SEOUL: WV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2018 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Southern England Orienteering Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2018
Filter results for:
W45+
W50+
Best 8 out of 21 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 8
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
1
Karen French
W50
WIM
10
775
0
100
100
100
86
96
90
96
93
89
100
2
Toni Whittle
W45
BKO
13
711
0
82
88
60
89
90
91
89
87
90
87
63
0
86
3
Viv Hodson
W50
HH
10
678
0
77
86
86
53
88
88
88
81
84
62
4
Carol Prosser
W55
BAOC
7
626
0
90
100
90
91
89
70
96
5
Rachel Dennis
W50
BOK
7
603
0
85
90
83
96
96
68
85
6
Wendy Bullen
W50
WIM
6
542
0
84
93
89
91
100
85
7
Sandra Mather
W50
SMOC
6
504
1
80
68
89
93
84
90
7
Serena Ludford
W50
BADO
7
504
-1
89
64
96
0
93
69
93
9
Sally Wilkinson
W50
SUFFOC
8
500
0
91
0
91
67
0
89
72
90
10
Gillian Hanson
W50
HH
5
407
0
88
72
83
76
88
11
Angela Darley
W45
GO
4
366
0
87
93
90
96
12
Sue Bett
W50
SN
4
359
0
82
100
93
84
13
Dawn Figg
W45
HH
4
345
0
93
90
66
96
14
Sarah Dixon
W45
HH
4
335
0
76
88
84
87
15
Melanie Slade
W50
SN
5
300
0
0
0
100
100
100
15
Rachel Leathwood
W45
BOK
3
300
0
100
100
100
17
Alison Howe
W45
SAX
3
292
0
100
96
96
18
Debra Robinson
W50
SN
3
275
0
100
90
85
19
Carolyn Dent
W55
BOK
3
268
0
91
84
93
20
Julia Jarvis
W50
SO
3
261
0
90
78
93
21
Sharon Warland
W50
SOS
3
260
0
87
85
88
22
Helen Le Page
W40
SN
4
256
0
93
0
86
77
23
Lesley Ward
W45
SYO
3
255
0
90
88
77
24
Lynne Moore
W50
BKO
4
244
0
85
0
88
71
25
Margaret Jones
W50
NGOC
3
242
0
89
79
74
26
Elizabeth Treherne
W50
BOK
3
239
0
75
91
73
27
Cat Edwardes
W45
DEVON
3
238
0
82
65
91
28
Jane Blackford
W45
BADO
3
236
0
84
63
89
29
Alison Reynolds
W50
DEVON
3
225
1
65
96
64
29
Clare Hanna
W50
LOG
3
225
-1
89
81
55
31
Jane Anthony
W60
SROC
2
193
0
93
100
32
Lesley Ross
W50
OD
2
189
0
93
96
32
Katharine Bartram
W45
NOR
2
189
0
96
93
34
Sheralee Bailey
W45
DFOK
2
187
0
96
91
35
Dorte Torpe Hansen
W50
SLOW
2
184
0
91
93
36
Helen Parkinson
W50
NOC
2
182
0
96
86
37
Helen Marsden
W40
HH
2
181
1
91
90
37
Carys Morgan
W40
SLOW
2
181
-1
93
88
39
Sarah Mansel
W50
SUFFOC
2
180
0
91
89
40
Liz Phillips
W50
OD
2
176
1
96
80
40
Louise Barrett
W50
NOR
2
176
-1
89
87
42
Vesela Chokoeva
W45
SLOW
2
175
0
90
85
43
Louise Tonge
W45
BOK
2
159
0
77
82
44
Katie Clarke
W45
SN
2
156
0
81
75
45
Anne Tynegate
W55
BADO
2
149
0
61
88
46
Karen Ashworth
W50
SO
2
144
0
61
83
47
Jill Emmerson
W50
OD
2
136
1
69
67
47
Michelle Ward
W45
NGOC
2
136
-1
79
57
49
Alison Smith
W50
TVOC
2
133
0
79
54
50
Tanya Taylor
W45
LOG
1
100
0
100
50
Helen Winskill
W40
WCOC
1
100
0
100
50
Anna Chapman
W45
SO
1
100
0
