UKUL: WV
Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2018 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
UK Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2018
Filter results for:
W45+
W50+
Best 7 out of 20 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 7
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
1
Jane Anthony
W60
SROC
10
685
0
93
93
93
100
100
0
96
100
100
96
2
Helen Parkinson
W50
NOC
7
646
0
86
96
96
91
96
88
93
3
Cecilia Fenerty
W50
MDOC
9
612
0
89
87
81
87
90
88
88
0
83
4
Tanya Taylor
W45
LOG
6
589
2
100
100
100
93
96
100
4
Lesley Ward
W45
SYO
8
589
-2
81
88
68
77
86
86
87
84
6
Clare Hanna
W50
LOG
7
558
0
89
73
81
55
88
85
87
7
Liz Phillips
W50
OD
6
522
0
96
78
80
93
91
84
8
Helen Ellis
W45
PFO
5
437
0
86
83
90
90
88
9
Ruth Harris
W45
DEE
5
408
0
88
80
71
80
89
10
Viv Hodson
W50
HH
5
399
0
86
53
88
88
84
11
Heather Fellbaum
W55
MDOC
4
374
0
91
96
91
96
12
Karen French
W50
WIM
4
372
0
100
86
90
96
13
Sal Chaffey
W50
DVO
4
370
0
98
90
93
89
14
Sharron Richardson
W45
WRE
5
348
0
0
83
91
87
87
15
Sharon Bowes
W45
CLARO
4
337
0
76
86
87
88
16
Diane Jacks
W50
WRE
4
321
0
80
73
90
78
17
Ruth Ker
W50
CLARO
3
293
0
100
100
93
18
Catherine Hill
W50
DEE
3
282
0
98
93
91
19
Emma Harrison
W45
EPOC
3
275
0
86
93
96
20
Fiona Forrest
W40
RR
3
269
0
89
91
89
21
Sarah Bayliss
W50
SPLOT
3
267
0
89
88
90
22
Delia Kingsbury
W50
WRE
3
266
0
90
87
89
23
Wendy Bullen
W50
WIM
3
264
0
84
89
91
24
Helen Martland
W50
EPOC
3
250
0
85
86
79
25
Elaine Sutton
W50
DEE
3
243
0
85
77
81
26
Angela Darley
W45
GO
3
242
0
90
70
82
27
Toni Whittle
W45
BKO
3
236
0
60
89
87
28
Jane Blackford
W45
BADO
3
234
0
84
63
87
29
Sandra Mather
W50
SMOC
3
225
0
68
89
68
30
Alison Howe
W45
SAX
2
196
0
100
96
31
Lesley Ross
W50
OD
2
189
0
93
96
32
Dorte Torpe Hansen
W50
SLOW
2
184
0
91
93
33
Jillian Barker
W45
NOC
2
181
0
90
91
34
Josie Stansfield
W45
FVO
2
180
0
87
93
35
Claire Selby
W45
DVO
2
179
0
89
90
35
Carol Prosser
W55
BAOC
2
179
0
90
89
37
Marie_Claire Shankland
W50
FVO
2
177
0
88
89
37
Carolyn Dent
W55
BOK
2
177
0
84
93
39
Sue Bett
W50
SN
2
175
0
82
93
40
Rachel Dennis
W50
BOK
2
168
0
85
83
40
Sarah Mansel
W50
SUFFOC
2
168
0
91
77
42
Vesela Chokoeva
W45
SLOW
2
166
0
90
76
43
Helen Rennie
W45
WCOC
3
165
0
74
91
0
44
Moira Chapman
W45
SYO
2
164
0
75
89
45
Amanda Cooper
W50
EBOR
2
161
0
72
89
46
Margaret Jones
W50
NGOC
2
158
0
79
79
47
Kim Sanderson
W40
NATO
2
150
0
65
85
48
Rebecca McCreadie
W40
DEE
2
142
0
69
73
49
Lisa Methven
W45
BKO
2
140
0
82
58
49
Jill Emmerson
W50
OD
2
140
0
71
69
51
Michelle Ward
W45
NGOC
2
136
0
79
57
52
Catherine Wetherfield
W50
WCOC
2
135
0
63
72
53
Helen Winskill
W40
WCOC
1
100
1
100
53
Anne Straube
W40
OD
1
100
0
100
53
Mary Ross
W45
INT
1
100
0
100
53
Rachel Leathwood
W45
BOK
1
100
0
100
53
Melanie Slade
W50
SN
2
100
-1
0
100
58
Jane Ackland
W55
INT
1
96
0
96
58
Sheralee Bailey
W45
DFOK
1
96
0
96
58
Alice Bedwell
W55
BOK
1
96
0
96
58
Susan Skinner
W50
WCOC
1
96
0
96
62
Christine Goulding
W55
BL
1
93
0
93
62
Katharine Bartram
W45
NOR
1
93
0
93
62
Lorna Eades
W50
INT
1
93
0
93
65
Lucy Wiegand
W50
SYO
1
91
0
91
65
Vanessa Lawson
W45
NGOC
1
91
0
91
65
Helen Marsden
W40
HH
1
91
0
91
65
Viv Barraclough
W40
EPOC
1
91
0
91
65
Lisa Blair
W40
SAX
1
91
