UKUL: MJ
Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2024
Results for other categories in 2023 :
MYJ WYJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
UK Urban League standings for Junior Men 16- in 2023
Filter results for:
M14-
M12-
Best 6 out of 21 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 6
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
1
Luke Bennett
M16
DFOK
9
600
0
100
100
100
100
100
100
0
93
100
2
Chun Yan Alistair Fu
M16
WAOC
8
577
0
91
96
96
96
96
100
93
90
3
Chun Ho Andre Fu
M14
WAOC
9
557
0
88
90
91
93
96
90
96
91
88
4
George Rennie
M16
WCOC
5
455
0
91
93
87
88
96
5
Alex Darwin
M14
WAOC
4
358
0
96
93
86
83
6
Vygantas Rinkevicius
M16
BOF
3
289
0
96
100
93
7
Matvei Dnestrovskii
M12
TVOC
3
276
0
91
85
100
8
Sam Osborne
M16
LOC
2
196
0
96
100
8
Finlay McLuckie
M16
MOR
2
196
0
96
100
10
Oscar Sanderson
M16
NATO
2
186
0
100
86
11
Elijas Rostron
M14
MDOC
2
185
0
96
89
11
Finn Selmer Duguid
M16
TAY
2
185
0
89
96
13
Maxwell Groom
M14
SYO
2
181
1
90
91
13
Jamie Osborne
M14
LOC
2
181
-1
93
88
15
James Curtis
M16
SO
2
180
0
96
84
15
Lawrence Hodgson
M14
SYO
2
180
0
89
91
17
Quinn Thompson
M14
LOC
2
179
0
90
89
18
James Martin
M14
CLOK
2
174
0
89
85
19
Jack Beavers
M16
AIRE
2
171
0
88
83
20
Blake Edwards
M14
MDOC
1
100
0
100
20
James Bryant
M16
SYO
1
100
0
100
20
Laurence Ward
M16
INT
1
100
0
100
20
Lucy Ward
W14
INT
1
100
0
100
20
Kieran Rose
M16
HOC
1
100
0
100
20
Erik Biernacki-Jablonski
M12
WAOC
1
100
0
100
26
Caspar Reynolds
M16
SYO
1
96
0
96
26
Oliver Lewis
M16
QO
1
96
0
96
26
Robbie Lightfoot
M16
SYO
1
96
0
96
29
Daniel Robertson
M16
SARUM
1
93
0
93
29
Calum Robertson
M14
ESOC
1
93
0
93
29
Aidan Hilton
M16
SN
1
93
0
93
29
Vadim Pesenti
M16
DFOK
1
93
0
93
29
John Doyle
M16
SYO
1
93
0
93
29
James Hendry
M14
SROC
1
93
0
93
29
Aidan Williams
M14
BKO
1
93
0
93
36
Morgan Mason
M14
BKO
1
91
0
91
36
Toby Burton
M14
INVOC
1
91
0
91
36
Aaron Radcliffe
M14
SUFFOC
1
91
0
91
36
Timofey Zorin
M16
SLOW
1
91
0
91
36
Freddie Guy
M14
SYO
1
91
0
91
36
Eben Higginbottom
M14
DEE
1
91
0
91
36
Ted Murphy
M14
DEE
1
91
0
91
43
Alvari Rostron
M12
MDOC
1
90
0
90
43
Alexander Hunt
M14
FVO
1
90
0
90
43
Kester Ravilious
M12
EBOR
1
90
0
90
43
Joshua Owen
M16
SOS
1
90
0
90
43
Marcus Perry
M14
BOK
1
90
0
90
48
Olly Simmers
M16
ESOC
1
89
0
89
48
Joseph Robertson
M14
SARUM
1
89
0
89
48
Ben Chapman
M14
SO
1
89
0
89
51
Daniel Walker
M14
TVOC
1
88
0
88
51
Eoin Simpson
M14
LEI
1
88
0
88
53
Jamie Roller
M14
SOS
1
87
0
87
53
Oskar Woods
M14
SYO
1
87
0
87
53
Fionn O`Toole
M14
EBOR
1
87
0
87
56
Jake Hilton
M14
SN
1
86
0
86
56
Jago Reynolds
M12
SYO
1
86
0
86
58
Ben Todhunter
M16
SROC
1
85
0
85
59
Seth Lawson
M16
NGOC
1
84
0
84
60
Davis M H Tam
M14
HH
1
82
0
82
61
Ralph Davies
M14
NATO
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2023:
MYJ WYJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League