SEOUL: MSV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2024
Results for other categories in 2023 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV WV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Southern England Orienteering Urban League standings for Supervet Men 55+ in 2023
Filter results for:
M60+
M65+
Best 7 out of 19 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 7
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
1
Roger Thetford
M60
TVOC
9
672
0
96
100
100
96
89
87.5
96
93
91
2
Nick Green
M60
GO
9
627
0
89
89
91
91
88
88
73
91
80
3
Ian Byrne
M65
SMOC
11
603
0
88
71
85
89
91
86
82
46.5
82
73
69
4
David Faulkner
M60
BOK
9
591
0
83
81
88
86
82
90
74
27
81
5
Rod Mansel
M60
SUFFOC
8
543
0
74
80
85
87
29
89
67
61
6
Clive Wilkinson
M60
SUFFOC
7
539
0
89
82
33
90
74
80
91
7
David Hunt
M60
BOK
6
469
0
89
90
88
96
96
10
8
Andy Ward
M60
8
444
0
78
81
0
74
67
0
59
85
9
Peter Duthie
M60
WAOC
6
396
0
82
81
0
81
87
65
10
Simon Moore
M60
BKO
5
369
0
81
85
76
56
71
11
David Potter
M60
BOK
5
363
0
79
89
91
21
83
12
Mark Adams
M60
HH
4
356
0
85
87
91
93
13
Adrian Wise
M60
SN
4
310
0
76
85
71
78
14
Simon Errington
M60
HH
3
283
3
90
100
93
14
Dorien James
M60
SMOC
4
283
-3
87
43
76
77
16
Neil Crickmore
M60
SO
3
276
0
96
84
96
17
Jon Steed
M60
BADO
4
273
3
77
88
40
68
17
Janusz Holender
M60
TVOC
5
273
-3
69
80
0
62
62
19
Bohdan Rainczuk
M60
SARUM
4
235
0
72
82
15
66
20
Graham Thomas
M60
SAX
4
229
0
79
73
14
63
21
Rob Hick
M60
WSX
3
227
0
53
87
87
22
Adam Leaf
M60
DRONGO
3
225
0
75
86
64
23
Quentin Harding
M60
CLARO
2
200
0
100
100
24
Chris Poole
M60
TVOC
3
196
0
78
32
86
25
Andy Rimes
M60
QO
3
193.5
0
34
89.5
70
26
Richard Hudson
M60
BOK
2
186
0
93
93
27
Paul Thwaites
M60
SOC
2
185
0
96
89
28
Andrew Evans
M65
DFOK
2
176
0
90
86
29
David Vinsen
M60
NOR
4
173
0
83
4
86
0
30
Nick Dennis
M60
BOK
3
172
0
100
0
72
31
Vladimir Kuznetsov
M65
TVOC
2
169
0
85
84
32
Kevin Machin
M60
SOS
2
167
0
87
80
33
Ian Prowse
M70
NGOC
2
165
0
86
79
34
Jonathan Gilbert
M60
NOR
2
163
2
84
79
34
Alan Phillips
M60
BKO
3
163
-2
72
25
66
36
Dave Chaffey
M60
DVO
3
162
0
90
72
0
37
Graham Louth
M60
WAOC
2
161
0
84
77
38
Richard Rossington
M60
BOK
2
159
0
81
78
39
Colin Hicks
M70
SOC
2
158
0
75
83
40
Ian Phillips
M60
NGOC
3
152
0
77
0
75
41
Paul Beckett
M60
HAVOC
2
146
0
74
72
42
John Duffield
M75
HH
2
144
0
85
59
43
Peter Lund
M60
WAOC
2
142
0
84
58
44
David Marsh
M60
SO
2
139
0
72
67
45
Nigel Quinton
M60
HH
2
122.5
0
76
46.5
46
Clive Hawkes
M60
SO
2
117
0
28
89
47
Michael Muggeridge
M60
HAVOC
2
113
0
83
30
48
Gavin Clegg
M65
WSX
1
100
0
100
49
Robin Wilson
M60
SO
2
95
0
79
16
50
Mike Pedley
M60
EPOC
1
91
0
91
50
