YorksUL: WV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2019 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Yorkshire Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2019
Filter results for:
W45+
W50+
Best 7 out of 14 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 7
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
1
Emma Harrison
W45
EPOC
10
684
0
100
96
96
96
91
100
100
96
93
96
2
Tanya Taylor
W45
LOG
7
680
0
91
93
100
100
96
100
100
3
Ruth Ker
W50
CLARO
8
674
0
96
93
100
100
93
96
93
96
4
Helen Parkinson
W50
NOC
8
648
0
83
91
100
90
91
93
90
93
5
Helen Ellis
W45
PFO
8
642
0
86
90
93
91
91
90
91
96
6
Helen Martland
W50
EPOC
10
624
0
74
88
89
83
86
100
0
89
89
83
7
Sharon Bowes
W50
CLARO
10
623
0
64
89
87
89
89
90
0
90
82
89
8
Amanda Cooper
W50
EBOR
6
535
0
89
88
89
91
87
91
9
Robyn Stanyon
W50
SYO
5
354
0
87
0
91
90
86
10
Beverley Inkson
W50
SYO
4
326
2
72
82
84
88
10
Clare Hanna
W50
LOG
4
326
-2
70
87
88
81
12
Helen Hyde
W50
PFO
3
260
0
86
86
88
13
Elaine Sutton
W50
DEE
4
256
0
0
87
90
79
14
Claire Selby
W45
DVO
3
251
0
73
91
87
15
Lorraine Reuber
W50
SYO
3
225
0
59
81
85
16
Viv Barraclough
W45
EPOC
2
189
0
96
93
17
Natasha Conway
W45
AIRE
2
178
0
90
88
18
Sal Chaffey
W50
DVO
2
174
0
85
89
19
Vivianne Lawson
W50
OD
2
173
0
86
87
20
Kath Aspin
W50
CLOK
2
170
0
86
84
21
Sophie Brown
W45
AIRE
2
168
0
88
80
22
Dawn Figg
W50
HH
2
162
0
77
85
23
Liz Large
W50
NOR
2
160
0
85
75
24
Lesley Ward
W50
SYO
2
148
0
61
87
25
Amanda Crawshaw
W45
SYO
2
100
0
100
0
25
Fiona Forrest
W45
RR
1
100
0
100
27
Jemima Parker
W50
CLARO
1
96
0
96
28
Delia Kingsbury
W50
WRE
1
93
0
93
29
Angie Hulley
W55
AIRE
1
91
0
91
30
Helena Crutchley
W55
HALO
1
90
0
90
31
Heather Fellbaum
W55
MDOC
1
88
0
88
31
Bronwen Doyle
W50
SYO
1
88
0
88
33
Juliet Bentley
W50
SROC
1
87
0
87
34
Catriona Purdy
W45
AIRE
1
85
0
85
35
Christine Goulding
W55
BL
1
84
1
84
35
Cecilia Fenerty
W55
MDOC
2
84
-1
84
0
37
Jenny Lightfoot
W45
SYO
1
82
0
82
38
Jane McCann
W50
MDOC
1
81
0
81
39
Katherine Hampshire
W50
NN
1
80
0
80
39
Barbara Griessner
W45
SLOW
1
80
0
80
41
Dianne Wright
W50
CLOK
1
79
0
79
41
Josie Stansfield
W50
FVO
1
79
0
79
43
Isla Mathieson
W50
CLOK
1
78
0
78
43
Dawn Goddard
W50
FVO
1
78
0
78
43
Sara Dyer
W60
SPLOT
1
78
0
78
46
Hazel Hindle
W55
MDOC
1
77
0
77
47
Celia Dean
W60
CLOK
1
76
0
76
47
Pauline Tryner
W45
SYO
1
76
0
76
49
Helen Rennie
W45
WCOC
1
75
0
75
50
Amanda Price
W55
DVO
1
71
0
71
51
Hayley Fox
W45
LOG
1
69
0
69
52
Marie Claire Shankland
W50
FVO
1
67
0
67
53
Sandra Mather
W50
SMOC
1
66
0
66
54
Sylvia Bates
W50
SYO
2
65
0
65
0
55
Claire Boothroyd
W50
WCOC
1
62
0
62
56
Michelle Ward
W45
NGOC
1
60
0
60
57
Sally Mccartney
W50
CLYDE
1
58
0
58
58
Katie Gray
W50
CLARO
1
57
0
57
Results for other categories in 2019:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League