SEOUL: WO
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2016 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV
Southern England Orienteering Urban League standings for Open Women in 2016
Filter results for:
W35+
W40+
W45+
Best 7 out of 19 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 7
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
1
Rebecca Ellis
W21
WIM
11
668.5
0
86
96
94.5
96
93
93
100
0
86
87
96
2
Tereza Rush
W35
BOK
14
658
0
93
83
88
74
85
93
85
100
91
100
91
89
82
90
3
Katie Blackford
W20
BADO
6
536
0
93
88
89
84
96
86
4
Jo Pickering
W21
WIM
6
476
0
96
100
90
0
90
100
5
Fiona Tam
W21
SLOW
6
428
0
86
76
96
0
80
90
6
Abigail Kerr
W21
UBOC
4
371
0
93
93
96
89
7
Emily Blackford
W21
BADO
4
357
0
87
90
93
87
8
Alice Leake
W21
SN
3
296
0
100
96
100
9
Sarah Gales
W21
DRONGO
3
274
0
85
96
93
10
Liz Heaton
W35
LEI
3
268.5
0
83
94.5
91
11
Sian Mitchell
W35
HH
3
264
0
86
90
88
12
Emma Crickmore
W21
CUOC
3
251
0
77
93
81
13
Bronwen Mansel
W18
SUFFOC
3
248
0
78
87
83
14
Sarah Rollins
W40
BAOC
2
200
0
100
100
15
Jane Baldock
W21
BOK
2
196
0
100
96
16
Chloe Potter
W18
BOK
2
193
0
100
93
17
Ella Gilbert
W18
NOR
2
191
0
100
91
18
Judith Austerberry
W40
NGOC
2
186
0
90
96
19
Anne Edwards
W21
TVOC
2
184
1
91
93
19
Annabel Pickering
W21
WIM
2
184
-1
93
91
21
Kerry Larsen
W35
SARUM
2
182
0
93
89
22
Jenny Green
W21
SBOC
2
181
0
88
93
23
Harriet Lawson
W21
OD
2
180
0
89
91
24
Catherine Slade
W40
SAX
2
179
0
93
86
25
Abigail Bateman
W18
SN
2
177
0
89
88
26
Nadine Wright
W21
OD
2
176
0
88
88
27
Katherine Bett
W21
SN
2
175
0
90
85
28
Sue Carter mp
W45
SLOW
3
173
0
89
0
84
29
Marie-Anne Fischer
W55
TVOC
2
170
0
87
83
30
Raffaella Marin
W45
SLOW
2
164
0
83
81
30
Rebecca Dal Bon
W21
SLOW
2
164
0
82
82
32
Laura Parkes
W21
HH
2
162
0
83
79
33
Ruth Holmes
W21
SN
1
100
1
100
33
Rachel Leathwood
W40
BOK
1
100
0
100
33
Anya Crocker
W21
SOC
1
100
0
100
33
Charlotte Ward
W21
HALO
1
100
0
100
33
Cecilie Andersen
W20
BOK
1
100
0
100
33
Megan Carter-Davies
W20
MWOC
2
100
0
100
0
33
Fiona Bunn mp
W18
TVOC
2
100
-1
0
100
40
Vicky Bailey
W21
EBOR
1
96
0
96
40
Abi Weeds
W35
SLOW
1
96
0
96
40
Tessa Strain
W21
EUOC
1
96
0
96
40
Helen Winskill
W40
WCOC
1
96
0
96
40
Robin Carter
W55
DEVON
1
96
0
96
40
Martha Paton
W21
SN
1
96
0
96
40
Cerys Manning
W21
MDOC
1
96
0
96
47
Katerina Skarkova
W18
NOR
1
93
0
93
47
Katrin Harding
W21
SLOW
