SOUL: MO
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2018 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Scottish Orienteering Urban League standings for Open Men in 2018
Filter results for:
M35+
M40+
M45+
Best 5 out of 10 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 5
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
1
Ben Brown
M18
ESOC
8
466
0
91
100
82
82
93
93
83
89
2
Logan McIntyre
M18
INT
6
443
0
89
89
75
96
79
90
3
Alasdair Raynor
M18
INVOC
6
427.5
0
88
87
74
76.5
89
87
4
Max Bloor
M18
INT
4
367
0
96
80
100
91
5
Tyler Morrison
M21
ESOC
4
335
0
93
88
75
79
6
Jonathan Ellis
M35
ESOC
3
252
0
90
76
86
7
Chris Smithard
M21
FVO
2
193
0
100
93
8
Eddie Narbett
M20
BOK
2
192
0
96
96
9
Olly Williams
M21
DEE
2
178
0
93
85
10
Calum McLeod
M21
EUOC
2
175
1
85
90
10
Duncan Robertson
M18
ESOC
2
175
-1
85
90
12
Will Hensman
M35
FVO
2
174
1
86
88
12
Geoff Martin
M21
INT
2
174
-1
96
78
14
Alistair Chapman
M18
MAROC
2
173
0
83
90
15
Simon Gardner
M21
CLYDE
2
170
1
84
86
15
Jeff Powell Davies
M35
BL
2
170
-1
93
77
17
Ross White
M21
DEE
2
164.5
0
76.5
88
18
Paul Clatworthy
M35
ESOC
2
160
0
79
81
19
Michael Adams
M21
SYO
1
100
0
100
19
Mark Stockton
M35
GRAMP
1
100
0
100
19
Kris Jones
M21
FVO
1
100
0
100
19
Richard Purkis
M21
NGOC
1
100
0
100
19
Gwyn Bellamy
M35
STAG
1
100
0
100
19
Alexander Chepelin
M21
EUOC
1
100
0
100
25
Alexander Maclachlan
M21
GRAMP
1
96
0
96
25
James Errington
M21
HH
1
96
0
96
25
James Haynes
M21
WAOC
1
96
0
96
25
Peter Hodkinson
M21
NOC
1
96
0
96
29
Jonathon Marks
M21
ESOC
1
93
0
93
29
Finn Lydon
M20
EUOC
1
93
0
93
29
Fergus Barker
M20
FVO
1
93
0
93
32
Caspian Richards
M45
INT
1
91
0
91
32
Graeme Ackland
M55
INT
1
91
0
91
32
Luke Graham
M18
MAROC
1
91
0
91
32
Alasdair McLeod
M21
AIRE
1
91
0
91
32
Craig Nolan
M21
ESOC
1
91
0
91
32
Joseph Wright
M18
MAROC
1
91
0
91
38
Naoya Itatsu
M21
EUOC
1
90
0
90
38
Alex Carcas
M20
INT
1
90
0
90
38
Lewis Taylor
M21
FVO
1
90
0
90
41
Alastair Thomas
M18
WCOC
1
89
1
89
41
Callum Roberts
M21
MAROC
1
89
0
89
41
Matthew Fellbaum
M20
EUOC
1
89
0
89
41
Thomas Wilson
M21
EUOC
2
89
-1
89
0
45
James Hoad
M21
DRONGO
1
88
0
88
45
Joshua Dudley
M21
MAROC
1
88
0
88
45
Jamie Cunningham
M21
RAFO
1
88
0
88
48
Tom Lines
M20
ECKO
1
87
0
87
48
Jack Gomersall
M21
GRAMP
1
87
0
87
48
Harrison McCartney
M20
OD
1
87
0
87
48
Simon Errington
M55
HH
1
87
0
87
52
Sam McKinnon
M18
RR
1
86
0
86
52
Kristian Roberts
M21
WCH
1
86
0
86
52
Ben Windsor
M21
DRONGO
1
86
0
86
55
James Fathers
M21
ESOC
1
85
0
85
55
Joseph Bartlett
M18
INT
1
85
0
85
57
Samuel Fielding
M20
SHUOC
1
84
0
84
57
Callum White
M21
EUOC
1
84
0
84
57
Simon Finch
M35
FVO
1
84
0
84
60
Kin Kwan Kwok
M21
OD
1
83
0
83
61
Robin Galloway
M50
INT
1
82
0
82
62
Joseph Goodwin
M18
WCOC
1
81
0
81
62
Douglas Lee
M20
STUOC
1
81
0
81
64
Michael Stanwix
M20
EUOC
1
80
0
80
64
Emils Vainovskis
M21
Saldus OK
1
80
0
80
66
Kwun Him Himmy Lau
M20
SLOW
1
78
0
78
66
Colin McArthur
M21
MOR
1
78
0
78
68
Andrew Lindsay
M21
EUOC
1
0
0
0
68
Gordon Urquhart
M40
GRAMP
1
0
0
0
68
Mark Nixon
M21
FVO
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2018:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League