WMUL: MO
Results for other years: 2014 2015 2016 2017 2019 2022 2023
Results for other categories in 2018 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
West Midlands Urban League standings for Open Men in 2018
Filter results for:
M35+
M40+
M45+
Best 4 out of 6 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 4
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
1
Benjamin Rauffet
M21
HOC
3
289
0
100
96
93
2
Tony Feltbower
M60
OD
3
255
0
85
82
88
3
Kin Kwan Kwok
M21
OD
2
183
1
90
93
3
David Leadley
M50
OD
2
183
-1
96
87
5
Mark Burley
M21
MDOC
2
182
0
89
93
5
Thomas Cochrane
M21
NGOC
2
182
0
91
91
7
Alan Le Moigne
M40
DVO
2
179
0
88
91
8
David Dunn
M40
RSOC
2
178
0
90
88
9
Alfie Bullus
M18
OD
2
177
0
91
86
10
James Bennett
M21
WCH
2
176
0
89
87
11
Kristian Roberts
M21
WCH
2
174
0
84
90
12
Robert Rose
M35
HOC
2
170
0
85
85
13
Samuel Naylor
M21
POTOC
2
168
0
83
85
14
Paul Goodhead
M55
DVO
2
164
0
83
81
15
Tom Birthwright
M35
NGOC
2
162
0
80
82
16
David Chandler
M21
OD
2
161
0
81
80
17
Richard Robinson
M35
NOC
1
100
0
100
17
Leon Foster
M35
AIRE
1
100
0
100
17
Martin Pigott
M40
POTOC
1
100
0
100
17
Nathan Lawson
M21
OD
1
100
0
100
17
Tony Callow
M50
WRE
1
100
0
100
22
Matthew Elkington
M21
OD
1
96
0
96
22
Thomas Lewis
M21
WRE
1
96
0
96
22
David Aldridge
M40
HOC
1
96
0
96
22
Alistair Thornton
M21
LUOC
1
96
0
96
26
Sam Leadley
M18
OD
1
93
0
93
26
Oliver Lunn
M16
OD
1
93
0
93
26
Eric Heritage
M55
LEI
1
93
0
93
29
John Williams
M65
MDOC
1
91
0
91
29
Kris Smith
M35
BAOC
1
91
0
91
31
Rich Pigott
M40
POTOC
1
90
0
90
31
Duncan Birtwistle
M21
OD
1
90
0
90
33
Felix Lunn
M16
OD
1
89
0
89
33
Callum Roberts
M21
MAROC
1
89
0
89
33
Graham Pigott
M35
POTOC
1
89
0
89
36
Alistair Gardner
M21
OD
1
88
0
88
36
Mark Rookledge
M50
OD
1
88
0
88
38
Neville Baker
M65
TVOC
1
87
0
87
38
Aleksandrs Ivanovs
M35
OD
1
87
0
87
38
Tom Horton
M21
IND
1
87
0
87
41
Marie-Anne Fischer
W55
TVOC
1
86
0
86
41
Kwun Him Himmy Lau
M20
SLOW
2
86
0
86
0
41
Sue Carter
W50
SLOW
1
86
0
86
41
Paul Turnock
M35
MDOC
1
86
0
86
45
Paul Gregson
M35
OD
1
84
0
84
45
Alexander Mitchell
M16
HOC
1
84
0
84
45
Mark Clews
M21
POTOC
1
84
0
84
48
Craig Blackford
M50
BADO
1
83
0
83
49
Michael King
M60
OD
1
82
0
82
50
Simon Branford
M35
WIM
1
81
0
81
51
Ben Lonsdale
M35
RAFO
1
80
0
80
52
Elizabeth Hamer-Davies
W50
MDOC
2
79
0
79
0
53
Andrew Elliott
M45
SUFFOC
1
0
0
0
53
Helen Elkington
W21
OD
1
0
0
0
53
Ales Kozumplik
M21
IND
1
0
0
0
53
Dan Findlay-Robinson
M35
WCH
1
0
0
0
53
Stephen Elkington
M21
OD
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2018:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2014 2015 2016 2017 2019 2022 2023
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League