SOUL: WV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2017 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Scottish Orienteering Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2017
Filter results for:
W45+
W50+
Best 5 out of 11 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 5
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
1
Claire Ward
W40
INT
5
500
0
100
100
100
100
100
2
Alison Cunningham
W50
ESOC
8
488
0
93
96
100
91
96
93
100
96
3
Mary Ross
W45
INT
5
480
0
91
100
93
100
96
4
Rachel Kirkland
W45
INT
8
469
0
86
91
88
96
100
89
87
93
5
Eileen Maxwell
W50
RR
7
457
0
90
93
84
96
89
87
89
6
Lorna Eades
W50
INT
6
444
2
89
89
91
85
82
90
6
Alison Matheson
W45
INVOC
11
444
-2
67
83
85
93
82.5
61
89
86
71.5
89
87
8
Morag McLuckie
W45
MOR
6
439.5
0
96
87
88
81
83.5
85
9
Elizabeth Barr
W50
MOR
5
435
0
82
100
89
87
77
10
Judith Bell
W45
ESOC
10
434
0
73
87
89
86
79
64
87
80
83
85
11
Josie Stansfield
W45
FVO
5
430
0
80
87
87
86
90
12
Louise Longhurst
W50
FVO
5
420
0
68
90
91
85
86
13
Hanne Robertson
W45
ESOC
10
416.5
0
60
82
77
83
82.5
57
81
76
78
88
14
Rachel Scott
W50
GRAMP
5
416
0
90
85
72
85
84
15
Laura Farquharson
W50
GRAMP
8
410
0
70
86
0
74
88
80
67
82
16
Jeni Rowe
W40
ESOC
5
392
0
66
85
77
80
84
17
Hazel Hindle
W50
MDOC
5
388
0
61
88
86
77
76
18
Helena Nolan
W50
ESOC
4
363
0
88
93
91
91
19
Elizabeth Campbell
W50
MOR
6
358
0
56
80
82
74
58
64
20
Rachel Wilson
W50
CLYDE
4
334
0
90
84
83
77
21
Dawn Goddard
W50
FVO
4
317
0
71
86
79
81
22
Lucy Galloway
W50
INT
4
303
0
80
78
79
66
23
Cathy Tilbrook
W50
FVO
3
266
0
90
88
88
24
Bridget Khursheed
W50
RR
4
265
0
59
81
70
55
25
Patricia Alston
W50
INT
3
259
0
82
91
86
26
Kate Charles
W45
WCOC
3
253.5
0
77
83.5
93
27
Zoƫ Mackenzie
W40
INVOC
4
232
0
76
78
78
0
28
Carol Burnapp
W50
ECKO
4
231
0
84
0
72
75
29
Leonne Hutchinson
W45
ESOC
3
197
0
76
51
70
30
Heather Thomson
W40
ESOC
2
189
0
96
93
30
Heather Fellbaum
W50
MDOC
2
189
0
93
96
32
Carolyn McLeod
W50
GRAMP
2
181
0
91
90
33
Beccy Osborn
W45
FVO
2
179
0
88
91
34
Pippa Weir
W50
MOR
2
173
0
93
80
35
Nikki Howard
W40
MOR
2
172
0
83
89
35
Elizabeth Kenyon
W45
MOR
2
172
0
88
84
37
Andrea Davison
W40
ESOC
2
164
0
81
83
38
Caroline Hornby
W50
MOR
2
157
0
82
75
39
Elaine Gillies
W50
TAY
2
156
0
75
81
40
Jacquie Laird
W45
INVOC
2
155
0
81
74
41
Lesley Ward
W45
SYO
2
152
0
84
68
42
Shona Spencer
W50
MOR
2
151
0
80
71
43
Ruth Harris
W45
DEE
2
147
0
72
75
44
Marie claire Shankland
W50
FVO
3
138
0
0
79
59
45
Carol Graham
W50
SOLWAY
2
136
0
53
83
45
Katy McNeil
W45
MOR
2
136
0
63
73
47
Jane Ackland
W50
INT
