SOUL: WV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2020 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Scottish Orienteering Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2020
Filter results for:
W45+
W50+
Best 4 out of 7 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 4
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
1
Cathy Tilbrook
W50
FVO
2
191
0
91
100
2
Heather Fellbaum
W55
FVO
2
181
0
85
96
3
Beccy Osborn
W45
FVO
2
180
0
90
90
4
Helena Nolan
W50
ESOC
2
175
0
86
89
5
Alison Matheson
W50
INVOC
2
171
0
80
91
6
Josie Stansfield
W50
FVO
3
169.5
0
75
94.5
0
7
Morag McLuckie
W45
MOR
2
169
0
69
100
8
Katherine Kirk
W50
ESOC
2
167
0
76
91
9
Laura Farquharson
W50
GRAMP
2
152
0
59
93
10
Hanne Robertson
W50
ESOC
2
151
0
61
90
11
Sharon Parkin
W50
ESOC
2
131
0
46
85
12
Karen Parker
W55
BL
1
100
0
100
13
Amanda Crawshaw
W50
SYO
1
96
0
96
14
Mary Ross
W45
INT
1
94.5
0
94.5
15
Ruth Ker
W50
CLARO
1
93
0
93
16
Sue Barrie
W50
MAROC
1
89
0
89
17
Rosslyn Nicholson
W50
GRAMP
1
88
1
88
17
Philippa Ascough
W45
INT
1
88
0
88
17
Nicola Howard
W45
MOR
2
88
-1
88
0
20
Jenny Hammond
W45
FVO
1
87
0
87
21
Susannah Macmillan
W50
ECKO
1
83
0
83
22
Janet Adams
W55
SYO
1
82
0
82
23
Natasha Conway
W45
AIRE
1
81
0
81
24
Kate Hampshire
W50
NN
1
79
0
79
25
Elizabeth Barr
W50
MOR
1
78
0
78
26
Lorna Eades
W50
INT
1
77
0
77
27
Helen Rennie
W45
WCOC
1
74
0
74
28
Kate Charles
W50
WCOC
1
73
0
73
29
Helen Parkinson
W50
NOC
1
70
0
70
30
Lynne Thomas
W50
WCOC
1
67
0
67
31
Maire Convery
W50
HH
1
63
0
63
32
Elizabeth Kenyon
W50
MOR
1
62
0
62
33
Helen Martland
W50
EPOC
1
60
0
60
34
Rachel Wilson
W50
CLYDE
1
58
0
58
35
Elaine Sutton
W50
DEE
1
57
0
57
36
Claire Boothroyd
W50
WCOC
1
56
0
56
37
Judith Purves
W45
RR
1
55
0
55
38
Juliet Bentley
W50
SROC
1
54
0
54
39
Jane Yates
W50
BL
1
52
0
52
40
Susan Twissell
W50
INT
1
51
0
51
41
Tracy Craig
W50
WCH
1
50
0
50
42
Catherine MacColl
W45
ESOC
1
49
0
49
43
Kerry Willacy
W45
SOLWAY
1
48
0
48
44
Nicola Wood
W50
KFO
1
47
0
47
45
Cath Williams
W45
WCH
1
0
0
0
45
Nicola Hart
W55
DVO
1
0
0
0
45
Lesley Ward
W50
SYO
1
0
0
0
45
Heather Thomson
W45
ESOC
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2020:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League