SOUL: MV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2022 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Scottish Orienteering Urban League standings for Veteran Men 40+ in 2022
Filter results for:
M45+
M50+
Best 7 out of 13 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 7
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
1
Mark Wood
M50
FVO
9
670
0
85.5
91
100
100
88
93
100
90
96
2
Terry Johnstone
M55
ESOC
11
622
0
76
86
90
82
86
91
93
80
84
86
90
3
Alastair Dunlop
M45
CLYDE
8
621
0
74
90
91
90
87
89
85
89
4
John McKendrick
M50
STAG
8
604
0
67
85
89
87
89
79
88
87
5
Chris Kelly
M45
FVO
6
540
0
82
96
89
90
90
93
6
Graeme Ackland
M60
INT
6
528
0
81
88
93
91
84
91
7
Paul Hammond
M45
FVO
5
479
0
90
96
93
100
100
8
David McNeish
M50
ESOC
8
475
0
64
0
81
89
72
0
82
87
9
Ben Stansfield
M50
FVO
5
449.5
0
85.5
93
88
96
87
10
Walter Clark
M45
ESOC
4
351
0
84
89
90
88
11
Jonathan Molloy
M50
FVO
4
333
0
69
88
83
93
12
Luigi Lerose
M45
SROC
3
296
0
100
96
100
13
Jamie Rennie
M50
WCOC
3
283
0
87
100
96
14
William Ivory
M50
INT
3
271
0
89
91
91
15
Tony Udris
M50
SYO
3
231
0
68
90
73
16
Peter McLuckie
M50
MOR
3
228
2
62
84
82
16
Michael McPhillips
M50
ESOC
4
228
0
61
0
87
80
16
Paul Watson
M45
MDOC
3
228
-2
57
88
83
19
Michael Atkinson
M45
ELO
3
222
0
65
86
71
20
Ben Hartman
M50
INT
2
192
0
96
96
21
Ray Ward
M45
INT
2
184
0
93
91
22
Roger Goddard
M45
FVO
2
183
0
90
93
23
Martin Quirke
M45
ESOC
2
181
0
88
93
24
Cameron Lamond
M50
SN
2
170
0
85
85
24
Chris Dibben
M50
INT
2
170
0
77
93
26
Paul McGreal
M50
RR
2
168
0
84
84
26
Max Carcas
M50
INT
2
168
0
82
86
28
Alistair Duguid
M45
TAY
3
157
0
73
84
0
29
Mark Stodgell
M50
WCH
2
156
0
78
78
30
Duncan Leishman
M50
ELO
2
146
0
63
83
31
Nick Barrable
M45
SYO
1
100
0
100
32
Dan Whitehead
M50
MAROC
1
96
0
96
32
Colin Williams
M45
RR
1
96
0
96
32
Andrew Preston
M45
SYO
1
96
0
96
32
Jason Inman
M50
FVO
1
96
0
96
36
Mark Johnston
M50
FVO
2
93
0
0
93
37
James Laird
M50
INVOC
1
91
0
91
37
Andrew McMurtrie
M50
MAROC
1
91
0
91
37
Christopher Lewis
M45
SBOC
1
91
0
91
40
Bill Young
M50
MOR
1
90
0
90
41
Steve Webb
M60
AIRE
1
89
0
89
41
Keith Tonkin
M60
BL
1
89
0
89
41
Atis Kalejs
M50
STAG
1
89
0
89
41
Paul Chapman
M50
MAROC
1
89
0
89
45
Adrian Will
M45
GRAMP
1
88
0
88
46
Mark Rowe
M45
ESOC
1
87
0
87
46
Chris Furse
M50
STAG
1
87
0
87
48
John Marshall
M50
CLYDE
1
86
0
86
49
Andy McNamara
M45
AYROC
1
85
0
85
50
Ian Renfrew
M50
NOR
1
84
0
84
51
Colin Smith
M55
SYO
1
83
0
83
52
Tim Harding
M55
ELO
1
81
0
81
52
Stephen Borrill
M50
WAOC
1
81
0
81
54
Paul Taylor
M45
TVOC
1
80
0
80
55
Francis Shillitoe
M45
NATO
1
79
0
79
56
Michael Osborne
M45
LOC
1
77
0
77
57
John Methven
M50
BKO
1
76
0
76
58
Tom Woodham
M45
AIRE
1
75
0
75
59
Alastair Mackenzie
M60
CLOK
1
74
0
74
60
Stuart Crawford
M50
WCOC
1
72
0
72
61
Nigel Wright
M50
NN
1
71
0
71
62
John Slater
M50
WCOC
1
70
0
70
62
Gareth Irwin
M50
SBOC
1
70
0
70
64
Bo Oqvist
M50
BKO
1
69
0
69
65
Christiaan Swanepoel
M45
WCOC
1
59
0
59
66
Colin Lynch
M50
SYO
1
0
0
0
66
Neil Stockham
M50
NOR
1
0
0
0
66
Claire Ward
W45
INT
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2022:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League