NWUL: WO
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2017 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2018 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
North-West Urban League standings for Open Women in 2018
Filter results for:
W35+
W40+
W45+
Best 4 out of 8 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 4
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
1
Diane Mitson
W40
POTOC
4
368
0
93
86
96
93
2
Julia Preston
W35
WCH
4
366
0
96
91
91
88
3
Alex Earley
W21
LOC
5
350
0
91
87
85
87
81
4
Sarah-Jane Barrable
W21
SLOW
3
282
0
96
93
93
5
Chloe Potter
W20
BOK
2
200
0
100
100
6
Mary Fleming
W21
SYO
2
192
0
96
96
7
Rachel Mercer
W21
SELOC
2
190
0
100
90
8
Tereza Maria Rush
W35
BOK
2
179
1
89
90
8
Sophie Roberts
W21
SROC
2
179
0
89
90
8
Isabel Berry
W35
BL
2
179
0
90
89
8
Katie Blackford
W21
BADO
2
179
-1
91
88
12
Saskia Jones
W18
DEE
2
178
0
93
85
13
Katie McInnes
W21
MDOC
3
177
0
0
90
87
14
Emily Blackford
W21
BADO
2
174
0
89
85
15
Julie Laverock
W50
MDOC
2
173
0
87
86
16
Fiona Tam
W21
SLOW
3
172
0
83
0
89
17
Anya Crocker
W21
SOC
1
100
0
100
17
Karen Poole
W40
EPOC
1
100
0
100
17
Heather Heppenstall
W35
LOC
1
100
0
100
17
Pippa Carcas
W16
INT
1
100
0
100
17
Niamh Hunter
W18
WCOC
1
100
0
100
22
Anna Harris
W16
DEE
1
96
0
96
22
Hannah Hateley
W18
DEE
1
96
0
96
22
Rebecca Dal Bon
W21
SLOW
1
96
0
96
25
Laura Hindle
W20
MDOC
1
93
0
93
25
Mary Ockenden
W55
SROC
1
93
0
93
25
Mairi Eades
W18
INT
1
93
0
93
28
Sue Carter
W50
SLOW
1
91
0
91
28
Rebecca Glen
W40
MDOC
1
91
0
91
28
Catherine Bloom
W18
LOC
1
91
0
91
28
Jenny Evans
W21
NOC
1
91
0
91
32
Fiona Kenley
W35
MDOC
1
90
0
90
32
Lily Alger
W21
CUOC
1
90
0
90
32
Enrada Cepele
W21
SROC
1
90
0
90
35
Megan Ashton
W21
RNRMOC
1
89
0
89
36
Karen Nash
W55
SROC
1
88
0
88
36
Elizabeth Hamer-Davies
W50
MDOC
1
88
0
88
36
Jennifer Atkinson
W35
ELO
1
88
0
88
36
Lorna Eades
W50
INT
1
88
0
88
40
Debbie Lamb
W21
SWOC
1
87
0
87
40
Elizabeth Hindle
W60
LOC
1
87
0
87
42
Daisy Partridge
W18
SOS
1
86
0
86
42
Alison Fryer
W21
MDOC
1
86
0
86
42
Helen Bickle
W35
WAOC
1
86
0
86
45
Harriet Wood
W18
LOC
1
84
0
84
45
Julie Mair
W35
AIRE
1
84
0
84
47
Jennifer Murphy
W35
DEE
1
82
0
82
48
Charlotte Willis
W21
AIRE
1
80
0
80
49
Clare Woods
W21
WAOC
1
79
0
79
Results for other categories in 2018:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2017 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League