat Bartlett
M45
INT
1
87
0
87
48
Sam Gomersall
M50
GRAMP
1
87
0
87
48
Robert Cranston
M50
RR
1
87
0
87
51
Brad Connor
M45
FVO
1
86
0
86
51
Keith Murray
M50
RR
1
86
0
86
53
Gavin Henderson
M40
KERNO
1
85
0
85
53
Jon Shepherd
M45
INVOC
1
85
0
85
55
John Mason
M50
MAROC
1
84
0
84
55
John McKendrick
M45
STAG
1
84
0
84
55
Phil Scarf
M50
EPOC
1
84
0
84
55
David Patterson
M50
RR
1
84
0
84
59
Justin Williams
M50
LOG
1
82.5
0
82.5
60
Kenneth Milton
M45
CLYDE
1
82
0
82
60
Nick Green
M50
GO
1
82
0
82
62
Adrian Will
M40
GRAMP
1
81
0
81
63
Gordon Macmillan
M45
ECKO
1
80
0
80
63
Colin Donald
M40
MAROC
1
80
0
80
65
David Bryant
M50
MAROC
2
79
0
0
79
65
Paul Gebbett
M45
BOK
1
79
0
79
67
Trevor Hindle
M50
MDOC
1
78
0
78
67
Nick Collins
M45
MAROC
1
78
0
78
67
John Robertson
M50
TINTO
1
78
0
78
70
Graeme Ross
M40
INT
1
77
0
77
70
Paul Luttman
M40
SO
1
77
0
77
70
Colin Ledlie
M45
INT
1
77
0
77
70
Pascal Lardet
M45
FVO
1
77
0
77
74
Peter Warland
M50
SOS
1
76
0
76
74
Rupert Hornby
M50
MOR
1
76
0
76
76
Phil Newall
M50
KERNO
1
75
0
75
76
Euan Mackenzie
M50
ESOC
1
75
0
75
78
Andrew Ridgway
M50
NOC
1
74
0
74
78
Simon Firth
M40
ESOC
1
74
0
74
78
Iain Shepherd
M50
INVOC
1
74
0
74
81
Andrew French
M50
WIM
1
73
0
73
81
Phil Smith
M50
AYROC
1
73
0
73
81
Hugh Duffy
M50
ESOC
1
73
0
73
84
Andreas Wilhelm
M45
INT
1
72
0
72
85
Andy Reynolds
M45
DEVON
1
71
0
71
86
Stuart Graham
M45
SOLWAY
1
70
0
70
87
Alistair Duguid
M40
TAY
1
69
0
69
88
Mark Edwards
M50
SROC
1
67.5
0
67.5
88
Martyn Broadest
M45
AIRE
1
67.5
0
67.5
90
Frank Popham
M40
KFO
1
67
0
67
91
Julian Warren
M50
NN
1
66
0
66
91
David Summers
M50
INVOC
1
66
0
66
93
Andrew Stevens
M45
MOR
1
65
0
65
94
Pauly-D Jones
M50
DEE
1
64
0
64
95
Clive Wilkinson
M50
SUFFOC
1
63
0
63
96
Simon Gale
M45
DVO
1
62
0
62
97
James Ian Hayward
M50
BOK
1
61
0
61
98
Matt White
M45
LEI
1
60
0
60
99
Adrian Bailey
M45
HOC
1
59
0
59
100
Joe Parkinson
M50
NGOC
1
58
0
58
101
Paul Watson
M40
MDOC
1
57
0
57
102
David Potter
M50
BOK
1
56
0
56
103
Richard Hill
M50
DEE
1
55
0
55
104
Jeff Butt
M50
SARUM
1
54
0
54
105
John Ward
M45
NOR
1
53
0
53
106
Adrian Griffiths
M45
WRE
1
51
0
51
107
John Brewer
M50
SROC
1
50
0
50
108
Andrew Selby
M40
DVO
1
49
0
49
109
Andy Furnell
M50
LOG
1
48
0
48
110
Jonathan Molloy
M45
FVO
1
0
0
0
110
Brian Ward
M50
HALO
1
0
0
0
110
Michael Curran
M40
MOR
1
0
0
0
110
Steve Clayton
M50
ESOC
1
0
0
0
110
Alistair Hindle
M40
ESOC
1
0
0
0
110
Kevin Fielding
M45
HH
1
0
0
0
110
David Hunt
M55
BOK
1
0
0
0
110
Richard Barrett
M45
BAOC
1
0
0
0
110
Neil Crickmore
M50
SO
1
0
0
0
110
David Vincent
M50
DVO
1
0
0
0
110
Iain Phillips
M45
LEI
1
0
0
0
110
Marc Ebanks
M45
SN
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2015:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League