0
91
65
Alison Matheson
W45
INVOC
1
91
0
91
71
Catherine Wilson
W40
SELOC
1
90
0
90
71
Kath Aspin
W50
CLOK
1
90
0
90
71
Julia Jarvis
W50
SO
1
90
0
90
71
Christine Farr
W40
SWOC
1
90
0
90
71
Hanne Robertson
W45
ESOC
1
90
0
90
76
Jackie Scarf
W55
EPOC
1
89
0
89
76
Maria Mackenzie
W40
EBOR
1
89
0
89
78
Judith Bell
W45
ESOC
1
88
0
88
78
Kerina Lake
W40
SBOC
1
88
0
88
78
Alison Hardy
W50
LEI
1
88
0
88
78
Nicola O'Donnell
W45
DVO
1
88
0
88
78
Suzanne Harding
W50
NGOC
1
88
0
88
78
Carys Morgan
W40
SLOW
1
88
0
88
84
Laura Farquharson
W50
GRAMP
1
87
0
87
84
Ninette Edwards
W45
NATO
1
87
0
87
84
Lisa Broadest
W40
AIRE
1
87
0
87
84
Helen Chan
W40
HALO
1
87
0
87
84
Nicola Ellingham
W50
SAX
1
87
0
87
84
Louise Barrett
W50
NOR
1
87
0
87
90
Glenys Ferguson
W65
SROC
1
86
0
86
90
Freya Askham
W40
SMOC
1
86
0
86
90
Gill Sinclair
W45
SAX
1
86
0
86
90
Nicola Hart
W55
DVO
1
86
0
86
90
Phil Dolphin
W40
HOC
1
86
0
86
90
Katherine Kirk
W50
ESOC
1
86
0
86
90
Helen Le Page
W40
SN
1
86
0
86
97
Bridget Khursheed
W50
RR
1
85
0
85
97
Debra Robinson
W50
SN
1
85
0
85
97
Rachel Davis
W50
DVO
1
85
0
85
97
Jane McCann
W50
MDOC
2
85
0
0
85
97
Sharon Warland
W50
SOS
1
85
0
85
97
Cath Williams
W45
WCH
1
85
0
85
97
Lynne Thomas
W45
WCOC
1
85
0
85
104
Sarah Dixon
W45
HH
1
84
0
84
104
Carolyn Rigby
W50
CLOK
1
84
0
84
104
Victoria Munguia Medina
W45
SYO
1
84
0
84
104
Dawn Figg
W45
HH
1
84
0
84
108
Lynne Bogle
W50
RR
1
83
0
83
108
Clare Todd
W40
LOK
1
83
0
83
108
Kathryn Griffiths
W45
DVO
1
83
0
83
111
Clare Griffin
W45
MDOC
1
82
0
82
111
Rachel Wilson
W50
CLYDE
2
82
0
82
0
111
Cat Edwardes
W45
DEVON
1
82
0
82
111
Karen Thompson
W50
HOC
1
82
0
82
115
Juliette Soulard
W45
OD
1
81
0
81
115
Judith Purves
W45
RR
1
81
0
81
117
Hannah Bradley
W45
NGOC
1
80
0
80
118
Amy Curtis
W45
BOK
1
78
0
78
118
Robin Carter
W55
DEVON
1
78
0
78
120
Louise Tonge
W45
BOK
1
77
0
77
121
Michaela da Cunha
W50
WYEVEN
1
76
0
76
121
Claire Sapwell
W45
BAOC
1
76
0
76
123
Elizabeth Treherne
W50
BOK
1
75
0
75
123
Catherine Rooney
W55
RR
1
75
0
75
123
Natasha Conway
W45
AIRE
1
75
0
75
126
Julie Cleary
W50
LOK
1
74
0
74
126
Julie Lobley
W50
DFOK
1
74
0
74
128
Gillian Hanson
W50
HH
1
72
0
72
129
Claire Boothroyd
W50
LOC
1
71
0
71
130
Nicola Brooke
W50
WSX
1
70
0
70
130
Barbara Griessner
W45
SLOW
1
70
0
70
132
Janet Middleton
W45
SELOC
1
69
0
69
133
Joanna Evans
W50
IND
1
67
1
67
133
Isla Mathieson
W50
CLOK
1
67
0
67
133
Sally Wilkinson
W50
SUFFOC
4
67
-1
0
67
0
0
136
Helen Ashenden
W50
SN
1
66
0
66
136
Lisa Gale
W45
DVO
1
66
0
66
136
Dianne Wright
W50
CLOK
2
66
0
66
0
139
Alison Reynolds
W50
DEVON
1
65
0
65
140
Katie Howlett
W45
EBOR
1
64
0
64
140
Serena Ludford
W50
BADO
1
64
0
64
142
Rebecca Jackson
W40
Devon
1
62
0
62
143
Anne Tynegate
W55
BADO
1
61
0
61
144
Rachel Hopkins
W50
LOK
1
59
0
59
145
Kerstin Mitchell
W50
HOC
1
56
0
56
146
Alison Smith
W50
TVOC
1
54
0
54
147
Catherine Slade
W40
SAX
1
52
0
52
148
Andrea Gook
W45
BADO
1
51
0
51
149
Vikki Page
W45
QO
2
50
0
50
0
150
Anne Cunningham
W50
DVO
1
0
0
0
150
Ali White
W50
KERNO
1
0
0
0
150
Gillian Bowers
W45
HH
1
0
0
0
150
Claire Bushnell
W55
WCH
1
0
0
0
150
Julie Webster
W50
NOC
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2018:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League