100
53
Rachel Sullivan
W40
RAFO
1
96
0
96
53
Alice Bedwell
W55
BOK
1
96
0
96
53
Sue Buxton
W50
TVOC
1
96
0
96
56
Anne Straube
W40
OD
1
93
0
93
56
Louise Walker
W50
SUFFOC
1
93
0
93
58
Hannah Gray
W40
SN
1
91
0
91
58
Lisa Blair
W40
SAX
1
91
0
91
58
Vanessa Lawson
W45
NGOC
1
91
0
91
58
Sian Mitchell
W40
HH
1
91
0
91
58
Julie Drake
W45
SO
1
91
0
91
58
Freya Askham
W40
SMOC
1
91
0
91
64
Christine Farr
W40
SWOC
1
90
0
90
64
Nita Jackman
W45
NOR
1
90
0
90
66
Jackie Scarf
W55
EPOC
1
89
0
89
66
Alison Hooper
W45
LOC
1
89
0
89
66
Ashleigh Denman
W50
NGOC
1
89
0
89
66
Jillian Devine
W50
SOC
1
89
0
89
70
Alison Hardy
W50
LEI
1
88
0
88
70
Hilary Nicholls
W50
NGOC
1
88
0
88
70
Heather Findlay
W40
SLOW
1
88
0
88
70
Kerina Lake
W40
SBOC
1
88
0
88
74
Sharon Gallagher
W40
SARUM
1
87
0
87
74
Nicola Ellingham
W50
SAX
1
87
0
87
74
Caroline Lansdown
W50
BOK
1
87
0
87
74
Delia Kingsbury
W50
WRE
1
87
0
87
74
Jules Wheeler
W40
SO
1
87
0
87
74
Cecilia Fenerty
W50
MDOC
1
87
0
87
74
Emma Harrison
W45
EPOC
1
87
0
87
81
Maire Convery
W50
HH
1
86
0
86
81
Gill Sinclair
W45
SAX
1
86
0
86
81
Jennifer Thomas
W50
TVOC
1
86
0
86
81
Sal Chaffey
W50
DVO
1
86
0
86
85
Cath Williams
W45
WCH
1
85
0
85
86
Anna Bartlett
W50
SO
1
84
0
84
87
Veronica Barette
W45
SOC
1
83
0
83
87
Clare Todd
W40
LOK
1
83
0
83
87
Helen Sharp
W50
SWOC
1
83
0
83
87
Sharron Richardson
W45
WRE
1
83
0
83
91
Boryana Peeva
W45
SLOW
1
82
0
82
91
Karen Thompson
W50
HOC
1
82
0
82
93
Karen Baker
W45
BAOC
1
81
0
81
93
Juliette Soulard
W45
OD
1
81
0
81
95
Hannah Bradley
W45
NGOC
1
80
0
80
95
Joanna Belsey
W50
SN
1
80
0
80
95
Jessica Stanfield
W50
SOC
1
80
0
80
98
Sian Miller
W55
TVOC
1
79
0
79
98
Lisa James
W50
SOC
1
79
0
79
100
Gillian Bowers
W45
HH
2
78
0
78
0
100
Robin Carter
W55
DEVON
1
78
0
78
100
Amy Curtis
W45
BOK
1
78
0
78
100
ana legin
W45
TVOC
1
78
0
78
104
Claire Sapwell
W45
BAOC
1
76
0
76
104
Michaela da Cunha
W50
WYEVEN
1
76
0
76
106
Moira Chapman
W45
SYO
1
75
0
75
107
Julie Lobley
W50
DFOK
1
74
0
74
108
Diane Jacks
W50
WRE
1
73
0
73
109
Ruth Harris
W45
DEE
1
71
0
71
110
Nicola Brooke
W50
WSX
1
70
0
70
111
Helen Ashenden
W50
SN
1
66
0
66
112
Rebecca Jackson
W40
Devon
1
62
0
62
113
Anne Cunningham
W50
DVO
1
59.5
0
59.5
113
Elaine Chapelhow
W50
SOC
1
59.5
0
59.5
115
Rachel Hopkins
W50
LOK
1
59
0
59
116
Lisa Methven
W45
BKO
1
58
0
58
117
Kerstin Mitchell
W50
HOC
1
56
0
56
118
Catherine Slade
W40
SAX
1
52
0
52
119
Andrea Gook
W45
BADO
1
51
0
51
120
Vikki Page
W45
QO
2
50
0
50
0
121
Louise Light
W50
SOC
1
0
0
0
121
Jo Foster
W60
BOK
1
0
0
0
121
Ali White
W50
KERNO
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2018:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League