Richard Pownall
M60
SMOC
1
91
0
91
50
Joe Parkinson
M60
NGOC
1
91
0
91
53
Andrew Ridgway
M60
NOC
1
90
0
90
53
Chris Hooker
M60
SO
1
90
0
90
53
Brian Pearson
M60
QO
1
90
0
90
53
Mike Frizzell
M65
BADO
1
90
0
90
53
Tim Keogh
M60
MV
1
90
0
90
58
Hugo Barker
M60
FVO
2
89
0
70
19
58
Andy Creber
M65
NGOC
1
89
0
89
60
Peter Priest
M60
TVOC
2
88
0
79
9
60
Richard Davies
M60
HOC
1
88
0
88
60
Nick Care
M60
SO
1
88
0
88
60
Phil Headford
M60
DEVON
1
88
0
88
64
Ade Chapman
M60
LOG
1
87
0
87
64
David Lawson
M60
OD
1
87
0
87
64
Angus Mccubbine
M60
KERNO
1
87
0
87
67
Paul Bloch
M60
DEVON
1
86
0
86
67
Kevin Bracher
M65
SOC
1
86
0
86
67
Rini Hoogkamer
M60
NOR
1
86
0
86
67
Stephen Lysaczenko
M60
QO
1
86
0
86
67
Charles Bromley Gardner
M60
BAOC
1
86
0
86
67
Steve Williams
M65
NGOC
1
86
0
86
73
Martin Light
M65
NWO
1
85
1
85
73
Peter Haynes
M65
WAOC
1
85
1
85
73
Paul Goodhead
M60
DVO
2
85
-1
17
68
73
Phil Newall
M60
KERNO
2
85
-1
0
85
77
Nigel Bush
M65
MV
1
84
0
84
77
Tim Hulley
M60
SO
1
84
0
84
79
Alan Pucill
M60
NGOC
1
83.5
0
83.5
80
Mark White
M65
SARUM
1
83
0
83
80
Andy Ellis
M60
PFO
1
83
0
83
82
Paul Fox
M60
SN
1
82.5
0
82.5
83
Greg Best
M60
NGOC
1
81
0
81
83
Stephen Martin
M60
LEI
1
81
0
81
85
Marc Roberts
M60
MV
1
80
0
80
85
Mike Turner
M70
SO
1
80
0
80
85
Mike Bray
M65
SN
1
80
0
80
88
Jeremy Geere
M60
HOC
1
77
0
77
89
Clive Caffall
M60
NGOC
1
76
0
76
90
David Vincent
M60
DVO
1
75
0
75
90
Paul Hammond
M60
HOC
1
75
0
75
92
Paul Roberts
M60
QO
1
74
0
74
92
Roger Wilson
M60
SLOW
1
74
0
74
92
Nik Windle
M60
TVOC
1
74
0
74
95
Chris Wilson
M60
WIM
1
73
0
73
95
Steve Jarvis
M60
SO
1
73
0
73
97
David Mullins
M70
SARUM
1
71
0
71
98
Mike Capper
M65
WAOC
1
70
0
70
99
Vaughan Thomas
M60
SN
2
69
0
69
0
100
Stephen Gilmore
M60
LVO
1
66
0
66
101
Nicholas Lightfoot
M60
SYO
1
64
1
64
101
Peter Martin
M60
MV
2
64
-1
0
64
103
Jonathan Lee mp
M60
LEI
1
63
0
63
104
Neil Gostick
M60
HH
1
60
0
60
105
Alan Nesbit
M60
QO
1
59.5
0
59.5
106
Pete Couldery
M60
GO
1
49
0
49
107
Neil Brooks
M60
LOK
1
45
0
45
108
Dave Ryder
M60
SN
1
39
0
39
109
Stephen Hargrave
M60
SLOW (S
1
26
0
26
110
Paul Norman
M60
SYO
1
24
0
24
111
Andy Stott
M60
NGOC
1
18
0
18
112
Andrew Thornton
M60
MDOC
1
7
0
7
113
Neil Mitchell
M60
SLOW (S
1
5
0
5
114
Timothy Evans
M60
CLARO
1
3
0
3
115
Eric Heritage
M60
WRE
1
0
0
0
115
Michael Chopping
M60
RAFO
1
0
0
0
115
Bob Dredge
M70
WCOC
1
0
0
0
115
Mike Dallaway
M60
LEI
1
0
0
0
115
Marek Ziebart
M60
LOK
1
0
0
0
115
Joff Henley
M65
BOF
1
0
0
0
115
Brian Hodge
M60
WIM
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2023:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV WV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League