YorksUL: MV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2021 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Yorkshire Urban League standings for Veteran Men 40+ in 2021
Filter results for:
M45+
M50+
Best 6 out of 13 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 6
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
1
Liam Corner
M50
MDOC
7
581
0
96
93
96
84
96
100
100
2
David Harrison
M50
EPOC
10
527
0
81
86
65
81
90
57
86
90
87
88
3
Graeme Addison
M50
CLOK
5
427
0
90
90
75
85
87
4
Tony Udris
M50
SYO
5
346
0
0
81
86
91
88
5
Stephen Borrill
M50
WAOC
3
252
2
87
79
86
5
Martyn Dean
M60
CLOK
3
252
-2
83
84
85
7
Brendan Anglim
M50
CLOK
3
251
0
72
88
91
8
David Todd
M55
SYO
3
249
0
82
90
77
9
Alastair Mackenzie
M60
CLOK
3
237
0
82
85
70
10
Nick Martin
M50
CLOK
3
236
0
84
88
64
11
Andy Barker-Pilsworth
M50
RAFO
3
200
0
61
79
60
12
Martin Ward
M50
SYO
2
187
0
91
96
13
Jamie Rennie
M50
WCOC
3
186
0
93
93
0
14
Karl Marshall
M50
SYO
2
182
0
96
86
15
Chris McCartney
M50
OD
2
178
0
89
89
16
James Garnett
M50
SYO
2
134
0
67
67
17
Martyn Broadest
M50
AIRE
2
124
0
62
62
18
Quentin Harding
M55
CLARO
1
100
0
100
19
Richard Parkin
M50
DVO
1
93
0
93
20
David Rochester
M50
CLARO
1
89
0
89
20
David Vincent
M60
DVO
1
89
0
89
22
Paul Murgatroyd
M50
LOG
1
88
0
88
23
Mark Chapman
M55
SYO
1
87
0
87
23
Paul Van Dam
M55
HALO
1
87
0
87
25
Iain Phillips
M50
LEI
1
86
0
86
25
Stu Levene
M50
HH
1
86
0
86
27
Graham Ramsden
M55
CLARO
1
85
0
85
28
Colin Lynch
M50
SYO
1
84
0
84
28
Andrew Houlden
M50
HALO
1
84
0
84
30
Edward Jones
M50
DEE
1
82
0
82
30
David Aspin
M50
CLOK
1
82
0
82
32
Jim Trueman
M55
MDOC
1
81
0
81
33
Nick Andralojc
M60
CLARO
1
80
0
80
33
Rob Woods
M50
RAFO
1
80
0
80
35
Richard Baxter
M50
SYO
1
79
0
79
35
David Pal
M55
WRE
1
79
0
79
37
Richard Vasey
M50
LVO
1
75
0
75
38
John Mather
M50
LOG
1
74
0
74
39
Tom Matthew
M50
SROC
1
73
0
73
40
Brian Hostad
M50
HALO
1
71
0
71
40
Brendan Bolland
M50
WAROC
1
71
0
71
42
Rob Hick
M60
WSX
1
69
0
69
42
Tim Wiegand
M50
SYO
1
69
0
69
44
Alastair Paterson
M50
LEI
1
68
0
68
45
Simon Gale
M50
DVO
1
66
0
66
46
Jon Cundill
M55
DVO
1
65
0
65
47
Chris Littler
M50
SYO
1
64
0
64
48
Mark Davis
M50
BAOC
1
54
0
54
49
Simon Brister
M70
DVO
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2021:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League