1
93
0
93
49
Liz Parkinson
W21
NOC
1
91
0
91
49
Lyndsey Jones
W35
BAOC
1
91
0
91
49
Debra Robinson
W50
SN
1
91
0
91
49
Jo Hurley
W21
SLOW
1
91
0
91
49
Sarah Wilde
W21
GO
1
91
0
91
49
Hannah Phillips
W21
NWO
1
91
0
91
49
Helen Miller
W21
EBOR
1
91
0
91
49
Isla Simmons
W21
EUOC
1
91
0
91
57
Helen Ockenden
W20
CUOC
1
90
0
90
57
Ruth Vingerhagen
W21
WAOC
1
90
0
90
57
Kirsty Davies-Walters
W21
NATO
1
90
0
90
57
Nicki Godbold
W21
BKO
1
90
0
90
57
Heather Findlay
W35
SLOW
1
90
0
90
62
Kerria Rowan
W21
SO
1
89
0
89
62
Egg Cameron
W21
EBOR
1
89
0
89
62
Claire Mitson
W40
POTOC
1
89
0
89
62
Miranda Leaf
W21
CUOC
1
89
0
89
62
Lucy Jepson
W21
SO
1
89
0
89
62
Rachel Edwards
W50
SMOC
1
89
0
89
68
Michelle Spillar
W35
WIM
1
88
0
88
68
Annie Andonova
W21
TVOC
1
88
0
88
68
Amy Hulley
W21
SO
1
88
0
88
68
Annie Andonova
W21
TVOC
1
88
0
88
68
Zuzka Strakova
W21
CUOC
1
88
0
88
73
Ruth Forrest
W35
BOK
1
87
0
87
73
Julia Yeomans
W60
TVOC
1
87
0
87
73
Lucy Bailey
W21
SOC
1
87
0
87
73
Helen Lloyd
W55
NOR
1
87
0
87
73
Gytaute Akstinaite
W21
SLOW
1
87
0
87
73
Pollie Boyle
W40
SO
1
87
0
87
79
Leah Walland
W21
SLOW
1
86
0
86
79
Jessica King
W18
BOK
1
86
0
86
79
Carys James
W21
SMOC
1
86
0
86
79
Becky Barnard
W21
SO
1
86
0
86
83
Jenny Dickin
W18
SOC
1
85
0
85
83
Nita Jackman
W40
NOR
1
85
0
85
83
Lizzie Kershaw
W35
EBOR
1
85
0
85
83
Helen Hanstock
W21
ERYRI
1
85
0
85
83
Sarah Burridge
W16
SO
1
85
0
85
83
Michelle Sangan
W21
BAOC
1
85
0
85
89
Helen Pruzina
W21
CUOC
1
84
0
84
89
Clare Todd
W35
LOK
1
84
0
84
89
Heidi Lloyd
W35
TVOC
1
84
0
84
89
Hoi Law
W18
BOK
1
84
0
84
89
Helena Fielder
W35
BOK
1
84
0
84
89
Debbie Lamb
W21
SWOC
1
84
0
84
95
Claire Heliot
W21
SLOW
1
82
0
82
95
Teresa Bertran
W21
SLOW
1
82
0
82
95
Caroline Louth
W55
WAOC
1
82
0
82
98
Charlotte Willis
W21
AIRE
1
81
0
81
98
Penny Bickle
W35
EBOR
1
81
0
81
100
Natalie Holroyd
W21
DRONGO
1
80
0
80
101
Elizabeth Bedwell
W18
DVO
1
79
0
79
102
Julie Laverock
W45
BOF
1
78
0
78
103
Gill Manning
W65
SWOC
1
77
0
77
104
Sofie Andersen
W18
BOK
1
76
0
76
105
Andrea Page
W40
LOG
1
75
0
75
105
Eleanor Davey
W18
BADO
1
75
0
75
107
Claire Hodge
W21
WIM
1
73
0
73
108
Tasha Kent
W21
SMOC
1
72
0
72
109
Helen Underwood
W35
NOR
1
0
0
0
109
Laura Britton
W35
BOK
1
0
0
0
109
Tess Sullivan
W21
MV
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2016:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League