1
96
0
96
47
Sarah Dunn
W45
MAROC
1
96
0
96
49
Ann Haley
W50
INT
1
91
0
91
50
Judith Hughes
W50
WCH
1
90
0
90
50
Jane Anthony
W60
SROC
1
90
0
90
50
Sally Calland
W40
DVO
1
90
0
90
53
Sal Chaffey
W50
DVO
1
89
0
89
54
Christine Farr
W40
SWOC
1
88
0
88
55
Natasha Conway
W45
Aire
1
87
0
87
55
Debbie McWilliam
W40
MOR
1
87
0
87
57
Lynne Thomas
W45
WCOC
1
86
0
86
57
Alison Howe
W45
SAX
1
86
0
86
59
Fiona Forrest
W40
RR
1
85
0
85
59
Lucy Wiegand
W45
SYO
1
85
0
85
61
Jen Leonard
W45
FVO
1
84
0
84
61
Marsela McLeod
W50
INVOC
1
84
0
84
63
Helen Parkinson
W50
NOC
1
83
0
83
64
Catherine Hill
W50
DEE
1
82
0
82
65
Jo Cleary
W50
LOC
1
81
0
81
65
Lucy Shearer
W45
ECKO
1
81
0
81
67
Kate Brett
W50
CHIG
1
80
0
80
68
Julie Ellis
W45
INT
1
79
0
79
68
Judith Purves
W45
RR
1
79
0
79
68
Amanda Crawshaw
W45
EPOC
1
79
0
79
68
Karen French
W50
WIM
1
79
0
79
72
Karen Fraser
W40
MOR
1
78
0
78
72
Helen Chiswell
W40
DVO
1
78
0
78
72
Jamie Goddard
M14
FVO
1
78
0
78
75
Aileen Salway
W45
MAROC
1
77
0
77
76
Ali Lea
W40
BAOC
1
76
0
76
76
Dorte Torpe Hansen
W50
SLOW
1
76
0
76
78
Janette Macleod
W40
BASOC
1
75
0
75
79
Jenny Lightfoot
W45
SYO
1
74
0
74
80
Elaine Sutton
W50
DEE
1
73
0
73
80
Maria Mackenzie
W40
EBOR
1
73
0
73
82
Sue Barrie
W50
MAROC
1
71.5
0
71.5
83
Heather Phipps
W45
OD
1
71
0
71
84
Sally Wilkinson
W50
SUFFOC
1
70
0
70
85
Gillian Hanson
W50
HH
1
69
0
69
85
Esther Gooch
W40
MAROC
1
69
0
69
85
Rachel Fawthrop
W50
ESOC
1
69
0
69
88
Caroline Mackenzie
W50
CLOK
1
68
0
68
89
Angela Darley
W40
GO
1
67
0
67
90
Lisa Broadest
W40
AIRE
1
66
0
66
91
Jenny Hammond
W40
FVO
1
65
0
65
91
Carolyn Rigby
W50
CLOK
1
65
0
65
91
Simon Martland
M50
EPOC
1
65
0
65
94
Karen Quickfall
W50
SROC
1
64
0
64
95
Jane Carcas
W50
INT
1
63
0
63
95
Cath Williams
W40
WCH
1
63
0
63
97
Catherine Wetherfield
W50
WCOC
1
62
0
62
97
Alison Wiseman
W40
MOR
1
62
0
62
97
Debby Warren mp
W50
NN
1
62
0
62
100
Margaret McMillan
W50
MAROC
1
61
0
61
101
Liz Sloan
W45
GRAMP
1
60
0
60
101
Diane Jacks
W45
WRE
1
60
0
60
103
Sheila Braine
W50
QO
1
59
0
59
104
Catherine Slade
W40
SAX
1
58
0
58
105
Fiona Murray
W45
ESOC
1
57
0
57
106
Dianne Wright
W50
CLOK
1
56
0
56
107
Kim Sanderson
W40
NATO
1
55
0
55
108
Maddy Slaven
W50
CLYDE
1
54
0
54
108
Vanessa Brierley
W45
WCOC
1
54
0
54
110
Nicola Brooke
W50
WSX
1
53
0
53
111
Sharon Warland
W50
SOS
1
52
0
52
112
Margit Matthews
W50
MAROC
1
0
0
0
112
Susan Twissell
W50
INT
1
0
0
0
112
Penny Marsh
W50
SO
1
0
0
0
112
Janet Adams
W50
SYO
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2017:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League